Singa Star Pte Ltd

3:59 AM
Company Address

Singa Star Pte Ltd
79 Robinson Road #11-07 CPF Building
Singapore 068897
Tel :(65) 63232757
Fax:(65) 62234834

94 Comment:

  1. hello....i am ANTHONIUS KAMODA.I have sertificate; ENGINER CLASS IV,ENDOSEMENT SINGAPORE,BST,SCRB,MEFA,AFF, and TFC.I f you have job for me please call me; +62 813555 49318.thank you.....!!!

    ReplyDelete
  2. I'm interest to work in your company,now i stand by in east tg priok, jakarta.
    my name:WAHYUDDDIN
    certificate of compotency:WATCH KEEPING/ATTD,BST,SCRB,n TF
    phone number:+6281318889206
    or @mail:why_bolong@yahoo.com
    I need oiler position
    nesesery help are needed.stnd by 24 hours

    ReplyDelete
  3. My name is Tarwoko And my certifikate of competency :Enginer class V BST,SCRB,AFF,MEFA,TFC,MC,SSO
    Please call me at Tarwoko81@gmail.com or phone number 085246702581 ok thank's very much

    ReplyDelete
  4. dear sir
    im ronald m.sahalessy
    phone number:622190245923
    email addrs ;reinboy_1982@yahoo.com
    certificat :deck officer class 4
    please call me.

    ReplyDelete
  5. daer sir...
    my name is sulaeman and I have certificate of competency: Engine room watch keeping ATTD, BST,SCRB, And MEFA I need oiler position
    please call me:
    phone number: 081372755597 or
    e-mail : Armand.efox@yahoo.co.id
    Thank you very much

    ReplyDelete
  6. Name:MUDIDIEK WIBOWO
    type of certificate:
    ATTD Unlimited
    BST 2008
    SCRB 2008
    Seamans book 2011
    Pasport 2013

    Rank : A/B
    Address:BATAM,INDONESIA
    phone number: +62-81310817885
    E-mail:mwibowo50@gmail.com
    always stand by for joint on board,thanks...

    Bestregard,
    M.Wibowo

    ReplyDelete
  7. Dear,
    I would like to apply for job in your company and i am ready to join on board,my complite date as follow :
    Name : YOSEF ARIFIANTO
    Place/Date of Birth : Surabaya, 18 May 1979
    Address : Sidoarjo, East of Java
    Indonesia
    Email : yosefarifianto@yahoo.co.id
    Phone : +62(031)8952768
    Mobile : +6281331458466
    Type of Certificate : ATT-V,BST,SCRB,AFF,MEFA,MC
    TFC,Pasport&Seamen Book.

    Thanks

    Best Regard

    Yosef Arifianto

    ReplyDelete
  8. name : raga bayu
    sertificate : watch keeping, BST AND SCRB
    Rank : Quarter master
    exsperience : cargo ship 1 year
    contact number : +6281394445050
    e-mail : raga.bayu19@gmail

    ReplyDelete
  9. Curriculum Vitae

    Personal Details

    Name : Yosep Erawan
    Place/date of birth : Garut, 20 -11-1980
    Sex : Male
    Address : Garut, West Java
    Nationality : Indonesia
    Phone/E-mail : +6287827202184 / yosep.erawan@yahoo.com

    Document Travel

    Pasport
    Seaman Book

    Certifikat Details

    ATT-D JAKARTA, 14-10-2002
    Basic Safety Training JAKARTA, 16-08-2002
    Proficiency in Survival Craft and rescue Boats JAKARTA, 22-08-2002
    Tanker Familiarization JAKARTA, 30-08-2002
    Medical First Aid JAKARTA, 15-01-2010
    Medical Care on Board JAKARTA, 22-01-2010
    Advance Fire Fighting JAKARTA, 22-02-2010
    ATT V JAKARTA, 01-03-2010

    EXPERIENCE

    TB.MARINE LORD SINGAPORE Oiler 2001-2002
    MT.SLAMET IV INDONESIA Oiler 2002
    MT.HANNA NO.9 KOREA Oiler 2002-2003
    TB.VIOLETA BAHARI INDONESIA Oiler 2003-2007
    MT.TUAH SEJAGAT MALAYSIA AB 2007-2009

    ReplyDelete
  10. dear sir...i'm deck class IV/i have experience tugboat vessel..my certificate..Bst,Scrb,Mefa,aff,tfc,Gmdss<endorsment singapore...me number phone +628136497975
    1

    ReplyDelete
  11. Dear sir,
    My name is MAIHENDRI. I am 36th years old and was born in Padang, West Sumatera
    I graduated from Sekolah Tinggi Teknik Padang on November 1996, at program Bachelor Degree Mechanical Engeneering. During my study at Sekolah Tinggi Teknik Padang, I also attanded courses in any deciplin of technology, such as Engine Internal Combution, Electical and Electronics.

    I was employed as an Electrician with LAGUNA MANDIRI,PT, Crude Palm Oil Company in South Kalimantan for a year. And after that for the past 7 years, I have been employed as mariner.

    I want to apply a job to your company for pisition as ELECTRICIAN and I am ready to be joined on board with route of voyage determined by company. My complete data as follow :
    Seaman Book No. V 063652, EXP ; 06 APRIL 2011
    Passport No. U 673139, EXP ; 10 MARCH 2015
    Panama Book No. CTB 101394, EXP ; 29 SEPTEMBER 2013

    Engine Room Watchkeeping No. 6200120411T60105
    Basic Safety Training No. 6200120411010108
    Survival Craft and Rescue Boat No. 6200120411040105
    Advanced Fire Fighting No. 6200120411060106
    Medical First Aid No. 6200120411070105

    Sea Service Record :
    MV. SELAT MAS, CONTAINER GRT 6078, TEMPURAN EMAS,PT
    MV. TANTO PERMAI II, CONTAINER GRT 5291, TANTO INTIM LINE,PT
    MV. TANTO HANDAL , CONTAINER GRT 3814, TANTO INTIM LINE, PT
    MV. TANTO SEKAWAN, CONTAINER GRT 4000, TANTO INTIM LINE,PT
    MV. CARAKA J.N. III.32, SEMI CONTAINEER GRT 3257, PELNI,PT
    MV. RIVER MAS, CONTAINER GRT 18353, TEMPURAN EMAS,PT
    MV. ABIGAIL SUNRISE, AHTS GRT 1037, SUMATRA WAHANA PERKASA,PT
    MV. BUKKY, AHT GRT 437, JAPAUL OFFSHORE PORT HARCOURT

    PHONE NUMBER : +62 812 6682 6587
    Email Address : mai.hendri74@yahoo.com

    I always stand by for join on board.
    Sincerely Yours,

    MAIHENDRI

    ReplyDelete
  12. Dear sir.
    My name is P.Humegah Girsang
    i hold ATT 3 certificate complite, my experience tanker product. I am now looking for job, if you need please call me to mobile phone +6281361292276

    ReplyDelete
  13. Dear sir,
    I would like to apply a job vacancy as third engineer in your company
    My name is Oleksandr. I am 26th years old and was born in Odessa, South Ukraine
    I have diploma of third class marine engineer
    My experience of two years on modern container vessels with mix crew.I have all necessary certificates.I'd to star work on tanker or offshore vessels. If You will interest in my please send email melnikov_alex84@ukr.net or 00380977970351,00380634661361

    Best regard
    Melnykov Oleksandr

    ReplyDelete
  14. Dear sir,
    I wold apply a vacancy job as an AB
    Name: Endro Prasetyo
    Nationality:Indonesia
    Document:Passport and Seaman book
    Certificate:ANT IV
    I have:
    BST SCRB MEVA AFF TFC OTTP GOC
    email:endroprasetyo50@yaooo.com
    Phone:(+62)85741057039
    Best regards
    Endro prasetyo

    ReplyDelete
  15. ARMYSON FROSVICA BATUApril 26, 2010 at 10:43 PM

    DEAR SIR,
    MY NAME IS ARMYSON FROSVICA BATU. I'M A DECK OFFICER SERTIFICATION CLASS III. I'M LOOKING FOR AN OFFICER JOB ON BOARD (SUPPLY,TANKER OR ETC.). MY CONTACT NUMBER IS +6281241550345, AND MY EMAIL ADDRESS armysonfb@gmail.com. MY SERTIFICATES ARE
    - AFF
    - ARPA SIMULATOR
    - BST
    - BRM
    - Chemical Tanker
    - ISM CODE
    - MC
    - MEFA
    - Oil Tanker
    - GMDSS
    - SCRB
    - RADAR SIMULATOR
    - SSO
    - TF
    I HOPE I CAN JOIN IN YOUR GREAT COMPANY.


    BGRD



    ARMYSON FROSVICA BATU

    ReplyDelete
  16. Dear sir,

    I would like to apply vacancy for job in your company as deck officer rank, my experience were towing oil barge for 2 years and stand by boat at oilfield for 2 years too, so that I wrote my CV for consideration. If any vacancy for me, please call my phone number : +6281 342122317, thanks.

    PERSONAL DATA :

    NAME : ZULKIFLI PAELORI
    PLACE/DATE OF BIRTH : UJUNG PANDANG june 05 1982
    RELIGION : MOESLEM
    NATIONALITY : INDONESIAN
    STATUS : SINGLE
    HEIGHT/WEIGHT : 173 cm / 63 kg
    SHOES SIZE/COVERALL : 41 / L
    MOBILE : +6281 342122317
    EMAIL : www.zpaelori@yahoo.com
    ADDRESS : BARKAH STREET NO 22 B SOUTH MANGGARAI, TEBET. SOUTH JAKARTA (INDONESIA)

    CERTIFICATE OF COMPETENCY :

    ANT IV 6200405746N40605 issued date 25-Feb-2005
    ENDORSEMENT ANT IV 6200405746ND0605 issued date 25-Feb-2010
    ANT III 6200405746N30210 issued date 26-Mar-2010
    ENDORSEMENT ANT III 6200405746NC0210 issued date 14-Apr-2010
    PASSPORT : R 679631
    SEAMAN'S BOOK : V 042319

    STCW CERTIFICATE :

    1 GOC 17610/SOU/III/2010
    2 Basic Safetty Training 6200405746010707
    3 Ship Security Officer 6200405746240210
    4 Medical First AID 6200405746070604
    5 Advanced Fire Fighting 6200405746060604
    6 Radar Simulator 6200405746070210
    7 Arpa Simulator 6200405746020210
    8 GMDSS 6200405746211110
    9 Survival Craft & Rescue Boat 6200405746040604
    10 Medical Care 6200405746080405

    SEA SERVICE :

    1. SDS 44 (TOWING,GRT 273,Chief Officer) sign on 25.11.05-sign off 27.11.06.Wintermar PT
    2. SDS 44 (TOWING,GRT 273,Chief Officer) sign on 05.12.06-sign off 29.03.07.Wintermar PT
    3. SDS 50 (STAND BY boat,GT 234,Chief Officer) sign on 10.04.07-sign off 13.03.08.Wintermar PT
    4. SDS 50 (STAND BY boat,GT 234,Chief Officer) sign on 14.03.08-sign off 15.04.09.Wintermar PT

    ReplyDelete
  17. Achmad Bahari HindartoMay 7, 2010 at 2:11 AM

    Dear Sir,
    Here with I Would like apply for joining your company for Officer on your vessel.
    Name : Achmad Bahari Hindarto
    Certifcate Of Competency :
    Certificate Officer Class III & Certificate of Endorsement III
    Certificate Of Proficiency :
    BST,AFF,MEFA,MC,SCRB,ARPA,RADAR,TF,CT,GOC/ROC,BTM,SSO,GMDSS,ISM CODE.
    Email : Achmadbahari@yahoo.com
    Phone : +6293 585318
    Mobile : +628562670348

    ReplyDelete
  18. Dear Sir or Madam,

    I am here would like to submit my application letter for your company. I hope that I have necessary qualifications needed for joining in your company as DECK OFFICER SERTIFICATION CLASS III.. I’m very interested to join with your company and I hope you consider my application.
    Certifcate Of Competency :
    Certificate Officer Class III & Certificate of Endorsement III
    Certificate Of Proficiency :
    BST,AFF,MEFA,MC,SCRB,ARPA,RADAR,TF,OT,GOC/ROC,BTM,SSO,GMDSS,ISM CODE.
    Email : leezackly@yahoo.com
    Mobile : +6281354999626

    Thank you in advance for your time and consideration.


    Best Regard

    SAKIR IRWAN

    ReplyDelete
  19. May, 09th 2010

    Application Letter

    Dear sir

    I want to apply for a job as engineer on your company,
    that is my curiculum vitae :

    name : Edi Kirwanto
    Place/date of birth : Klaten, May 07th 1979
    Nationality : Indonesia

    Certificate of Profeciency
    - ENGINE OFFICER CLASS III
    - ENDORSEMENT
    - SEAMAN BOOK
    - PASSPORT

    Certificate of Competency / STCW 95
    - BST
    - SCRB
    - AFF
    - MEFA
    - TFC
    - OTTP
    - MC

    If you any vacancy please call me on my contact number:
    +6281 228 334 72 or +6281 342 095 681

    Email: ediko_87@yahoo.com

    I hope I can join in your company.
    Thank you for your information

    Best regard,



    EDI KIRWANTO

    ReplyDelete
  20. dear sir
    name:DANI WIDIANTORO
    certificate:ANT IV
    certificate proviciency:BST,SEAMAN BOOK,MEFA,AFF,SCRB
    phone:+6285726026126
    email:rover_swan@yahoo.com
    THANK YOUR ATTENTION SIR

    ReplyDelete
  21. saparuddin kalangJune 2, 2010 at 8:22 AM

    Application Letter

    Dear sir

    I want to apply for a job as A/B on your company,
    that is my curiculum vitae :
    Full Name : SAPARUDDIN KALANG
    Place/date of birth : BELOPA,20 Agust 1978
    Nationality : Indonesia

    CERTIFICATE OF PROFECIENCE
    - BASIC SAFETY TRAINING (BST)
    - SCRB SURVIVAL CRAFT AND RESCUE BOAT
    - ANT. D
    DOCUMENT
    - PASSPORT
    - SAEMAN’S BOOK
    - CYPRUS SEAMEN’S BOOK
    SEA SERVICE
    1 MV. ANASSA CYPRUS BULK CARRIER A/B 14.03.2003-07.02.2004
    2 MV. SERVER CYPRUS BULK CARRIER A/B 28.04.2004-06.01.2006
    3 TB SUNGAI SODOR INA TUG BOAT A/B 09.01.2007-03.07.2007
    4 TB BRITOIL 12 SING TUG BOAT A/B 05.08.2007-18.02.2008
    5 TB AL JABER 56 U.A.E TUG BOAT A/B 05.05.2008-28.12.2008
    6 TB AL AALI 1 BAHRAIN TUG BOAT A/B 02.01.2009-20.03.2010

    If you any vacancy please call me on my contact number: +6281 372985389 / +6285 264013518

    Email : rudydinov@yahoo.com

    I hope I can join in your company.
    Thank you for your information


    Best regard


    SAPARUDDIN KALANG

    ReplyDelete
  22. Company Profile

    Welcome to CV. Vicks Expres

    CV.Vicks Expres is a service of human resources for the local seamen and International and Consultant Service , which was formed in accordance with the notary deed Jhonni M. Sianturi, SH. No. 14, in Jakarta, Indonesian.
    Management we have experience in running a business for the delivery of local seaman and overseas. The company is also supported by human resources experience ( who worked on the ship with his Captain ). And be able to test / test for the prospective party candidates who will work on the ship.

    PROVISION
    We also provide the candidates the party in the English language proficiency, because of our concern is that with their long and practical skills in the service.

    Costumer Data
    MMG ( KSA )
    Vespac Pte Ltd ( Singapore )
    Pelayaran Kebon Asri Nusa ( Jakarta )
    QExpress Line Sdn Bhd ( Malaysia )
    Inai Kiara Sdn Bhd ( Malaysia, Jakarta )
    Rimba Ramin Sdn Bhd ( Malaysia )
    Clashell Sdn Bhd ( Malaysia)
    Cranium Offshore ( Singapore )
    NMS Offshore ( Jakarta )
    INCHLION SHIP MANAGEMENT ( ZHONGSHAN DISTRICT,DALIAN,CHINA. )

    Location Of Company
    komplek maisonette,Jl.Percetakan Negara II lok.B No.21,Johar Baru-Jakarta Pusat
    Phone : 62 21 9523 8024,
    Mobile : 62 813 86735605, 62 815 8697 3703,62
    Fax : 62 21 4288 4841
    E-mail : vickexpres@live.com

    CV. Vicks Expres always strive to provide customer service as you wish, we will always strive to provide the best.
    Your Faithfully


    Nuranti.S
    Director

    ReplyDelete
  23. Nama Tony madianto,Pengalaman terakhir di
    TUGBOAT,Saya memiliki Sertifikat:
    1.ANT-D
    2.BST
    3.SCRB
    4.TFC
    5.PASPORE
    6.SEAMAN BOOK
    Jika perusahaan Mr/Madam memerlukan posisi AB
    bisa menghubungi saya ke nomor 0813 6424 9555,
    Terimakasih.

    ReplyDelete
  24. Dear Sir,

    I would like to apply job vacancy as Deck Officer in your company. I own certificate of Deck Officer Class iv . I also have certificate of Proficiency as follow :

    - B S T
    - M E F A
    - P S C R B
    - A F F
    - T F C
    - G M D S S in G O C.
    - Valid Passport & Seaman's Book.
    Call Number : +6281230894502

    I am fluent communicate in English, and I look forward to hear from you soon.
    Thank you for your cooperation.

    Sincerely Yours,
    ROCKY ZUMALIK

    ReplyDelete
  25. Name Raja Nurul FAHLEPI, past experience in
    Tugboat, I have a Certificate:
    1.ANT-D
    2.BST
    3.SCRB
    4.PASPORE
    5.BOOK SEAMAN
    If the company Mr. / Madam AB position requires
    can contact me to number 0852 6450 7090

    email : fahlepi.raja@gmail.com

    ReplyDelete
  26. 2010

    APPLY FOR AB or OS



    Application Letter AB/OS

    Dear sir

    I want to apply for a job as DECK AB,OS on your company,
    that is my curiculum vitae :

    name : wawan rijaenur
    Place/date of birth : jakarta, march 11th 1983
    Nationality : Indonesian

    Certificate of Profeciency
    - ANT-D
    - SEAMAN BOOK
    - PASSPORT
    - YELLOW CARD
    - NPWP

    Certificate of Competency / STCW 95
    - BST
    - SCRB
    - AFF
    - MFA
    - TF


    If you any vacancy please call me on my contact number:
    +6287 870 7878 59 or +62 440 82 34

    Email: wawanrijaenur@rocketmail.com


    I hope I can join in your company.
    Thank you for your information



    Best regard,


    wawan rijaenur

    ReplyDelete
  27. Dar sir,


    I want to join on your company,as an A/B on deck,

    Nama : ADISTI BANGUN
    Bird of place : Batu karang,Mei 16th 1982
    Nationality : Indonesia

    Trave document : Seamen book & passport
    Sertifates : BST- ANT D - SCRB - TFC
    last experience : Singapore Bunkering for 19
    mouths

    If any job for me, please call me at +6281397715765.

    I hope i'm able to join in your company,
    thankyou for your attantion.

    your faithfully,


    Adisti Bangun

    ReplyDelete
  28. Dear sir,
    I would like to apply a job vacancy as third officer in your company
    My name is Asidartha Baan. I am 33th years old and was born in Makassar, South Sulawesi
    I have diploma of third class marine
    Officer
    My experience of two years on cargo river vessels with FlF Crane Barge.I have all necessary certificates.I'd to star work on your company. If You will interest in my please send email asidartha31@yahoo.com or contact number : 081350852010.
    Thanks for your attention.

    ReplyDelete
  29. dear sir
    I am deck cadet from PIP Makassar
    I interest for join to your company,that is my CV :

    name : RACHMAT ADZAN
    Nationality : Indonesia
    date of birth : Palopo,june 07 1990
    Rank : deck cadet
    Certificate Proficiency: BST,PSCRB,MEFA,AFF.TFC,MC,RADAR,ARPA
    Phone : 081342261126

    I hope.....can join in this company
    thanks for attention

    Best Regard,

    Rachmat Adzan

    ReplyDelete
  30. DEAR SIR!!!! i am paiman i have sertificate WATCHKEEPING BST SCRB MFA TF AFF SEAMAN BOOK AND PASPORT if you job for me please call me phone +62 81370021238 or mail pai_man89@yahoo.com thank you......

    ReplyDelete
  31. Name Raja Nurul FAHLEPI, past experience in
    Tugboat, I have a Certificate:
    1.ANT-D
    2.BST
    3.SCRB
    4.PASPORE
    5.BOOK SEAMAN
    If the company Mr. / Madam AB position requires
    can contact me to number 0852 6450 7090

    email : rajafahlepi@gmail.com

    ReplyDelete
  32. YEKI PRAMONO
    Tlp : +6281364776809 , +6281991595177
    Jl.Bungur 2 Rt/Rw : 002/02 No.58 Keb.Lama Slt,Keb.Lama Jakarta Selatan Indonesia



    CURICULUM VITAE


    Name :Yeki Pramono
    Martial Status : Maried
    Place/Date Of Birth : Bumiayu , feb 19 , 1981
    Religion : Moeslem
    Height/Weight : 174cm/56 Kg

    Position : OILER ( Juru Minyak )

    DOCUMENT
    PASSPORT
    No.S270136 Date of issued Aug 14, 2008 - Expried date : Aug 14 , 2013
    SAEMAN BOOK
    No.V067272 Date of issued July 10,2008 - Expried date : July 09 , 2011

    CERTIFICATE OF PROFICIENCY
    BASIC SAFETY TRAINING ( BST )
    PROFICIENCY IN SURVIVAL CRAFT AND RESCUE BOAT ( PSCRB )
    ADVANCE FIRE FIGHTING ( AFF )
    TANKER FAMILIARIZATIION ( TF )
    ENGINE WATCHKEEPING / EWK ( ATTD )

    SAE SERVICE
    TB. BSC POWER (Tug Boat) July 2008 – May 2009 Rank : Oiler ( Juru Minyak ) PT.BSC POWER

    KM.MICHAEL PUTRA ( CARGO ) Sept 2009 – Marc 2010 Rank : Oiler ( Juru Minyak ) PT.KOTA DJAWAI

    KM.INTAN SAMUDRA 23 ( CARGO ) Marc 2010- Aug 2010 Rank : Oiler (Juru Minyak ) PT.LINTAS BAHARI NASIONAL

    ReplyDelete
  33. name: arsil
    age: 22 years
    religion: islam
    status: single
    Hp: +6281352854467

    I want to apply the company's father or mother, which led
    . I already have experience of and certificate ATL: passport, BST pscrb, seaman book.
    certificate number: 6200497346010709
    passport number: V 915 511
    seaman book numbers: 010 892 T
    . I've been working at this company:
    1.pt.alfa bounty sliding branch
    2.pt.c.b.a
    Copyright farts 3.pt.kariya smoothly.
    And when father or mother wanted me please informasikan.ke menerimah: 081 352 854 467. Nice earlier.

    EMAIL: arsilkannawara@yahoo.com

    signature:

    ARSIL.

    ReplyDelete
  34. Dear Sir/Madam,

    Name :MUHAJIR ANSAR
    Martial Status : Single
    Place/Date Of Birth : Sabang , April 30 , 1984
    Religion : Moeslem
    Height/Weight : 172cm/63 Kg

    Position : A/B


    I see your company's website and I am very interested to join in your company.
    I would like to apply jobs for position A/B.


    I have 2 years experience on Boat as A/B. I am typically hard worker, good team working, initiative, highly motivated and keen to learn, self confident, and responsible for a job. I have fluency in English both spoken and written.and know operation of computer.

    past experience in
    Tugboat, I have a Certificate:
    1.ANT-D
    2.BST
    3.SCRB
    4.PASPORE
    5.BOOK SEAMAN
    If the company Mr. / Madam AB position requires
    can contact me to number 081210729104

    I hope you can consider this my application.


    Thank You for Attention.



    Regards,



    (Muhajir Ansar)

    Contact: +62 81210729104

    Email: ajir_sabang@yahoo.com / ajirsabang@gmail.com

    ReplyDelete
  35. Oct,02,2010

    APPLY FOR Oiler



    Application Letter Oiler

    Dear sir

    I want to apply for a job as Oiler on your company,
    that is my curiculum vitae :

    name : Ruslianto
    Place/date of birth : Barru/July,29,1981
    Nationality : Indonesian

    Certificate of Profeciency
    - ANT-D
    - SEAMAN BOOK
    - PASSPORT
    - NPWP

    Certificate of Competency / STCW 95
    - BST
    - SCRB
    - AFF
    - OT
    - TF



    If you any vacancy please call me on my contact number:
    +6281384549829/+6285247782826

    Email: ruslianto_29071981@yahoo.com


    I hope I can join in your company.
    Thank you for your information



    Best regard,


    Ruslianto

    ReplyDelete
  36. Dear sir / madam

    My Name Charles, Engineer class III, I have Experience 10 years as engineer in a few type of ship also valid all my document. If My profile avalaible with your criteria please call me +6281218689340 or by email Lex_charles@yahoo.co.id

    Thanks so much
    Best regard

    Charles

    ReplyDelete
  37. C/V FORM

    SURNAME ARSIL
    RANK :
    WIPER/ OILER
    NAME /
    FATHER NAME ARSIL KANNA WARA LAST SALARY :
    USD450
    DATE /
    PLACE OF BIRTHDAY DECEMBER, 28TH 1989
    TO’ KAILI READINESS:
    STANDBY
    MARITAL STATUS SINGLE RELIGION:
    MOSLEM
    NAME OF NEXT OF KIN /
    RELATIONSHIP MR.ARDIN / FATHER WEIGHT:
    56 KG
    HOME PHONE/
    PHONE MOBILE +628788703507
    +6281352854467 /+6282112406567 SHOES SIZE:
    41 OVERALL:
    M HEIGHT:
    169 CM
    E-MAIL arsilkannawara@yahoo.com HAIR COLOUR:
    BLACK EYES COLOR :
    BROWN
    HOME ADDRESS JL. CILINCING BAKTI VI NO.6C RT.06 RW.06 KEL.CILINCING KEC. CILINCING TANJUNG PRIOK, JAKARTA UTARA 14120 INDONESIA


    DOKUMENT NUMBER PLACE OF ISSUE D.O.I D.O.E
    PASSPORT V. 915511 JAKARTA AGUST, 30 TH 2010 AGUST, 30 TH 2015
    SEAMAN’S BOOK T. O10892 SORONG JAN, 30RD 2007 JAN, 05ND 2012
    PANAMA BOOK - - - -


    CERTIFICATE OF COMPETENCY NUMBER PLACE OF ISSUE D.O.I D.O.E
    ATT-D WATCHKEEPING 6200497346T60710 JAKARTA AGUST, 27 TH 2010 UNLIMITED
    ENDORSEMENT - - - -

    OTHER CERTIFICATES OF PROFICIENCY NUMBER PLACE OF ISSUE D.O.I D.O.E
    BASIC SAFETY TRANING 6200497346010709 JAKARTA FEB, 06TH 2009 UNLIMITED
    SURVIVAL CRAFT RESCUE BOATS 6200497346040709 JAKARTA FEB, 20 ND 2009 UNLIMITED


    SEA SERVICES
    S / ON POSITION VESSEL’S NAME FLAG SHIP’S TYPE GRT / BHP ENGINE TYPE EMPLOYER
    ( TO CONTACT FOR REFERNCE)
    S / OF
    06-02-2007
    16-06-2007 ENGINE CADET KM. KURNIA 07 INDONESIA TROWL 145 / 565 CATER PILAR PT. ALFA KURNIA
    09-03-2008
    26-01-2009 OILER TB. TANIMBAR PERMAI INDONESIA TUG BOAT 210 / 2x 1250 DAIHATSU PT. C. B. A
    18-06-2009
    27-04-2010 OILER KM. KARYA NUSANTARA 8 INDONESIA GENERAL CARGO 1093 / 1000 KW DAIHATSU PT. KARYA CIPTA BANGKA LANCAR

    ReplyDelete
  38. Dear Sir,

    Here with i would like to apply a job as engineer class-IV at your company.

    Personal data :
    Name : Bobbi Kurniawan
    Place/date of birth : Padang,december 20nd 1986
    Nationality : Indonesian

    Certificate of Competency :
    1. ATT IV
    2. Endorsement ATT IV

    Certificate of Profiency :
    1. BST
    2. AFF
    3. Tf
    4. Ot
    5. Mc
    6. Mfa
    7. Ism code
    8. Scrb

    Document :
    1. Seaman Book
    2. Passport

    If any vacancy in your company please contact me at
    phone number : +6281363334412 / 02143913845
    email address : Kurniawanbobbi@yahoo.co.id

    I hope you will consider of my application and i would be please to call for an interview.
    Thank you for your attention.

    Faithfully yours,


    Bobbi Kurniawan

    ReplyDelete
  39. Dear sirs,
    I am Parsaulian engineer class III.
    I am want to new joint ship.
    I would like to apply job vacancy as engineer in your company.
    now me stay in batam center
    this is my CV :

    CURRICULUM VITAE



    Name : PARSAULIAN
    Place / Date Birth : DURI, JANUARY 16th1982
    Address : TAMAN RAYA Thp III BLOK GO NO.01 BATAM CENTRE , INDONESIA
    Mobile Phone No. : (+62) 812 7722 8448
    Religion : CHRISTIAN
    Email : sht_parsaulian@yahoo.com
    Sex : MALE
    Height / Weight : 167 / 75
    Next of Kin : ELMY L.S
    Relation ship : WIFE

    Certificate of Competency

    ENGINEER CLASS III / 6200416574T30106 / JAKARTA, NOV 24th 2006
    ENDORSEMENT / 6200416574TC0106 / JAKARTA, DEC 05th 2006


    Document

    SEAMAN BOOK / S 024385 / OCT, 12th 2010 / FEB, 05th 2012 / JAKARTA

    PASSPORT / B 947377 / NOV, 27th 2006 / NOV, 27th 2011 / TANJUNG PINANG


    Certificate of Endorsement

    ENDORSEMENT CLASS III / 6200416574TC0106 / DEC, 05th 2006 / DEC, 05th 2011

    C O E CLASS III / COE-E0028808 / FEB, 28th 2007 / DEC, 05th 2011

    TUFALU CLASS III / TVR-E4325 / MARCH, 09th 2009/
    DEC, 05th 2011

    Certificate of Proficiency
    Basic Safety Training / SEMARANG / 6200416574010309 / Oct , 19th 2009

    Proficiency In Survival Craft And Rescue Boat / SEMARANG / 6200416574040309 / Oct , 19th 2009

    Advanced Fire Fighting / SEMARANG / 6200416574060309 / Oct , 19th 2009

    Medical First AID / SEMARANG / 6200416574070309 / Oct , 19th 2009

    Medical Care On Board Ship / JAKARTA / 6200416574080106 / Dec , 08th 2006

    Tanker Familiarization / JAKARTA / 6200416574090109 / Nov, 02nd 2009

    Oil Tanker Specialized Training Programmed / JAKARTA / 6200416574100109 / Nov, 02nd 2009

    Liquefied Gas Tanker Specialized Training Programmed / JAKARTA/ 6200416574120106 / Jul , 24th 2006

    International Safety Management Code / JAKARTA/ 4030909153106 / Sep , 08th 2006



    Active Sea Service:

    MT.SOBRE WORLD / 3rd Engineer / TANKER / OCEAN TANKER (SINGAPORE) / Feb, 12th 2010 / Oct, 08th 2010

    MT.MIRI / 3rd Engineer / TANKER / OCEAN TANKER (SINGAPORE) / March,07th 2009 / Oct, 14th 2009

    PW BETA / 3rd Engineer / TUG BOAT / PWPL (SINGAPORE) / Feb , 21st 2007 / Marc, 30th 2008

    MT. OSCAR CARACA / Cadet Engineer / TANKER / BSA (INDONESIA)/ Jan , 18th 2005/ Jan ,19 2006


    I hope you will consider of my application and i would be please to call for an interview.
    thank you for your attention.

    Best regard,
    (PARSAULIAN)

    ReplyDelete
  40. CURRICULLUM VITAE

    Dear,
    I intend to apply for job in your company in the position as ” DECK departement ” and I am ready to join on board with route of voyages determined by the comapany.
    My completed data are as follow ;

    PERSONAL DATA
    Full Name : ANDI SUHANDANA
    Place & Date of birth : TANJUNG BALAI KAIMUN 13 April 1984
    Marital status : SINGEL
    Nationality : Indonesia
    Address : JL.Jendral ayani no 45 rt.03/01 tanjung balai karimun kepri
    Sex : Male
    Religion : moeslim
    Weigth : 168cm
    Heigth : 55kg
    Contact Number : +6281215575715
    email : dhy_fan@yahoo.com

    CERTIFICATE OF PROFICIENCY

    ANT III

    -AFF

    -MFA

    -MC

    -TF

    -OT

    -RADAR SIMULATOR

    -ARPA SIMULATOR

    -GMDSS

    -SSO

    -CT

    -BST
    -SCRB

    SEA SERVICE / WORKING EXPERIENCE
    1 VESEL : MT.GOLDEN BRILLIANCE

    TYPE : CHEMICAL CLAS III

    AREA : F/G

    RANK DECK CADET

    GT : 6000

    COMPANY: KORIN GLOBAL MANDIRI

    CONTRAC : 1 YEAR


    2 VESEL : MT.MARINE ELITE
    TYPE : CHEMICAL CLAS III

    AREA : ASIA

    RANK : SECOND OFFOCER

    GT : 2000

    COMPANY: MARTINDO ERA MANDIRI

    CONTRAC : 8 MONTH


    I will very great full if you give change to get personal interview in the near the future, there I could explain more detail about myself.

    Thank you very much for you attention and I am looking forward to hearing for you.

    Your Faithfully


    ANDI SUHANDANA

    ReplyDelete
  41. im officer deck,,class IV.experience tugboat vessel.ihave CERTI,BST,SCRB,MEFA,AFF,TFC,GMDSS,ENDORSEMENT OF SINGAPORE,CALL ME +6281364979751,TQ

    ReplyDelete
  42. dear sir...
    i am IRVAN BUDI HERMAWAN, Place/date birth : bandung 1987 20 march, i have sertifikate: BST, pscrb, ANTD. Document: Seaman Book, Passport, NPWP. call me +628566665253. thanks...

    ReplyDelete
  43. Dear sir/madam,
    I intent a job at your company for the position DECK DEPT and I am ready to be planned on board route of voyage determine by the company, data as follow:

    PERSONAL DATA
    Full Name EDI SUSANTO
    Place & Date Of Birth Sragen sept 1st 1976
    Nationality Indonesia
    Position Quarter Master
    Address 1 Galeh 01/03 Tangen Sragen Java - Indonesia
    Address 2 San Isidro “ARTVILLE” Talisay Cebu City - Philippines
    Hand phone +62 857 5483 0537 (Indonesia) +63 949 3500 639 (Philippines)
    Email Edi_clayd@yahoo.com
    Seafarer Code 6200129338

    DOCUMENT
    01. Deck Officer Class V (Endorsement)
    02. Watchkeeping
    03. G O C
    04. Majuro Seaman Book
    05. Seaman Book
    06. Passport
    07. B S T
    08. A F F
    09. M F A
    10. T F C
    11. O T T P
    12. ISM-Code

    SEA EXPERIENCE
    NO NAME OF SHIP TYPE OF SHIP RANK PERIOD
    01 Alpha Permata Supply Vessel Quarter Master 1 Year
    02 Gasi Tug Boat Quarter Master 1 Year 1Month
    03 Tubanan Indah Tug Boat Quarter Master 9 Month
    04 Intan Megah 24 Tug Boat Quarter Master 1 Year
    05 Suralaya Tug Boat Quarter Master 11 Month
    06 Tanjung Jati Tug Boat Quarter Master 1 Year 9Month

    I greatly appreciate your attention and would be grateful it your could consider my application, I look forward be granted change to take a test or interview, thank you.

    ReplyDelete
  44. Dear Sir,

    Here with i would like to apply a job as Deck cadet at your company.

    Personal data :
    Name : Subiarto
    Place/date of birth : Palopo,november 11st 1986
    Nationality : Indonesian


    Certificate of Profiency :
    1. BST
    2. AFF
    3. Tf
    4. as
    5. Mc
    6. Mfa
    7. rs
    8. Scrb

    Document :
    1. Seaman Book
    2. Passport

    If any vacancy in your company please contact me at
    phone number : +62 85242396956
    email address : subiarto29@yahoo.com

    I hope you will consider of my application and i would be please to call for an interview.
    Thank you for your attention.

    Faithfully yours,


    Subiarto

    ReplyDelete
  45. dear sir
    name : subkhan
    age : 28 th
    sex : male
    status: single
    rank : wipper
    nationality: indonesia
    adress : jl swasembada barat 1 no 21 rt 03/09
    kebon bawang tg priok
    jakarta utara
    phone number : 021-43911843
    087877567178
    document : pasport
    seamans book
    certificate : watch keeping
    bst
    scrb
    tf
    aff
    mefa
    i will joint for your shipping company
    i hope you will consider of my aplication and iwould be pleased to call for an interview.
    thanks you four your attention

    faithfully yours



    subkhan

    ReplyDelete
  46. Dear..Sir/Mam

    I would like to apply job vacancy as deck officer in your company.

    CURRICULUM VITAE

    PERSONAL DATA
    Name : Richard Halomoan Tambunan
    Place/Date Of Birth : Belawan,02 January 1979
    Status : Single
    Sex : Male
    Religion : Christian
    Nationality : Indonesia
    Address : Jl.Temenung Lk.IV Belawan
    Bahagia

    PERSONAL DOCUMENT
    01. PASSPORT
    02. SEAMAN BOOK

    CERTIFICATE COMPETENCY
    01. DECK OFFICER CLASS IV
    02. CERTIFICATE OF ENDORSEMENT

    CERTIFICATE PROFICIENCY
    01. BST
    02. AFF
    03. SCRB
    04. TF
    05. GOC FOR GMDSS
    06. GOC CERTIFICATE
    07. RADAR SIMULATOR
    08. ARPA SIMULATOR
    09. ISM CODE
    10. OT
    11. MFA
    12. MC
    My experience on Tug boat ship and Tanker product ship.
    If any job vacancy in your company,please contact my number or send via email.

    Number : +62 821 6937 6679
    Email : halomoan.RT@gmail.com

    Thank you for your attention

    Thank so much
    Regard , 08.02.2011


    Richard Halomoan Tambunan

    ReplyDelete
  47. daer sir...
    my name is Doddy Ardi and I have certificate of competency: Engine room watch keeping ATTD, BST,SCRB,I need oiler position
    please call me:
    phone number: +62 85218132801 or +62 85694339781
    e-mail :doddyardirachmanrachman@yahoo.co.id
    Thank you very much

    ReplyDelete
  48. Dear sir/miss....

    my personal details;

    Nama ;Ashar Akbar
    Rank ;A/B

    Document ;
    1.seaman book
    2.pasport

    certyficate of profyenci ;
    1.Antd-D
    2.Bst
    3.pscrb
    4.Aff

    service experience ;
    1.Mv Wasa Quin
    2.Mv Osam Dragon
    3.Ms serenade
    4.TB Maju Daya 11
    5.TB Workable 7

    if you need please call me at +6281387160170.

    best regards,,,,

    Akbar Ashar

    ReplyDelete
  49. Dear Sir Or Madam
    My name is HORAS SAHATTUA SIMANJUNTAK
    I Have Document:
    -ANT D (JAKARTA ISLAND)PERTAMINA
    -PASPORT (BATAM ISLAND)
    -SEAMAN BOOK (JAKARTA ISLAND)
    and SERTIFICATE:
    -BST (JAKARTA ISLAND)PERTAMINA
    -SCRB (JAKARTA ISLAND)PERTAMINA
    -TF (JAKARTA ISLAND)PERTAMINA
    PLEACE....I hope you can give me join JOB for your company.
    Can you call me to number
    082169128281 and
    085668712353 and
    email hst_juntak@yahoo.com
    Thank You very much.

    ReplyDelete
  50. Dear Sir/Madam,

    Name :junifer sijabat
    Martial Status : Single
    Place/Date Of Birth : Medan, june 01th 1979
    Religion : christen protestan
    Height/Weight : 168cm/65 Kg

    Position : A/B


    I see your company's website and I am very interested to join in your company.
    I would like to apply jobs for position A/B.


    I have 1 years experience on Boat as A/B. I am typically hard worker, good team working, initiative, highly motivated and keen to learn, self confident, and responsible for a job. I have fluency in English both spoken and written.

    past experience in
    cargo countainer, I have a Certificate:
    1.ANT-D
    2.BST
    3.SCRB
    4.PASPOR
    5.SEAMAN BOOK
    If the company Mr. / Madam AB position requires
    can contact me to number +6281282620161 / +6285710101552

    I hope you can consider this my application.


    Thank You for Attention.



    Best Regards,



    (Junifer Sijabat)

    Contact:+6281282620161 / +6285710101552

    Email: sijabat.junifer@yahoo.com

    ReplyDelete
  51. Dear Sir / Madam

    My Name : Idjal Palifi
    I want to join your company .
    Certificate of Proficiency
    - att v
    - Bst
    - Tfc
    - Scrb
    - Pasport
    - Seaman book
    I have xeperience all tanker ship .

    Thank you for attention

    Idjal Palifi
    Contact : +62819670154
    Email : ijal.vanhalen@yahoo.com

    ReplyDelete
  52. CURRICULUM VITAE
    Dear Sir/Mrs....
    I would like to apply for the vacancy at your company as a Deck Officer
    My data as follow:
    1. PERSONAL DETAIL
    Name : Bagus andri yuniawan
    Place/D.O.B : Banyuwangi, August 25,1982
    Religion : Islam
    Nationality : Indonesian
    Marital Status : Married
    Home Address : Jl.Asemrowo VI/40, Surabaya 60182
    Email Address : bagusandriyuniawan@gmail.com
    Phone :+(62) 81330154079 / +(62) 31 5328537/Fax.+(62) 31 5471568
    2. TRAVEL DOCUMENT
    Document Number Date Of Issue Expiry Date Place Of Issue
    1. Passport No. P 192589 / 19.02.2007-19.02.2012 Surabaya
    2. Seaman Book No. V 038360 / 25.04.2011-28.02.2013 Surabaya
    3. CERTIFICATE OF COMPETENCY
    Format License Cert. Number Date Of Issue Date Of Expiry Place Of issue
    1. Deck Officer Class III 6200113202N30211 1 April 2011 at Jakarta
    2. Endorsement 6200113202NC0211 06 April 2016 at Jakarta
    4. CERTIFICATE OF PROFICIENCY
    Certificate Number Place/Date Of issue
    1. Basic Safety Training (Revalidation) 6200113202040511 at Surabaya
    2. Survival Craft and Rescue Boat (Revalidation) 6200113202040511 at Surabaya
    3. Advance Fire Fighting (Revalidation) 6200113202060511 at Surabaya
    4. Medical First Aid (Revalidation) 6200113202070511 at Surabaya
    5. Radar Simulator 6200113202030511 18 March 2011 at Surabaya
    6. Arpa Simulator 62001132020511 18 March 2011 at Surabaya
    7. Ship Security Officer 6200113202240511 8 June 2011 at Surabaya
    8. GOC/GMDSS 13199/SOU/I/2008(January 30’2008)-6200113202210307 (27 December 2007) at Semarang
    9. Medical Care on Board Ship 6200113202080511 1 April 2011 at Surabaya
    5. SEA SERVICE EXPERIENCE
    Vessel Name/Flag Rank Type Of Vessel GRT / BHP Company/Owner Sign On/Sign In
    1.MV.Bintang belait - 1330/Bintang Mas Shipping Pte.ltd -S’pore/22.03.2008 / 09.02.2010 2.MV.Maharani-1330/PT.Pelayaran Meratus/20.05.2004/20.05.2005 3.MV.Berlian-1675/PT.MSP/10.05.2006/18.08.2006 4.TB.Borneo-325/PT.Surya /25.08.2006/17.04.2007 Thanks for your good attention and I really need your consideration.
    Your Faithfully,
    Bagus andri yuniawan

    ReplyDelete
  53. Dear sir / madam
    I write apply job at your company. Understand that your company looking for marine crews / as engine officer or any available posisition. As my previous experience i have been work as chief engineer on supply / survey / and utility vessel on three years and as second engineer five years, third engineer three years. During my above service, I am holding belieze chief engineer cert,and indonesia class IV marine engineer cert. Kindly be consider, if i can joint your company asap and you my contact me on my indonesia mobile no: +6281361376973 and +6281277073416

    Cheers
    Raden sitinjak

    ReplyDelete
  54. Dear sir ; mr /mis
    I am cauntry Indonesia seaman looking for the job
    My name ;joko purwanto and my sea exprience 5 year already at tug boats pioneer ofshore .
    I have ANT 5 number 6200153087 n 50210 and Endorsement so I would apply as Abel Bodys if Have any vagancy in your campany please call me;
    +62821 6969 8871 /+65811 41704 or send
    E mail ;joko.purwanto21@ymail.com

    ReplyDelete
  55. Dear,

    Im interest to join in your company
    my detail personal document as below :

    Name : Jefry Ariesianto Benge
    Age : 30
    Mobile : +628123506594 / +6287775194644
    Email : Ariesnt901@gmail.com

    Apply as For Ch.Officer

    Cert.Competency : Deck Officer Class II/Endors
    Cert.Proficiency:BST,ARPA,RS,SCRB,AFF,MEFA,MC,TF ,OTTP,ARPA,RS,GMDSS,ORU,SSO,
    ISM Code
    Others : Panama DOC II Licence,
    Panama seaman book

    Experience:
    As Ch.Officer,of Supply Vessel.

    I certify that above information is to the best of my knowledge and all are true particulars,I hope for respons to contack us soon as possible.
    Thanks for your kind attention.


    Best Regard

    Jefry Ariesianto Benge

    ReplyDelete
  56. Dear Sir or Madam,

    I interest to join in your company as a Deck Officer in any type of vessel. If you have any vacancy for my application, I will be very happy that you can give me a change to serve in the company.

    This is my Curriculum Vitae :
    Name : Widiyana Kusuma Atmaja
    Birth date : Kudus, January 10th, 1980
    Phone No : +6281392307993 / +6281575966633
    COC : 1. Deck Officer Class V
    2. Deck Officer Class IV
    COP : 1. Basic Safety Training
    2. Tanker Familiarization
    3. Advanced Fire Fighting
    4. Survival Craft and Rescue Boat
    5. Medical First Aid
    6. Ship Security Officer
    7. Proficiency In GOC For The GMDSS
    8. Oil Tanker Training Programme
    Add Cert : Singapore Port Limit Special Grade (Deck Officer) Course

    I,ve been working in Singapore Tanker Ship for about 10 Years. My last company was Hong Lam Marine Pte Ltd as a 2nd Officer.

    Please consider my application and I will ready to call for interview at any time.
    Thank You for your attention.


    Your Faithfully

    Widiyana Kusuma atmaja

    ReplyDelete
  57. NAMA :HENDRAWANSYAH
    EGE :24
    SERTIFIKAT :ANT-D
    BST,SCRB,AFF
    PENGALAMAN : CARGO,CONTAINER,TUG BOAT
    NO :085255276224

    ReplyDelete
  58. I would like to apply vacancy at your company as 2nd engineer or 3rd engineer.
    my name: miswanto
    Place&date of birth :Banjarmasin 28 dec 1981
    I have certificate Engineer class III(ATT3)
    STCW95course:BST,SCRB,MEFA,AFF,TFC,MC,OTTP,
    I have experience tangker ,tug boat,indonesia flg
    If any vacancy in your company please contact my number or send via email.
    Contact number :+6281351695321
    E-mail : miswantoanto66@yahoo.com
    Thanks

    ReplyDelete
  59. dear sir
    I would apply a job vacancy as an second cook or steward
    My name is saiful rohman
    I am 21 yaears old,
    i have
    BST,SCRB,ANTD,seaman book,and paspor

    contact:
    telp 087750411009
    email sainsgelon@gmail.com

    ReplyDelete
  60. CURRICULUM VITAE
    NAME : PRAYOGO
    PLACE/DATE OF BIRTH : JEPARA/27 MARET 1985
    NATIONALITY : INDONESIA
    SEAFARER CODE : 6200472666
    PHONE : (+62)81274276527/(+62)81919034431
    TRAVEL DOCUMENT
    NO CLASSIFICATION NUMBER PLACE OF ISSUE DATE OF ISSUE DATE OF EXPIRE
    1 SEAMAN BOOK S 020400 DUMAI 26 APRIL 2006 26 APRIL 2013
    2 PASPORT R 355730 DUMAI 21 JAN 2008 21 JAN 2013
    CERTIFICATE OF COMPETENCY
    NO TYPE OF CERTIFICATE CERTIFICATE NUMBER PLACE OF ISSUE DATE OF ISSUE
    1 ANT V 6200472666N50211 JAKARTA 12 OCT 2011
    2 ENDORSEMENT ANT V 6200472666NE0211 JAKARTA 13 OCT 2011
    3 ANT D 6200472666N60306 JAKARTA 19 DEC 2006
    CERTIFICATE OF PROFICIENCY
    NO TYPE OF CERTIFCATE CERTIFICATE NUMBER PLACE OF ISSUE DATE OF ISSUE
    1 BST 6200472666010707 JAKARTA 13 JUNE 2007
    2 SCRB 6200472666040707 JAKARTA 15 JUNE 2007
    3 AFF 6200472666060707 JAKARTA 22 JUNE 2007
    4 TFC 6200472666090707 JAKARTA 29 JUNE 2007
    5 OT 6200472666100211 JAKARTA 19 SEPT 2011
    6 MEFA 6200472666071111 JAKARTA 7 MARCH 2011
    7 MC 6200472666080211 JAKARTA 24 MARCH 2011
    8 RADAR 6200472666030211 JAKARTA 8 APRIL 2011
    9 ARPA 6200472666020211 JAKARTA 11 APRIL 2011
    10 GOC FOR GMDSS 6200472666210211 JAKARTA 28 OCT 2011
    11 SSO 6200472666240211 JAKARTA 4 APRIL 2011
    12 ISM-CODE 1132/ISMC/XI/BP3IP-03 JAKARTA 29 JUNE 2007
    SEA EXPERIANCE
    VESSEL NAME COMPANY RANK KIND OF VESSEL SIGN ON SIGN OFF
    TB.EURASIA BARU II PT.MJS COCK TUG BOAT 01-05-2006 27-01-2008
    TB.MARTHA PACIFIK PT.MJS JURU MUDI TUG BOAT 30-01-2008 03-09-2009
    OB.SENTANA IV PT.MJS JURAGAN OIL BARGE 03-09-2009 27-02-2011
    YOUR FAITHFULLY

    PRAYOGO

    ReplyDelete
  61. Dear Sir or Madam,

    I am here would like to submit my application letter for your company. I hope that I have necessary qualifications needed for joining in your company as DECK OFFICER SERTIFICATION CLASS III.. I’m very interested to join with your company and I hope you consider my application.
    Certifcate Of Competency :
    Certificate Officer Class III & Certificate of Endorsement III
    Certificate Of Proficiency :
    BST,AFF,MEFA,MC,SCRB,ARPA,RADAR,TF,GOC,SSO,GMDSS,ISM CODE.seaman book,pasport,marshall island book.
    Email : djino80@yahoo.com
    Mobile : +62816511948 / +6281249550820

    Thank you in advance for your time and consideration.


    Best Regard

    wagino

    ReplyDelete
  62. Dear Sir or Madam,
    ATTN : Personal Manager
    Subject : Job Application
    PERSONAL DATA
    Name : Aldian Rahmat
    Place/Date Of Birth : Ujung Pandang, 05-september-1982
    Nationality : Indonesia
    Religion : Moslem
    Marital Status : Married
    Height : 179 Cm
    Weight : 76 kg
    Address : BTP Blok. G No. 39 Makassar, Indonesia Po Box 90245
    Phone Number : +6281282228058 / +6285397241222
    e-Mail : rahmat_aldian@yahoo.com

    I am here would like to submit my application letter for your company. I hope that I have necessary qualifications needed for joining in your company as an oiler or wiper. I am very interested to join with your company and I hope you consider my application.
    Certifcate Of Competency :
    1. Engine Watch Keeping (ATT-D) No. 6200411074T60611
    Certificate Of Proficiency :
    1. Basic Safety Training (BST) No. 6200411074010604
    2. Proficiency Survival Craft And Rescue Boats (PSCRB) No. 6200411074041804
    3. Tanker Familiarization ( TF ) No. 6200411074090411
    4. Advanced Fire Fighting ( AFF ) No. 6200411074060411
    5. Medical First Aid ( MEFA ) No. 6200411074060411
    Do not be hesitate and I would be pleased to be called or for an interview at anytime.
    Thank you for your attention.
    Faithfully yours,

    Aldian Rahmat

    ReplyDelete
  63. CURRICULUM VITAE


    Full Name : Iwan Santoso
    Place / Date Of Birth : Wonosobo / July, 18th ,1990
    Nationality : Indonesian
    Sex : Male
    Marital Status : Single
    Phone Number : +62 831 8418 5983
    Address : Perum.OMA Blok A-4 No.21
    Batam Center ( Batam )
    Name of Father : Nurwanto
    Name of Mother : Eny Asih
    Phone Number : +62 813 7217 6793

    TRAVEL OF DOCUMENT
    NO Name of Document License Number Document of Issued Expiry of Date
    1 Passport S 540993 February 09th 2009 February 09th 2014
    2 Seamen Book W 012428 February 04th 2009 February 03rd 2012

    CERTIFICATE OF COMPETENCY
    Certificate of Name Certificate of Number Place & Date of Issued
    ATT-D 6200360067T60710 Jakarta, July 23rd 2010

    CERTIFICATE OF PROFICIENCY
    Certificate of Name Certificate of Number Place & Date of Issued
    BST 6200360067010308 Semarang, December 15th 2008
    SCRB 6200360067040308 Semarang, December 18th 2008
    TFC 6200360067090309 Semarang, January 12th 2009

    WORKING EXPERIENCE
    Name Of Ship Type GRT/HP Perod Of Services Rank Flag
    DIONE DREDGER 3200 04/05/2009 - 23/08/2011 OILER Singapore



    Signature,




    ( IWAN SANTOSO )

    ReplyDelete
  64. Dear sir,

    I want to apply for a job as oiler on your company,
    that is my curiculum vitae :

    Name : Haryanto
    Place/date of birth : Suli, November 20th 1988
    Nationality : Indonesia
    Certificate of Profeciency:
    - ATT-D
    - SEAMAN BOOK
    - PASSPORT
    Certificate of Competency:
    - BST
    - SCRB
    my contact number:
    +6281228928949
    Email: are_lo_ve@yahoo.com
    I hope I can join in your company.
    Thank you for your information

    Best regard,
    Haryanto

    ReplyDelete
  65. dear sir
    I'm interest join to your company
    Name: Mr.YANTA RESNA
    Nationality:Indonesia
    Religion: Moslem
    phone number: +6281355063220
    email addrs : yan_re@yahoo.co.id
    Document: C.O.C Class I Engineer
    Certificate of country work : MPA-Singapore,PANAMA,Seaman Cert Marine Dept Malaysia
    certificate of proficiency:BST,SCRB,AFF,MFA,MC,CT,OT,TF,SSO,ISM CODE.
    experience the vessel:Tanker Product & Chemical ,Container,General Cargo,Bulk Carrier,Supply (Rank Chief Engineer)
    i am looking forward to hear from you,and your consideration upon my application will be very much appreciated.
    thank you very much for your special attention.

    Thanks / Best Regards
    Mr.Yanta Resna

    ReplyDelete
  66. My name is mohd radzie
    I dont have any certificates..and
    I dont have experience,but i really need this job,its all my dream..please give chance to get this job
    phone 017-3631716/0176630940 malaysia
    email radziezainal@yahoo.com
    please contact me if you have a job for me..urgent

    ReplyDelete
  67. Dear sir,

    I want to apply for a job as enginer on your company,
    that is my curiculum vitae :

    Name : Vresca Vransisco
    Place/date of birth : Air Muring, December 23th 1992
    Nationality : Indonesia
    Certificate of Profeciency:
    - ATT-D
    - SEAMAN BOOK
    - PASSPORT
    Certificate of Competency:
    - BST
    - SCRB
    - AFF
    - MEFA
    - TFC
    _ ISP CODE
    - ISM CODE
    my contact number:
    +621991898389 / +625263449039
    Email: Vresca_bluez@ymail.com
    I hope I can join in your company.
    Thank you for your information

    Best regard,
    Vresca Vransisco

    ReplyDelete
  68. Dear Sir/Madam,

    I see your companys from website and E-mail and I am very interested to join, so I would like to apply jobs for position A/B in your company. My experience in tugboat for 3 YEARS position A/B and I have a Certificate of Competency and any documents :

    Certificate of Competency :
    Deck Watchkeeping (ANT-D)
    and (ANT-V)
    ENDORSMENT (ANT-V)

    Certificate of Proficiency:
    BST
    SCRB
    MFA
    AFF


    Documents :
    PASSPORT
    SEAMAN BOOK

    For Information you can examine the Indonesian seaman certificate through www.pelaut.go.id
    If the any vacancy for me
    Kindly contact my phone number in :
    - (+62) 82173652428
    - EMAIL : supri.ocean19@gmail.com
    - certificate number code : 6200496289
    Yours sincerely,
    SUPRIYADI

    ReplyDelete
  69. Dear Sir/Madam,

    I see your companys from website and E-mail and I am very interested to join, so I would like to apply jobs for position A/B in your company. My experience in tugboat for 3 YEARS position A/B and I have a Certificate of Competency and any documents :

    Certificate of Competency :
    Deck Watchkeeping (ANT-D)
    and (ANT-V)
    ENDORSMENT (ANT-V)

    Certificate of Proficiency:
    BST
    SCRB
    MFA
    AFF


    Documents :
    PASSPORT
    SEAMAN BOOK

    For Information you can examine the Indonesian seaman certificate through www.pelaut.go.id
    If the any vacancy for me
    Kindly contact my phone number in :
    - (+62) 82173652428
    - EMAIL : supri.ocean19@gmail.com
    - certificate number code : 6200496289
    Yours sincerely,
    SUPRIYADI

    ReplyDelete
  70. Dear Sirs/Madam,

    We are a leading crew manning agent in Myanmar, offers a full service crewing,specialising in offering highly qualified Myanmar Seafarers of all ranks on short notice.One important factor in a ship manning companies is availability of qualified marine crewing to its ship. To encounter highly competitive marine crewing industry, we are demanded to provide high quality professional crew in a full efficient manner, whether it be full or partial crew demand.

    A manning agent is compelled to go for the extra mile for full range of service. Beside selecting best available qualified marine crew for its principals, we are excelled to recruit, train and assist each principal in ship manning work allocation on board, beside providing support to facilitate marine crews’ family while our marine crews on duty.

    OCEAN ATLANTIC CO.,LTD is a young growing ship manning company strongly committed and dedicated to offer professional crewing services for various types of vessels worldwide. Our extensive selection of qualified seafarers originated from maritime country itself Myanmar.We will ensure prospective candidates be carefully screened based on qualification, working experience, background, personality and personal grooming.

    Our company is famous for professional service, high retention rates and dedication to the customers. We are one of few Myanmar marine crewing agency that has extensive connections and experience of working with agencies worldwide. We proactively measure our standard to conduct business in a safe, effective and efficient way.

    Please contact OCEAN ATLANTIC CO.,LTD if you have interest in
    cooperation for mutual benefit.

    Thank you and look forward to offering you our best services,we remain,Dear Sirs.

    Best regards,
    Yours sincerely,
    Myo Hein (Managing Director)
    OCEAN ATLANTIC CO.,LTD
    PO Box:1548,
    Yangon,Myanmar
    Tel: +95-1-296389
    Mob: +95-9-5083276
    Email: oceanatlanticco.ltd@gmail.com
    Skype: oceanatlanticco.ltd
    Vzo Chat : oceanatlantic

    ReplyDelete
  71. dear sir,..
    name : hariyanto
    addres : jakarta ( indonesia )
    place/ date of birth : 04-04-1983
    phone : 082133697026
    email : hariyanto_jambi47@ymail.com
    A.my docuiment :
    1.seaman book up to date 2016
    2.passport up to date 2016
    3.MFA Singapore COE-D0068304 2013
    4.ANT-IV no.6200421477N40208
    5.Endorsement no 6200421477NDO208
    6.BST
    7.MEFA
    8.AFF
    9.ISM CODE

    B.experience working :
    1.2 years company indonesia pt.mbss
    2.1 years company Singapore pt.smc marine
    experience : chief officer

    regards


    hariyanto
    ---------

    ReplyDelete
  72. Dear sir,
    here with l want to apply a job as an AB in your company.

    Personal data:
    name: MUHAMMAD IRHAM
    Place/date of birth: KUDUS 17,AGUSTUS,1982.
    Addres: Kutuk 01/01 Undaan Kudus
    Religion: moslem.
    Function: Quarter master(A/B).
    My phone: +62813 2668 9030
    Email: tegar_a1@yahoo.com

    Certificate of competency:
    1. ANTD D.

    Certificate competency:
    1. BST.
    2. SCRB.
    3. TF.
    4. AFF.

    SEAFARER IDENTYTI DOCUMENT FOR FOREIGNERS:
    Seaman`s Card
    Malaka 201021001232. Malaysia

    Seaman's book V 088133
    Pasport S 736772

    Work experience company:
    1. MV. FA CHUN 06 [ TAIWAN ] Cargo Rifer
    2. TB. CATHAY 28.(ORIENTAL malaysia). Tog Boat

    Thansk you sir..
    I'm sorry sir, l no study english.

    My phone: +62813 2668 9030

    ReplyDelete
  73. dear sir,
    NAME HAMAM
    SEAFERER CODE 6200127293
    CERTIFICATE ENGINER OFFICER CLASS III
    POSISTION C/ENINEER,2nd engieer
    mobile +62 812 28817125
    email . hamam.suwandi@gmail.com

    thanks your sir

    ReplyDelete
  74. Dear sir,
    I would like to apply a job vacancy as third engineer in your company
    My name is IDJAL PALIFI. I am 37th years old and was born in Tanjung Pinang, Kepri , Indonesia.
    I have my certificate
    -ATT5 near costal
    -BST
    -SCRB
    -TFC
    -PASPORT
    -SEAMAN BOOK
    My experience M.T.HHC
    M.T.HHM
    M.T.BITUMEN GELORY
    M.T.BIRUMEN PERKASA
    M.T.EDRICKO 3
    M.T.EDRICKO 7
    M.T. COSMIX 19
    M.T. COSMIX 11
    TUGBOAT OCEAN VENTURE 3
    if have any vacancy for me ,please contact me +62819670154 or email ijal.vanhalen@yahoo.com
    Thank's you anttention
    Best Regard
    IDJAL FALIPI

    ReplyDelete
  75. Dear Mr/Mrs,

    I would like to apply for joining at your company. the following is my curriculum vitae :

    FULL NAME : ARIF RAHMAN
    AGE : 26 YEARS OLD
    NATIONALITY : INDONESIAN
    ADDRESS : PERUM.SARIPADJAJARAN D19 BATU AJI - BATAM
    PHONE NUMBER : +6281372001474
    +6281372001454
    E-MAIL : arif.arsya@yahoo.com

    CERTIFICATE OF COMPETENCY (COC)
    1.DECK OFFICER CLASS IV
    2.ENDORSEMENT ANT IV
    CERTIFICATE OF PROFICIENCY (COP)
    1.BST
    2.PSCRB
    3.AFF
    4.MFA
    5.TF
    6.OTSTP
    TRAVEL DOCUMENT
    1.SEAMANBOOK
    2.PASSPORT
    WORKING EXPERIECES ON BOARD
    1.TUG BOAT
    2.TANKER

    Thank you for your attention, I hope given the opportunity to join your company. Now I standbay in batam.

    Sincerely your,
    ARIF RAHMAN

    ReplyDelete
  76. Dear sir/Madam,

    I would like to apply for the vacancy as a Electrical&Electronics Engineering Technician.

    name:ujit anak siyo
    address:blok 3 0205 jalan sutera kekwa 1/2,
    taman sutera utama 81300 johor bahru,
    johor.
    nationality:malaysian(singapore work permit
    holder)
    e-mail:riantisiyo@gmail.com
    contact number:+60108220904&+60149118740.

    I have basic offshore safety induction and emergency training including additional ofl modules and travel safety by boat(opito approved)from msts asia sdn bhd(johor bahru)malaysian.

    Thank you and i am looking forward to receive your reply soon.

    ReplyDelete
  77. Dear Sir/Mom. . .


    My name : REZHA RESTIAN
    Certifikate : ANT-D,BST
    I have seaman book and pasport.
    I need job for A/B.I like join in your company. If you need me,you may call me in +6285713111277
    our my E-mail : so_atuh_poenya@yahoo.co.id.
    I live in Semarang - central java.

    Thank you for your attention, I hope given the opportunity to join your company.

    Rezha restian

    ReplyDelete
  78. CURRICULLUM VITAE

    Dear,sir
    I intend to apply for job in your company in the position as ” DECK departement ”,OS,MESSMAN ,something rank and I am ready to join on board with route of voyages determined by the comapany.
    My completed data are as follow ;
    PERSONAL DATA
    Full Name : AUNG THWIN
    Place & Date of birth : KHAYAN,MYANMAR,11 . JULY.1986
    Marital status : Maried
    Nationality : Myanmar/Burmar
    Address : SHWE BO SU VILLAGE,PAGAN TAUNG VILLAGE GROUP,KHAYAN,YANGON DIVISION,MYANMAR.
    Sex : Male
    Religion : BUDDHA

    Contact Number : +9509448032224,+95098614782
    email : chitmaung8886@gmail.com

    CERTIFICATE OF PROFICIENCY
    - SEAMAN BOOK
    - PASSPORT
    - SEAMAN CARD
    Certificate of Competency / STCW 95
    - Personal Survival Techniques Course…….STCW Code A-VI/1.1
    - Fire Prevention and Fire Fighting Course…… STCW Code A-VI/1.2
    - Elementary First Aid Course………. STCW Code A-VI/1.3
    - Personal Safety and Social Responsibilities Course…. STCW Code A-VI/1.4
    -Pre-sea Deck Rationg Course(requirements of Regulation I/14.section B-1/14 of STCW 78)
    - Ship Security Awareness For Other Shipboard Personnel Course
    - Proficiency in Survival Craft and Rescue Boats other than Fast Rescue Boats Course…(a mended in 1995,STCW95)
    - Tanker Familiarization Course …(amended Regulation V/1,STCW95)
    If any vacancy in your company please contact me at
    phone number : +9509448032224,+95098614782
    email address : chitmaung8886@gmail.com
    I am looking forward to hear fom you,and your consideration upon my application will be very much apreciated.
    thank you very much for your special attention.
    SINCERLY YOURS
    AUNG THWIN

    ReplyDelete
  79. dear sir …
    name : hariyanto
    addres : jakarta ( indonesia )
    phone :082133697026
    date of birth : 04-04-1983

    A.my document :
    1.seaman book up to date 2016
    2.passport up to date 2016
    3.MFA singapore coe-d0068304 up to date 2013
    4.ANT-IV no.6200421477N40208
    5.Endorsement no.6200421477NDO208
    6.Bst
    7.Mefa
    8.AFF
    9.Ism code

    B.experience working
    1.2 years company indonesia pt.Mbss
    2.1 year company singapore pt.smc marine
    3. 1 year company Singapore panunited shiping pte.ltd
    experience : chief officer
    Email : hariyanto557@yahoo.co.id _

    ReplyDelete
  80. Dear sir,

    I inted to apply for a job at your company for the position as cook or 2nd cook and ready to be planned on board with ruote of voyage determined by the company offer.

    Here below my completed date:

    PERSONAL DATE

    Name : Agung Okamona
    Rank : cook
    Place & date of birth : Tegal, juny 25th 1978
    Nationality : Indonesia
    Sex : Male
    Marital Status : Married
    Religion : Moeslem
    Addres : Pasir Impun No.2 - Sukamiskin / Bandung - West Java
    Mobile Phone : +6285353231232
    Email : kitchen.artilery@gmail.com

    DOCUMENT

    1.Seaman Book
    2.Passport
    3.Yellow Fever

    CERTIFICATE OF PROFICIENCY

    1.Basic Safety Training (BST)
    2.Proficiency in Survival Craft and Rescue Boat (PSCRB)
    3.Tanker Familiarization Certificate (TFC)

    SEA SERVICE / EXPERIENCE OF THE VESSEL :
    1.MV Barge Bima ; Rank : Cook
    2.MV Muara Mas ; Rank : Ch.Cook
    3.MV Energy Midas ; Rank : Ch.Cook

    I decelerated that information here is incurrent to the best of knowledge.Thank You for your Kind attention and we are looking forward for your respond.


    Regard

    Agung Okamona

    ReplyDelete
  81. CURICULUM VITEA

    PERSONAL DETAIL
    Name : HERMAN EFENDI
    Place Date Of Birth : Salo / 26 Juni 1987
    Sex : Male
    Religion : Moslem
    Nationality : Indonesia
    Address : Jln.Pendidikan No.58 Bukit Senang
    Phone Number : +6281364411961

    DOCUMENT TRAVEL
    1.SEAMAN BOOK
    2.PASSPORT

    CERTIVICATE OF COMPETENCY
    1.ATTD


    CERTIVICATE OF PROFECIENCY
    1.BST
    2.PSCRB

    WORKING EXPERIENCES
    1.TB.ATLANTIS DOLPHIN

    ReplyDelete
  82. Dear Sir,

    I am second class deck officer which have sufficiently experience
    onboard of Palm Oil, Chemical and Oil Tanker ships.

    I also have sufficiently experience to facing of external safety inspection
    by PSC (Port State Control) in some ports countries of India, countries of South East Asian, China, Korea, Japan and also some Major Safety Inspection such as BP, Shell, Exxon-Mobil, Esso and
    Petronas.

    I will be ready in anytime for your job calling.

    Thank you and best regards,
    Surya Hari Fahri.

    e-mail = suryaharifahri@ymail.com
    mobil = +6287878908111

    ReplyDelete
  83. dear sir
    name : hariyanto
    addres : jakarta ( indonesia )
    phone :082133697026
    date of birth : 04-04-1983

    A.my document :
    1.seaman book up to date 2016
    2.passport up to date 2016
    3.MFA singapore coe-d0068304 up to date 2013
    4.ANT-IV no.6200421477N40208
    5.Endorsement no.6200421477NDO208
    6.Bst
    7.Mefa
    8.AFF
    9.Ism code

    B.experience working
    1.2 years company indonesia pt.Mbss
    2.1 year company singapore pt.smc marine
    experience : chief officer
    Email : hariyanto_jambi47@ymail.com

    ReplyDelete
  84. Dear sir

    I am writing to apply for a job and I feel I can make a contribution as engineer on your company.
    My name : AGUNG DWI YANTO
    Place/date of birth: Rembang , 24 August 1985
    Nationality : Indonesia
    I have certficate: ATT II
    - ENGINEER OFFICER CLASS II
    - ENDORSEMENT CLASS II
    - BST
    - SCRB
    - AFF
    - MEFA
    - TFC
    - OTTP
    - MC
    - SSO
    - CT
    - SEAMAN BOOK
    - PASSPORT
    - YELLOW FEVER
    If you any vacancy please call me on my contact number :
    +6281390368008 or +628157653228
    or my Email : agungdwiyanto85@yahoo.com
    I hope I can join and work in your company.
    Thank you very much

    Best regard
    AGUNG DWI YANTO

    ReplyDelete
  85. HAI my name is amir,,,I have class V n certificate : BST,,SCRB,,AFF,,TF,,OT,,ISM CODE,,GMDSS,,N CERTIFICATE FROM HOLLAND
    MY EXPERIENCE ; TANKER 2X,,TUG BOAT 2X,,CRUISE SHIPS 3X,,N BULKER
    I hope can join in your company,,,if there is vacancy for me please call to +6281316307878 or email ; amir_67@ymail.com....
    thanks so

    ReplyDelete
  86. Dear Sir/Madam,
    Good morning, I`am JUANDA.I have sertificate DECK OFFICER CLASS IV.,BST,SCRB,MEFA,AFF,GMDSS and MPA SINGAPORE. I`am very interested to join working to your ship.If you have job for me please call me on Myphone number: +62 81287510292.or email;juand_maulana@yahoo.com.thank you very much......!


    Best Regads,



    J U A N D A

    ReplyDelete
  87. Dear Sir,

    I’d like to apply for a job as Ordinary Seaman (Engine Department) in your company. My name is Tun Tun Oo, 28 years old and live in Myanmar. I worked on LPG Ship (Motor Tanker) in 2012. I submit my CV.

    CURRICULUM VITAE

    Name : TUN TUN OO
    Date of Birth : 1 July 1985
    Passport No. : MA284670
    Nationality : Myanmar
    Sex : Male
    Marital Status : Single
    Education : B.A (Geography)
    Language : English
    Contact E-mail : tuntunoo.858@gmail.com
    Contact Phone : 09 428161706

    Working Experience

    Enigmagas Ship in 2012

    Certificates of Competency

    Basic Safety Training
    Proficiency in Survival Craft and Rescue Boats
    Proficiency in Ship Security Awareness
    Tanker Familiarization
    Junior Marine Engineer

    If you have any vacancy, please contact by email.

    Thank you very much.

    Sincerely yours,

    Tun Tun Oo

    ReplyDelete
  88. Dear Sir,

    I’d like to apply for a job as Ordinary Seaman(Engine Department) in your company. My name is Saw Kyaw Zin Latt, 23 years old and live in Myanmar.

    CURRICULUM VITAE

    Name : SAW KYAW ZIN LATT
    Date of Birth : 9 Dec 1991
    Passport No. : MA281827
    Nationality : Myanmar
    Sex : Male
    Marital Status : Single
    Education : B.sc (Chemistry)
    Language : English
    Contact E-mail : seagull261@gmail.com
    Contact Phone : 09 31393984

    Certificates of Competency

    Basic Safety Training
    Proficiency in Survival Craft and Rescue Boats
    Proficiency in Ship Security Awareness
    Tanker Familiarization
    Junior Marine Engineer

    If you have any vacancy, please contact by email.

    Thank you very much.

    Sincerely yours,

    Saw Kyaw Zin Latt

    ReplyDelete
  89. Dear Sir/Madam…I am Richard Adrian Arola Unawekla, I Have Certificate Engineer COC.Class 2- III/2 ,
    From: Indonesia, I would like to apply in your reputable company, I am Hoping you have a good consideration to welcome me in your good company.
    You can check my communication, Documents and CV that following this application.
    If you have jobs available for me, Please kindly call me in my email : Richard_unawekla@yahoo.co.id and phone number: +62 8192226692 or +62 85813662721.
    Thanks for your cooperation and consideration,
    Kindest regard.
    Richard Unawekla
    Engineer COC.Class 2 – III/2

    ReplyDelete
  90. Dear Sir/ Mam

    First of all, We would like to say hello to you with our all respect.
    I'ld like to introduce that my company is a big company of crew training and supplying of Vietnam.
    Right now, we have many experience crews which are really good experience and ready to work.
    If you need any crew or position, please contact me by this email.

    Please Contact me through my email then I will send you some crews CV to let you see our crews experiences.
    We are really happy if we can work together.
    We are wating for your feedback.

    Thanks
    Best Regards

    Duy Long Service & Business JSC
    ADD: No 711, Le Hong Phong street, Hai An, Hai Phong.
    Tel/Fax: (+84) 313 797 889
    Phone: (+84) 94 514 5588
    Email: hpmaritimelogistic@gmail.com

    ReplyDelete
  91. Gd day dear Sir/Mdms,
    kindly ask You to take into consider my good person as potential candidate for position Master of Oil/Prod tankers & bunker vessels.Very sorry,I could't send to You my application form.My email is sergey_yasko@mail.ru ph.num/ +7 978 7218630.Thks a lot in advance.Brgds Cpt.Sergey Yasko ( Russia ).

    ReplyDelete
  92. Seabourn Yacht Hotel
    5 GAINSFORD STREET,
    LONDON SE1 2NE,
    United Kingdom
    http://www.seabourn.com/main/Main.action


    Due to Expansion,we are seeking qualified candidates with the
    knowledge, skills and attitude, passion for excellence and quality
    service, who will fill the following vacant position below:



    2nd / 3rd / 4th Engineer
    Electrical Officer
    Electrical / Engine Cadet
    Motorman / Board Electrician / Fitter / Pump Man / Wiper
    Master / Chief Mate
    2nd Mate / 3rd Mate / Cadet
    Boatswain / AB / OS
    *Engineer / Chief Engineer
    *Captain
    *Mate Engineer
    *Deckhand
    *First Mate
    *2nd Engineer
    *2nd/3rd Officer
    *Customer Care Representatives
    *Stewardess
    *Steward
    *Waiter
    *Arbic Teacher
    *Managers
    *Banquet Manager
    *Bartender
    Chef / Cook / Guest Room Attendants
    *Bar Staff
    *Bell Attendant
    *Bellhop
    *Bellman
    *Bellperson
    *Chef
    *Concierge
    *Concierge Agent
    *Cook
    *Corporate Sales Manager
    *Directors
    *managers
    *Director of Hotel Sales
    *Director of Hotel Operations
    *Director of Operations
    *Director of Maintenance
    *Director of Marketing
    *Director of Sales
    *Dishwasher
    *Driver
    *Front Desk
    *Housekeeping
    *Lifeguard
    *Office Assistant
    *Reservations
    *Janitorial
    *Hostess
    *Server
    *Spa assistant
    *Beauty salon assistant
    *Telephone operator
    *Accounting Supervisor
    *Accounts Payable Clerk
    *Accounts Payable Supervisor
    *Accounts Receivable Clerk
    *Accounts Receivable Supervisor
    *Assistant Controller
    *Corporate Controller
    *Credit Manager
    *Director of Finance and Administration
    *Director, Purchasing Department
    *Hotel Controller
    *Night Auditor
    *Payroll Accountant
    *Payroll Assistant
    *Payroll Supervisor
    *Payroll Clerk
    *Purchasing Manager
    *Vice President/Chief Financial Officer




    QUALIFICATIONS:
    All candidates are expected to possess professional qualification
    appropriate for each position and demonstrate quality work experience
    in an international hotel, yacht or shipping

    company.Remuneration range from 5,000.00 Great British Pounds to
    10,000.00 Great British Pounds Monthly.

    METHOD OF APPLICATION:
    Applicant should send an application letter and their detailed
    CV/RESUME, A passport photograph and current remunerations to the
    recruiting Officer Mr Alex Cole via e-mail ( alexcole798@gmail.com )

    Human Resource Department.
    Seabourn Yacht Hotel

    ReplyDelete
  93. daer sir...
    my name is NUR AKBAR SY and I have certificate of competency:update Engine officer class II, BST,SCRB, ,MEFA,AFF,MC,SSO,ERM,SAT,experience : Tugboat,ASD tug,Supply Vessel,crew boats,Landing craft,Ferry vessel,AHT,Utility Vessel.I need second engineer unlimited position
    please call me:
    phone number: +6285311123133/+6281347588772
    e-mail :n.akbar78@gmail.com
    Thank you very much

    ReplyDelete
  94. daer sir...
    my name is NUR AKBAR SY and I have certificate of competency:update Engine officer class II, BST,SCRB, ,MEFA,AFF,MC,SSO,ERM,SAT,experience : Tugboat,ASD tug,Supply Vessel,crew boats,Landing craft,Ferry vessel,AHT,Utility Vessel.I need second engineer unlimited position
    please call me:
    phone number: +6285311123133/+6281347588772
    e-mail :n.akbar78@gmail.com
    Thank you very much

    ReplyDelete