DryDocks World South East Asia

3:43 AM
Make Career In DryDocks World. Marine And Offshore Company

Drydocks World - SE Asia
(Headquarters)
1 Maritime Square #03-23
HarbourFront Centre
Singapore 099253
Tel: +65 6551 5900
Fax: +65 6377 4414

Drydocks World - Singapore
33 Tuas Crescent
Singapore 638722
Tel: +65 6862 1188
Fax: +65 6861 2452


ShipYard In Batam-Indonesia

Drydocks World - Pertama
Jalan Brigjen Katamso
Tanjung Uncang
Pulau Batam, Indonesia
Tel: +62 778 392288
Fax: +62 778 392285

Human Resources: hr@drydocks-sea.com

62 Comment:

  1. I'm interest to work in your company,now i stand by in east tg priok, jakarta.
    my name:WAHYUDDDIN
    certificate of compotency:WATCH KEEPING/ATTD,BST,SCRB,n TF
    phone number:+6281318889206
    or @mail:why_bolong@yahoo.com
    I need oiler position
    nesesery help are needed.stnd by 24 hours

    ReplyDelete
  2. Dear Sirs,
    I would like to apply for the position of chief cook .
    My name is Lukito Nugroho
    I have experience in supply boat, tanker cargo ship,passenger ship.
    My certificates are:BST,SCRB,HUET,Tanker Familiarization,CMHB,etc
    If you like to consider me please call to my
    mob : +6281564878517
    hm : +62227533053
    email: lukie_kumis@yahoo.com
    thanx,and regards

    ReplyDelete
  3. iam to joint company sir My name NUR AKBAR.SY aplication sertificate ATT-3 experient C.eng tugboat 6 year or document BST,PSCRB,MEFA,AFF,MC,ISM-CODE,COE S.PORE,PASPORT,SEAMAN BOOK,please call me +6281347588772

    ReplyDelete
  4. dear sir
    im interset join to your company
    name:RONALD M.SAHALESSY
    phone number:622190245923
    email addrs:reinboy_1982@yahoo.com
    certficat:deck officer cllas 4
    certifikat of profiency:BST,SCRB,AFF,MFA,TFC,RADAR SIMULATOR,ARFA SIMULATOR,ISM CODE.
    JAPAN CERTIFIKAT:JITCO
    exferience:colecting
    company :japan
    management:japan
    thanks.

    ReplyDelete
  5. dear sir,
    i'm Nasruddin, i have certificate deck officer class IV, experiance tug boat. other certificates: BST,SCRB,MEFA,AFF,MC,TF,GMDSS.
    Email adress: mc_dienk@yahoo.co.id
    contact number: +6281372962555
    thanks.

    ReplyDelete
  6. I'm interest to work in your company,now i stand by in BATAM INDONESIA
    my name:Alfazi
    certificate of compotenc ATTD,BST,SCRB,
    phone number:+6281372804682
    or alfauzi36@yahoo.co.id
    I need oiler position
    nesesery help are needed.stnd by 24 hours

    ReplyDelete
  7. Dear sir,
    I would like to apply for the vacancy at your company as a second engineer,third engineer
    My name Is Shawal Puta
    I have experience in ocae tug ,Crew boat,Survey Vessel,And AHTS
    I've certificate engineer officer class ATT-III
    I have certificate BST.SCRB,AFF,MEFA.MC,TFC,OTT,SSO,ISM CODE,and Panama Book
    Please call me Telp:Hp +6281385539264
    Email:shawalputra@yahoo.com

    ReplyDelete
  8. im interset join to your company
    name:RPRIYONO
    phone number:6281226040554
    email addrs:FARELPRIYONO@YAHOO.CO.ID
    certficat:ATTD
    certifikat of profiency:BST,SCRB,AFF,MFA,TFC,MEDICAL CHEK UP,PASPORT

    exferience:12 YEARS IN PASANGGER SHIP
    company :INDO
    management:INDO
    thanks.

    ReplyDelete
  9. name:RPRIYONO
    phone number:6281226040554
    email addrs:FARELPRIYONO@YAHOO.CO.ID
    certficat:ATTD
    certifikat of profiency:BST,SCRB,AFF,MFA,TFC,MEDICAL CHEK UP,PASPORT

    exferience:12 YEARS IN PASANGGER SHIP
    company :INDO
    management:INDO
    thanks.

    ReplyDelete
  10. name:PRIYONO
    phone number:6281226040554
    email addrs:priyonofarel@YAHOO.CO.ID
    certficat:ATTD
    certifikat of profiency:BST,SCRB,AFF,MFA,TFC,MEDICAL CHEK UP,PASPORT

    exferience:12 YEARS IN PASANGGER SHIP
    company :INDO
    management:INDO
    thanks.

    ReplyDelete
  11. Name:MUDIDIEK WIBOWO
    type of certificate:
    ATTD Unlimited
    BST 2008
    SCRB 2008
    Seamans book 2011
    Pasport 2013

    Rank : A/B
    Address:BATAM,INDONESIA
    phone number: +62-81310817885
    E-mail:mwibowo50@gmail.com
    always stand by for joint on board,thanks...

    Bestregard,
    M.Wibowo

    ReplyDelete
  12. dear sir
    im interset join to your company
    name:Kristian mangampa
    phone number:+6281354878464
    email addrs:iyan3525@yahoo.co.id
    certficat:deck officer cllas IV
    certifikat of profiency:BST,SCRB,AFF,MFA,TFC,OT,GMDSS IN GOC

    thanks.

    ReplyDelete
  13. Curriculum Vitae

    Personal Details

    Name : Yosep Erawan
    Place/date of birth : Garut, 20 -11-1980
    Sex : Male
    Address : Garut, West Java
    Nationality : Indonesia
    Phone/E-mail : +6287827202184 / yosep.erawan@yahoo.com

    Document Travel

    Pasport
    Seaman Book

    Certifikat Details

    ATT-D JAKARTA, 14-10-2002
    Basic Safety Training JAKARTA, 16-08-2002
    Proficiency in Survival Craft and rescue Boats JAKARTA, 22-08-2002
    Tanker Familiarization JAKARTA, 30-08-2002
    Medical First Aid JAKARTA, 15-01-2010
    Medical Care on Board JAKARTA, 22-01-2010
    Advance Fire Fighting JAKARTA, 22-02-2010
    ATT V JAKARTA, 01-03-2010

    EXPERIENCE

    TB.MARINE LORD SINGAPORE Oiler 2001-2002
    MT.SLAMET IV INDONESIA Oiler 2002
    MT.HANNA NO.9 KOREA Oiler 2002-2003
    TB.VIOLETA BAHARI INDONESIA Oiler 2003-2007
    MT.TUAH SEJAGAT MALAYSIA AB 2007-2009

    ReplyDelete
  14. name : raga bayu
    nationality : cirebon, java of indonesia
    sertificate : wacth keeping, bst and scrb ( passport,seaman book )
    rank : A/B
    work of eksperience : cargo ship 1 year
    contact number : +6281394445050
    e-mail : raga.bayu19@gmail.com

    ReplyDelete
  15. ARMYSON FROSVICA BATUApril 26, 2010 at 10:48 PM

    DEAR SIR,
    MY NAME IS ARMYSON FROSVICA BATU. I'M A DECK OFFICER SERTIFICATION CLASS III. I'M LOOKING FOR AN OFFICER JOB ON BOARD (SUPPLY,TANKER OR ETC.). MY CONTACT NUMBER IS +6281241550345, AND MY EMAIL ADDRESS armysonfb@gmail.com. MY SERTIFICATES ARE
    - AFF
    - ARPA SIMULATOR
    - BST
    - BRM
    - Chemical Tanker
    - ISM CODE
    - MC
    - MEFA
    - Oil Tanker
    - GMDSS
    - SCRB
    - RADAR SIMULATOR
    - SSO
    - TF
    I HOPE I CAN JOIN IN YOUR GREAT COMPANY.


    BGRD



    ARMYSON FROSVICA BATU

    ReplyDelete
  16. Dear sir,

    I would like to apply vacancy for job in your company as deck officer rank, my experience were towing oil barge for 2 years and stand by boat at oilfield for 2 years too, so that I wrote my CV for consideration. If any vacancy for me, please call my phone number : +6281 342122317, thanks.

    PERSONAL DATA :

    NAME : ZULKIFLI PAELORI
    PLACE/DATE OF BIRTH : UJUNG PANDANG june 05 1982
    RELIGION : MOESLEM
    NATIONALITY : INDONESIAN
    STATUS : SINGLE
    HEIGHT/WEIGHT : 173 cm / 63 kg
    SHOES SIZE/COVERALL : 41 / L
    MOBILE : +6281 342122317
    EMAIL : www.zpaelori@yahoo.com
    ADDRESS : BARKAH STREET NO 22 B SOUTH MANGGARAI, TEBET. SOUTH JAKARTA (INDONESIA)

    CERTIFICATE OF COMPETENCY :

    ANT IV 6200405746N40605 issued date 25-Feb-2005
    ENDORSEMENT ANT IV 6200405746ND0605 issued date 25-Feb-2010
    ANT III 6200405746N30210 issued date 26-Mar-2010
    ENDORSEMENT ANT III 6200405746NC0210 issued date 14-Apr-2010
    PASSPORT : R 679631
    SEAMAN'S BOOK : V 042319

    STCW CERTIFICATE :

    1 GOC 17610/SOU/III/2010
    2 Basic Safetty Training 6200405746010707
    3 Ship Security Officer 6200405746240210
    4 Medical First AID 6200405746070604
    5 Advanced Fire Fighting 6200405746060604
    6 Radar Simulator 6200405746070210
    7 Arpa Simulator 6200405746020210
    8 GMDSS 6200405746211110
    9 Survival Craft & Rescue Boat 6200405746040604
    10 Medical Care 6200405746080405

    SEA SERVICE :

    1. SDS 44 (TOWING,GRT 273,Chief Officer) sign on 25.11.05-sign off 27.11.06.Wintermar PT
    2. SDS 44 (TOWING,GRT 273,Chief Officer) sign on 05.12.06-sign off 29.03.07.Wintermar PT
    3. SDS 50 (STAND BY boat,GT 234,Chief Officer) sign on 10.04.07-sign off 13.03.08.Wintermar PT
    4. SDS 50 (STAND BY boat,GT 234,Chief Officer) sign on 14.03.08-sign off 15.04.09.Wintermar PT

    ReplyDelete
  17. Dear Sir or Madam,

    I am here would like to submit my application letter for your company. I hope that I have necessary qualifications needed for joining in your company as DECK OFFICER SERTIFICATION CLASS III.. I’m very interested to join with your company and I hope you consider my application.
    Certifcate Of Competency :
    Certificate Officer Class III & Certificate of Endorsement III
    Certificate Of Proficiency :
    BST,AFF,MEFA,MC,SCRB,ARPA,RADAR,TF,OT,GOC/ROC,BTM,SSO,GMDSS,ISM CODE.
    Email : leezackly@yahoo.com
    Mobile : +6281354999626

    Thank you in advance for your time and consideration.


    Best Regard

    SAKIR IRWAN

    ReplyDelete
  18. Dear sir

    My name LUKAS, i would like to apply job to your great company as a deck officer on boat.
    My certificate of competency class ANT III
    certificate of proficiency: BST,ARPA SIMULATOR,RS,MEFA,SCRB,AFF,GMDSS GOC,ISM CODE.
    I can join to your company.

    email: lukasdondan@yahoo.co.id
    phone: +6281342933441
    +6281343840953


    Thank you in advance for your time and consideration.


    best regard

    LUKAS

    ReplyDelete
  19. Dear sir,
    My name is frederick D.Turambi, before I ever been as chief cook for SV.Ocean Unity Singapore. I interested to join again with you . Now I stay in Makassar. Please call me if you have position for me. My phone No. 081354758208
    Thanks before for your attention.

    Best regard from me

    Frederick D.T

    ReplyDelete
  20. dear sir
    name:DANI WIDIANTORO
    certificate:ANT IV
    certificate proviciency:BST,SEAMAN BOOK,MEFA,AFF,SCRB
    phone:+6285726026126
    email:rover_swan@yahoo.com
    THANK YOUR ATTENTION SIR

    ReplyDelete
  21. Nama :TONY MADIANTO
    Tempat/Tgl lahir:TG>PINANG/19 MARET 1979
    Agama :Islam
    Status :Single
    Phone :+62813 6424 9555

    My Certificate:
    1.ANT-D
    2.BST
    3.SCRB
    4.TFC

    My Document:
    1.PASPORE
    2.SEAMAN BOOK

    Last experience:
    1.TUGBOAT

    Thank You.

    ReplyDelete
  22. Name Raja Nurul FAHLEPI, past experience in
    Tugboat, I have a Certificate:
    1.ANT-D
    2.BST
    3.SCRB
    4.PASPORE
    5.BOOK SEAMAN
    If the company Mr. / Madam AB position requires
    can contact me to number 0852 6450 7090

    email : fahlepi.raja@gmail.com

    ReplyDelete
  23. 2010

    APPLY FOR AB or OS



    Application Letter AB/OS

    Dear sir

    I want to apply for a job as DECK AB,OS on your company,
    that is my curiculum vitae :

    name : wawan rijaenur
    Place/date of birth : jakarta, march 11th 1983
    Nationality : Indonesian

    Certificate of Profeciency
    - ANT-D
    - SEAMAN BOOK
    - PASSPORT
    - YELLOW CARD
    - NPWP

    Certificate of Competency / STCW 95
    - BST
    - SCRB
    - AFF
    - MFA
    - TF


    If you any vacancy please call me on my contact number:
    +6287 870 7878 59 or +62 440 82 34

    Email: wawanrijaenur@rocketmail.com


    I hope I can join in your company.
    Thank you for your information



    Best regard,


    wawan rijaenur

    ReplyDelete
  24. dear sir
    I am deck cadet from PIP Makassar
    I interest for join to your company,that is my CV :

    name : RACHMAT ADZAN
    Nationality : Indonesia
    date of birth : Palopo,june 07 1990
    Rank : deck cadet
    Certificate Proficiency: BST,PSCRB,MEFA,AFF.TFC,MC,RADAR,ARPA
    Phone : 081342261126

    I hope.....can join in this company
    thanks for attention

    Best Regard,

    Rachmat Adzan

    ReplyDelete
  25. Name: wahab
    place/date of birth: pemusiran 06-061982
    certificate:
    1. ATT-D
    2. BST
    3. SCRB
    4. TFC
    5. AFF
    experience:
    MV ALVA VIKING: INDONESIA
    MT JIE SHENG : MALAYSIA
    ccontact : +6281270947274/+6281536612726

    ReplyDelete
  26. Name Raja Nurul FAHLEPI, past experience in
    Tugboat, I have a Certificate:
    1.ANT-D
    2.BST
    3.SCRB
    4.PASPORE
    5.BOOK SEAMAN
    If the company Mr. / Madam AB position requires
    can contact me to number 0852 6450 7090

    email : rajafahlepi@gmail.com

    ReplyDelete
  27. YEKI PRAMONO
    Tlp : +6281364776809 , +6281991595177
    Jl.Bungur 2 Rt/Rw : 002/02 No.58 Keb.Lama Slt,Keb.Lama Jakarta Selatan Indonesia



    CURICULUM VITAE


    Name :Yeki Pramono
    Martial Status : Maried
    Place/Date Of Birth : Bumiayu , feb 19 , 1981
    Religion : Moeslem
    Height/Weight : 174cm/56 Kg

    Position : OILER ( Juru Minyak )

    DOCUMENT
    PASSPORT
    No.S270136 Date of issued Aug 14, 2008 - Expried date : Aug 14 , 2013
    SAEMAN BOOK
    No.V067272 Date of issued July 10,2008 - Expried date : July 09 , 2011

    CERTIFICATE OF PROFICIENCY
    BASIC SAFETY TRAINING ( BST )
    PROFICIENCY IN SURVIVAL CRAFT AND RESCUE BOAT ( PSCRB )
    ADVANCE FIRE FIGHTING ( AFF )
    TANKER FAMILIARIZATIION ( TF )
    ENGINE WATCHKEEPING / EWK ( ATTD )

    SAE SERVICE
    TB. BSC POWER (Tug Boat) July 2008 – May 2009 Rank : Oiler ( Juru Minyak ) PT.BSC POWER

    KM.MICHAEL PUTRA ( CARGO ) Sept 2009 – Marc 2010 Rank : Oiler ( Juru Minyak ) PT.KOTA DJAWAI

    KM.INTAN SAMUDRA 23 ( CARGO ) Marc 2010- Aug 2010 Rank : Oiler (Juru Minyak ) PT.LINTAS BAHARI NASIONAL

    ReplyDelete
  28. DEAR SIR

    CURRICULUM VITAE

    PERSONAL DATA
    NAMA : SADANGAN MARTUA SINAGA
    NATIONALITY : INDONESIA
    MOBILE : 6281260032032
    EMAIL : Sadangan@gmail.com

    DOCUMENT
    -PASSPORT
    -SEAMAN BOOK

    CETIFICATE OF COMPETENCY
    -DECK OFFICER CLASS V
    -ENDORSEMENT

    CERTIFICATE OF PROFICIENCY
    -BST
    -AFF
    -SCRB
    -TF
    -MFA
    -MC
    -SSO
    -RADAR
    -ARPA
    -ISMCODE
    -BRM
    -GDMSS
    -GOC

    SINCERELY YOURS





    SADANGAN MARTUA SINAGA

    ReplyDelete
  29. dear sir
    im interset join to your company
    name:ABDI KURNIAWAN
    phone number:081347212006 or 08126453710
    email addrs:abdikurniawan54@yahoo.com
    certficat:ANT III
    certifikat of profiency:BST,SCRB,AFF,TF,OTST,GMDSS ,GOC,ISM CODE.

    exferience:colecting
    company :singapore & indonesia

    thanks.

    Abdi Kurniawan

    ReplyDelete
  30. DEAR SIR

    CURRICULUM VITAE

    PERSONAL DATA

    NAMA : RIKKI FRENDKI PANJAITAN
    NATIONALITY : INDONESIA
    MOBILE : +628 218 8348 316
    EMAIL : rikkifrendkipanjaitan@yahoo.com

    DOCUMENT

    -PASSPORT
    -SEAMAN BOOK

    CETIFICATE :
    - ANTD
    - BST
    - AFF
    - SCRB
    - TFC


    SINCERELY YOURS





    RIKKI FRENDKI PANJAITAN

    ReplyDelete
  31. Name: Doddy Ardi
    type of certificate: ATT-D,BST,SCRB,Passport,Seaman Book
    Rank : Oiler
    Address:JAKARTA-Central of Java
    phone number: +6285218132801
    E-mail: doddyardirachmanrachman@yahoo.co.id
    always stand by for joint on board,thanks

    ReplyDelete
  32. Dear Sir/Madam

    I would like join in your company,below my detail personal document:
    Name : La Ode Albasarudin
    Date of birth :09 feb 1981
    Apply for : Master or Ch,Mate
    Hp.No :+6281242207811
    Seaferr Code :6201008639
    Email Addrss :laodealbasarudin@yahoo.co.id
    Cert.Competency :Deck Officer Class II/Endors
    Cert.Proficincy :BST,ARPA,RS,AFF,SCRB,MEFA,MC,SSO,TF,OT,GMDSS,ORU,ISMCODE.
    EXPERIENCE:
    As Master of Supply,Utility boat,Crew Boat,In persian Gulf.
    Please give Call while you have vacancy in your ship.Iam waitng your best news soon.thanks
    Rggs+++
    La ode Albasarudin

    ReplyDelete
  33. Dear Sir/Madam,

    Name :junifer sijabat
    Martial Status : Single
    Place/Date Of Birth : Medan, june 01th 1979
    Religion : christen protestan
    Height/Weight : 168cm/65 Kg

    Position : A/B


    I see your company's website and I am very interested to join in your company.
    I would like to apply jobs for position A/B.


    I have 1 years experience on Boat as A/B. I am typically hard worker, good team working, initiative, highly motivated and keen to learn, self confident, and responsible for a job. I have fluency in English both spoken and written.

    past experience in
    cargo countainer, I have a Certificate:
    1.ANT-D
    2.BST
    3.SCRB
    4.PASPOR
    5.SEAMAN BOOK
    If the company Mr. / Madam AB position requires
    can contact me to number +6281282620161 / +6285710101552

    I hope you can consider this my application.


    Thank You for Attention.



    Best Regards,



    (Junifer Sijabat)

    Contact:+6281282620161 / +6285710101552

    Email: sijabat.junifer@yahoo.com

    ReplyDelete
  34. I am interested in working for your company, now I'm standing in BATAM INDONESIA. I also worked at the Drydocks World Batam, for 2 years
    My name: Akbar
    compotenc ATTD certificate, BST, SCRB, MEFA, AFF, Passport
    Display one year of experience
    phone number: +6282194546265
    or akbar_tehnika@ymail.com
    I need the ship's position takboat
    help nesesery that needed.stnd with 24 hours

    ReplyDelete
  35. dear sir,,,
    my name is EDYONO
    is there any vacancy for me ...?
    I deck officer ANT V (Fresh graduete)from BP2IP Surabya.and i have cert :Basic Safety Training (BST)
    Medical First Aid ( MAFA )
    Proficiency In Survival Craft And Rescue Boats ( SCRB ),I have active passport.
    Advanced Fire Fighting.
    experience 4 years in tug boat
    if there is contact me at:
    Phone: +6281251117788/+6281391419693
    email: herawaty.butarbutar@yahoo.com
    thank

    ReplyDelete
  36. Dear sir ;mr/mis
    I am cauntry indonesia seaman looking for the job
    My name Joko purwanto and my sea exprience 5 year
    Already at tugbots offshore singapore .
    I,have sertificate ANT 5 number 6200153087 n 50210
    And endorsement ,so I would apply as Abel Bodys
    If have any vagancy in your campany please call
    +62821 6969 8871 /+65811 41704 or
    E mail ; joko.purwanto21@ymail.com

    ReplyDelete
  37. to:


    . I hereby submit resume job applications in the ship, with my position as OILER.
    and complete my certificate if there is vacancy for the position OILER please inform me.

    Name: Arsil
    Rank: OILER
    Phn: +6281352854467


    Thanks Prev.

    ReplyDelete
  38. to:


    . I hereby submit resume job applications in the ship, with my position as OILER.
    and complete my certificate if there is vacancy for the position OILER please inform me.

    Name: Arsil
    Rank: OILER
    Phn: +6281352854467


    Thanks Prev.

    ReplyDelete
  39. Dear sir,

    I want to apply for a job as enginer on your company,
    that is my curiculum vitae :

    Name : Jerry Steven Pareda
    Place/date of birth : Gorontalo, September 23th 1986
    Nationality : Indonesia
    Certificate of Profeciency:
    - ANT V
    - ENDORSEMENT ANT V
    - SEAMAN BOOK
    - PASSPORT
    Certificate of Competency:
    - BST
    - SCRB
    - AFF
    - MEFA
    my contact number:
    +6281386357069
    Email: ey.jeco@yahoo.com
    I hope I can join in your company.
    Thank you for your information

    Best regard,
    Jerry

    ReplyDelete
  40. Dear sir/madam


    Hallo..... my name is iksan.i wont join in your company egent.becouse im ex from kgm labroy.
    my certificate profeciency
    -ant v
    -endorsemen ant v
    -seamen book
    -passport
    certificate of competency
    -bst
    -pscrb
    -aff
    -mefa
    -tfc
    my contact number +6282158066340


    iksan

    ReplyDelete
  41. I would like to apply a job vacancy as A/B in your company.
    PERSONAL DATA:
    -Name: BURHANUDDIN HASBULLAH
    -Place, Date of Birth: Gresik,October 13th 1978
    -Nationality: Indonesia
    -Mobile: +6282169207314
    -Email: 1. has.burhan@yahoo.co.id
    2. udingrome@gmail.com
    CERTIFICATE OF PROFICIENCY:
    -ANTD(Navigation Watch Keeping Rating).
    -BST(Basic Safety Training).
    -SCRB(Survival craft & Rescue Boat).
    -TF(Tanker Familiarization).
    I hope ican join your great company..Tanks for your attention.

    ReplyDelete
  42. Application Letter

    Dear Sir/Madam,

    I want to apply for a job as A/B on your company,
    that is my curriculum vitae :

    Name : Saumil Agus Widodo
    Place/Date of Birth : Palembang/ 1 August 1979
    Nationality : Indonesia
    I have experience in tug boat.

    Travel of Document :
    -Passport Expire June 02, 2014
    -Seaman Book Expire January 06, 2012
    -Yellow Fever Expire November 05, 2020

    Certificate of Competency
    - Navigational Watch Keeping (ANTD)

    Certificate of Proficiency / STCW 95
    - BST
    - SCRB
    - AFF
    - MEFA
    - TFC
    - OTTP
    - ISM-CODE

    If you any vacancy please call me on my contact number:
    +6281536656670/+6281364383079

    Email: s_a_widodo@yahoo.co.id

    I hope I can join in your company.
    Thank you for your information

    Best Regards,



    (Saumil Agus WIdodo)

    ReplyDelete
  43. My name is mohd radzie
    I dont have any certificates..and
    I dont have experience,but i really need this job,its all my dream,please give me chance to get this job
    phone 017-3631716/0176630940 kuala lumpur malaysia
    email radziezainal@yahoo.com
    please contact me if you have a job for me..urgent

    ReplyDelete
  44. Hello sir,
    I would like to apply for the vacancy for your company as seaman for A/B ,this is my CV



    Name : Aris Prihartanto
    Place & date of birth : Wonogiri,28 April 1977
    Addres : Bumi Aggrek bekasi
    Phone number : 081210005419
    Status : Married
    Religion : Islam
    Nationality : Indonesia
    Email : aris_page@yahoo.com

    Dokumen : Seaman’s book & Passport

    Certificate of Copentency :
    Navigational Watchkeeping (Pertamina Jakarta)

    Certificate of Proficiency :
    Basic Safety Training (Pertamina Jakarta)
    Proficiency in Survival Craft and Rescue Boats (Pertamina Jakarta)
    Tanker Familiarization (Pertamina Jakarta)
    Advance Fire Fighting (Pertamina Jakarta)
    Medical First Aid (Pertamina Jakarta)
    Oil Tanker Specialized Training Program (Pertamina Jakarta)

    Work experience
    KM.Perita Intan. GT924/1200PK 13.08.2010 s/d 28.10.2011


    Tank you so much for your attention and I wait for your call and email me.




    Signatur

    ARIS PRIHARTANTO

    ReplyDelete
  45. Dear Mr/Mrs,

    I would like to apply for joining at your company. the following is my curriculum vitae :

    FULL NAME : ARIF RAHMAN
    AGE : 26 YEARS OLD
    NATIONALITY : INDONESIAN
    ADDRESS : PERUM.SARIPADJAJARAN D19 BATU AJI - BATAM
    PHONE NUMBER : +6281372001474
    +6281372001454
    E-MAIL : arif.arsya@yahoo.com

    CERTIFICATE OF COMPETENCY (COC)
    1.DECK OFFICER CLASS IV
    2.ENDORSEMENT ANT IV
    CERTIFICATE OF PROFICIENCY (COP)
    1.BST
    2.PSCRB
    3.AFF
    4.MFA
    5.TF
    6.OTSTP
    TRAVEL DOCUMENT
    1.SEAMANBOOK
    2.PASSPORT
    WORKING EXPERIECES ON BOARD
    1.TUG BOAT
    2.TANKER

    Thank you for your attention, I hope given the opportunity to join your company. Now I standbay in batam.

    Sincerely your,
    ARIF RAHMAN





    ReplyDelete
  46. Name:HENDRA MASARI
    type of certificate:
    -ATTD
    -BST
    -SCRB
    -AFF
    -TF
    Seamans book
    Pasport

    Rank : A/B
    Address:BATAM,INDONESIA
    phone number: +62-81364442726
    E-mail: hendramasari@ymail.com
    always stand by for joint on board,thanks...

    Bestregard,

    HENDRA MASARI

    ReplyDelete
  47. Dear sir/maadam,

    I would like to apply for joining at your company. the following is my curriculum vitae :

    FULL NAME : isaack noah muhembano
    AGE : 23 YEARS OLD
    NATIONALITY : TANZANIAN
    ADDRESS : P .O BOX 16361 DAR ES SALAAM ,TANZANIA
    PHONE NUMBER : +255652245334
    +255714256042
    E-MAIL : noah.89@live.com
    MY CERTIFIACTE
    PST,FPFF,EFA,PSSR AND TANKER FAMILIRASITION
    SEAMEN BOOK ,PASSPORT
    I HAVE 6 MONTH EXPERIENCE IN FISHING BOAT AND I'M READY TO WORK ANY COUNTRY

    THank you so much for your attention and I waiting for your call and emails

    regards
    ISAACK NOAH MUHEMBANO
    TANZANIA ,EAST AFRICA

    ReplyDelete
  48. Dear Sir/Mom. . .


    My name : REZHA RESTIAN, 23 years old.
    Certifikate : ANT-D,BST
    I have seaman book and pasport.
    I need job for A/B.I like join in your company. If you need me,you may call me in +6285713111277
    our my E-mail : so_atuh_poenya@yahoo.co.id.
    I live in Semarang - central java.

    Thank you for your attention, I hope given the opportunity to join your company.

    Rezha restian

    ReplyDelete
  49. CURRICULLUM VITAE

    Dear,sir
    I intend to apply for job in your company in the position as ” DECK departement ”,OS,MESSMAN ,something rank and I am ready to join on board with route of voyages determined by the comapany.
    My completed data are as follow ;
    PERSONAL DATA
    Full Name : AUNG THWIN
    Place & Date of birth : KHAYAN,MYANMAR,11 . JULY.1986
    Marital status : Maried
    Nationality : Myanmar/Burmar
    Address : SHWE BO SU VILLAGE,PAGAN TAUNG VILLAGE GROUP,KHAYAN,YANGON DIVISION,MYANMAR.
    Sex : Male
    Religion : BUDDHA

    Contact Number : +9509448032224,+95098614782
    email : chitmaung8886@gmail.com

    CERTIFICATE OF PROFICIENCY
    - SEAMAN BOOK
    - PASSPORT
    - SEAMAN CARD
    Certificate of Competency / STCW 95
    - Personal Survival Techniques Course…….STCW Code A-VI/1.1
    - Fire Prevention and Fire Fighting Course…… STCW Code A-VI/1.2
    - Elementary First Aid Course………. STCW Code A-VI/1.3
    - Personal Safety and Social Responsibilities Course…. STCW Code A-VI/1.4
    -Pre-sea Deck Rationg Course(requirements of Regulation I/14.section B-1/14 of STCW 78)
    - Ship Security Awareness For Other Shipboard Personnel Course
    - Proficiency in Survival Craft and Rescue Boats other than Fast Rescue Boats Course…(a mended in 1995,STCW95)
    - Tanker Familiarization Course …(amended Regulation V/1,STCW95)
    If any vacancy in your company please contact me at
    phone number : +9509448032224,+95098614782
    email address : chitmaung8886@gmail.com
    I am looking forward to hear fom you,and your consideration upon my application will be very much apreciated.
    thank you very much for your special attention.
    SINCERLY YOURS
    AUNG THWIN

    ReplyDelete
  50. dear sir …
    name : hariyanto
    addres : jakarta ( indonesia )
    phone :082133697026
    date of birth : 04-04-1983

    A.my document :
    1.seaman book up to date 2016
    2.passport up to date 2016
    3.MFA singapore coe-d0068304 up to date 2013
    4.ANT-IV no.6200421477N40208
    5.Endorsement no.6200421477NDO208
    6.Bst
    7.Mefa
    8.AFF
    9.Ism code

    B.experience working
    1.2 years company indonesia pt.Mbss
    2.1 year company singapore pt.smc marine
    3. 1 year company Singapore panunited shiping pte.ltd
    experience : chief officer
    Email : hariyanto557@yahoo.co.id _

    ReplyDelete
  51. dear sir …
    name : hariyanto
    addres : jakarta ( indonesia )
    phone :082133697026
    date of birth : 04-04-1983

    A.my document :
    1.seaman book up to date 2016
    2.passport up to date 2016
    3.MFA singapore coe-d0068304 up to date 2013
    4.ANT-IV no.6200421477N40208
    5.Endorsement no.6200421477NDO208
    6.Bst
    7.Mefa
    8.AFF
    9.Ism code

    B.experience working
    1.2 years company indonesia pt.Mbss
    2.1 year company singapore pt.smc marine
    3. 1 year company Singapore panunited shiping pte.ltd
    experience : chief officer
    Email : hariyanto557@yahoo.co.id _

    ReplyDelete
  52. Dear sir,

    I inted to apply for a job at your company for the position as cook or 2nd cook and ready to be planned on board with ruote of voyage determined by the company offer.

    Here below my completed date:

    PERSONAL DATE

    Name : Agung Okamona
    Rank : cook
    Place & date of birth : Tegal, juny 25th 1978
    Nationality : Indonesia
    Sex : Male
    Marital Status : Married
    Religion : Moeslem
    Addres : Pasir Impun No.2 - Sukamiskin / Bandung - West Java
    Mobile Phone : +6285353231232

    DOCUMENT

    1.Seaman Book
    2.Passport
    3.Yellow Fever

    CERTIFICATE OF PROFICIENCY

    1.Basic Safety Training (BST)
    2.Proficiency in Survival Craft and Rescue Boat (PSCRB)
    3.Tanker Familiarization Certificate (TFC)

    SEA SERVICE / EXPERIENCE OF THE VESSEL :
    1.MV Barge Bima ; Rank : Cook
    2.MV Muara Mas ; Rank : Ch.Cook
    3.MV Energy Midas ; Rank : Ch.Cook

    I decelerated that information here is incurrent to the best of knowledge.Thank You for your Kind attention and we are looking forward for your respond.


    Regard

    Agung Okamona

    ReplyDelete
  53. Dear sir,

    I inted to apply for a job at your company for the position as cook or 2nd cook and ready to be planned on board with ruote of voyage determined by the company offer.

    Here below my completed date:

    PERSONAL DATE

    Name : Agung Okamona
    Rank : cook
    Place & date of birth : Tegal, juny 25th 1978
    Nationality : Indonesia
    Sex : Male
    Marital Status : Married
    Religion : Moeslem
    Addres : Pasir Impun No.2 - Sukamiskin / Bandung - West Java
    Mobile Phone : +6285353231232
    Email : kitchen.artilery@gmail.com

    DOCUMENT

    1.Seaman Book
    2.Passport
    3.Yellow Fever

    CERTIFICATE OF PROFICIENCY

    1.Basic Safety Training (BST)
    2.Proficiency in Survival Craft and Rescue Boat (PSCRB)
    3.Tanker Familiarization Certificate (TFC)

    SEA SERVICE / EXPERIENCE OF THE VESSEL :
    1.MV Barge Bima ; Rank : Cook
    2.MV Muara Mas ; Rank : Ch.Cook
    3.MV Energy Midas ; Rank : Ch.Cook

    I decelerated that information here is incurrent to the best of knowledge.Thank You for your Kind attention and we are looking forward for your respond.


    Regard

    Agung Okamona

    ReplyDelete
  54. CURICULUM VITEA

    PERSONAL DETAIL
    Name : HERMAN EFENDI
    Place Date Of Birth : Salo / 26 Juni 1987
    Sex : Male
    Religion : Moslem
    Nationality : Indonesia
    Address : Jln.Pendidikan No.58 Bukit Senang
    Phone Number : +6281364411961

    DOCUMENT TRAVEL
    1.SEAMAN BOOK
    2.PASSPORT

    CERTIVICATE OF COMPETENCY
    1.ATTD


    CERTIVICATE OF PROFECIENCY
    1.BST
    2.PSCRB

    WORKING EXPERIENCES
    1.TB.ATLANTIS DOLPHIN

    ReplyDelete
  55. Dear Mr/Mrs,

    I want to apply job to your great company as a deck officer. the following is my curriculum vitae :
    FULL NAME : Abdiwijaya Rahman
    AGE : 26 Years Old
    NATIONALITY : Indonesian
    ADDRESS : Veteran Utara Lr. 41 No. 09
    MAKASSAR CITY
    PHONE NUMBER : +6285332140008 / 081242680500
    E-MAIL : abdiwijaya.rahman@gmail.com

    CERTIFICATE OF COMPETENCY (COC)
    1.DECK OFFICER CLASS IV
    2.ENDORSEMENT ANT IV
    3.ANT DASAR
    CERTIFICATE OF PROFICIENCY (COP)
    1.Basic Safety Training (BST)
    2.Proficiency In Survival Craft And Rescue Boats (PSCRB)
    3.Advenced Fire Fighting (AFF)
    4.Medical First Aid (MFA)
    5.Tanker Familiarization (TF)
    6.Proficiency In GOC For The GMDSS
    7.ARPA SIMULATOR
    8.RADAR SIMULATOR
    9.Bridge Resource Management (BRM)
    10.Operational Use Of ECDIS Training Programme
    11.General Operator Certificate (ORU)
    12.MEDICAL CARE ON BOARD SHIP ( MC )
    TRAVEL DOCUMENT
    1.SEAMANT BOOK
    2.PASSPORT
    3.MADICAL CECK UP

    Thank you for your attantion. I hope given the opportunity to join your company.

    Sincerely your,
    ABDIWIJAYA RAHMAN

    ReplyDelete
  56. Dear sir

    I am writing to apply for a job and I feel I can make a contribution as engineer on your company.
    My name : ismail
    Place/date of birth: ujung pandang, 04 05 1977
    Nationality : Indonesia
    I have certficate:
    - ANTT
    - BST
    - SCRB
    - MFA
    - TFC
    - SEAMAN BOOK
    - PASSPORT
    If you any vacancy please call me on my contact number :
    082310600363
    or my Email :Ismail.said99@gmail.com
    I hope I can join and work in your company.
    Thank you very much

    Best regard
    ismail

    ReplyDelete
  57. Dear Mr / Madam

    Rank : AB

    CURRICULUM VITAE

    Name : Irvan Mawardi
    Place date of Birth : Jakarta, 04th October 1980
    Religion : Moslem
    Martial status : Maried
    Height : 169 Cm
    Weight : 60 Kg
    Sex : Male
    Education : High School
    Nationality : Indonesia
    Addres : Jl. P. Flores 2 No. 80 , RT.02 / 10 Perumnas III
    Kel. Aren Jaya - Bekasi Timur - 17111
    Phone Number : +6285678 2 9798 / +6281380740025
    Email : irvancobain18@yahoo.com

    DOCUMENT
    DOCUMENT NUMBER PLACE DATE OF ISSUE EXPIRY DATE
    Pasport A 3310738 Jakarta, 19 juni 2012 19 JUNI 2017
    Seaman Book A028685 Jakarta, 21 March 2012 20 March 2015
    International Certificate Of Vaccanation or Prophylaxis B-412531 Jakarta, 14 May 2012 14 May 2022

    SERTIFICATE
    DOCUMENT NUMBER PLACE DATE OF ISSUE
    ANT-D 6201337462N60712 Jakarta, 25 June 2012
    Basic Safety Training 6201337462010112 Jakarta, 14 March 2012
    BOSIET+Norwegia Oil& Gas Modules ( OPITO ) LogBook Safety 070699 Singapore, 26 Jan 2017

    WORKING EXPERIENCE
    NAME OF VESSEL RANK VESSEL PERIOD REASON
    TYPE FROM TO
    SV GULF FLET 23 AB Supply 21.10.2009 19.12.2010 FC
    SEA HORIZON AB Crane Barge 29.06.2012 20.07.2012 Time Off
    ROWAN DRILLING AB RIG 13.08.2012 02.10.2012 Time Off
    LEWEK CRUSADER AB BARGE 20.12.2012 19.03.2013 Time Off

    - PT. SWABINA GATRA CILEGON BANTEN ( PT.SEMEN GRESIK GROUP )
    JANUARY, 01th,2010 until DESEMBER,31th 2011

    - PT.INDO TEHNOTAMA PUSPANUSA ( KONTRAKTOR,SUPPLIER )
    From 21 Agust 2002 Until 21 September 2005
    Regards



    ( Irvan mawardi )


    ReplyDelete
  58. Diyono
    Current Address: Shemeshi, Riyadh, KSA

    Permanent Address: Jl. Agus Salim 76, Kepek II 02/06
    Wonosari, Gunungkidul Yogyakarta Indonesia

    Email: diono_nurse@yahoo.co.id

    Cell Phone: +966560490643

    Dear Sirs,
    Having seen the details of your prestigious Company and jobs vacancy advertised on internet, I would like to apply for the position of Nurse. I am Indonesian ,male nurse, Languages Known : Indonesia Excellent written and oral skills, English Very Good written and oral skills, Arabic Good written and Oral skill, Japan weak written and Oral skill, Hindi weak Oral skill, Tagalog weak oral skill, have passed Saudi prometric exam, have a licensed nurse specialist (REGISTERED NURSE in the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia ; Standard USA ), had experiences in Indonesia hospital and SAUDI-ARAMCO as Nurse site, Saudi Basic Industries Corporation (SABIC) as Nurse Company, Emergency Department, Male Medical Ward, Male Orthopedic Ward in Almana General Hospital ,Kingdom of Saudi Arabia as Staff Nurse. I will give the best services to your employees and passengers of your cruise ship without differentiate ethnic, race, religion, country and so forth. I look forward to getting a call for interview to further review my experience and qualification.

    Thank you very much for your consideration.


    Sincerely Yours,


    Diyono Bin Mardiwiyono

    ReplyDelete
  59. Dear Sir,

    I’d like to apply for a job as Ordinary Seaman (Engine Department) in your company. My name is Tun Tun Oo, 28 years old and live in Myanmar. I worked on LPG Ship (Motor Tanker) in 2012. I submit my CV.

    CURRICULUM VITAE

    Name : TUN TUN OO
    Date of Birth : 1 July 1985
    Passport No. : MA284670
    Nationality : Myanmar
    Sex : Male
    Marital Status : Single
    Education : B.A (Geography)
    Language : English
    Contact E-mail : tuntunoo.858@gmail.com
    Contact Phone : 09 428161706

    Working Experience

    Enigmagas Ship in 2012

    Certificates of Competency

    Basic Safety Training
    Proficiency in Survival Craft and Rescue Boats
    Proficiency in Ship Security Awareness
    Tanker Familiarization
    Junior Marine Engineer

    If you have any vacancy, please contact by email.

    Thank you very much.

    Sincerely yours,

    Tun Tun Oo

    ReplyDelete
  60. Dear Sir,

    I’d like to apply for a job as Ordinary Seaman(Engine Department) in your company. My name is Saw Kyaw Zin Latt, 23 years old and live in Myanmar.

    CURRICULUM VITAE

    Name : SAW KYAW ZIN LATT
    Date of Birth : 9 Dec 1991
    Passport No. : MA281827
    Nationality : Myanmar
    Sex : Male
    Marital Status : Single
    Education : B.sc (Chemistry)
    Language : English
    Contact E-mail : seagull261@gmail.com
    Contact Phone : 09 31393984

    Certificates of Competency

    Basic Safety Training
    Proficiency in Survival Craft and Rescue Boats
    Proficiency in Ship Security Awareness
    Tanker Familiarization
    Junior Marine Engineer

    If you have any vacancy, please contact by email.

    Thank you very much.

    Sincerely yours,

    Saw Kyaw Zin Latt

    ReplyDelete
  61. Dear Sir,

    I am Interest join to your company

    I Have certificate Officer Class III (ANT III)
    Stcw Course : BST,SCRB,AFF,RADAR SIMULATOR
    ARPA SIMULATOR ,MEFA,GMDSS,TF,OTTP,SSO
    My Experience. : Cargo,Fishing Vessel,Tanker
    Contact Number :+6282121373709
    +6281991136000
    E-Mail :Reaganm84@gmail.com

    Thank You

    Best Regards

    Muhammad Arief Risa Satria

    ReplyDelete
  62. Dear sir,
    I would like to apply for the vacancy at your company as a OILER
    My name Is : SYAFRIZAL SY
    Date of birth : curup,11 september 1979
    Nationality : INDONESIA
    Sex : Male
    I have experience in ocae tug ,SUPLAY AHTS,TUG BOAT,TANKER
    I've certificate ATTD AND engineer class ATT.V
    I have certificate BST.SCRB,AFF.MEFA.TFC.SAT.SDSD,
    Please call me Telp:Hp +6281365348438 / +6282283827890
    Email:zalmon03@ymail.com


    Thanks You

    Best Regards,



    SYAFRIZAL SY

    ReplyDelete