Japan Tanker Vessel Company Asahi Tanker Co Ltd

Tanker Vessel Company In Japan
Asahi Tanker Co Ltd


The company entered the business of shipping bonded fuel oil for ocean-going vessels in the 1950s and currently hold a 45% share of the domestic market.
Bunker deliveries, which are subject to various restrictions depending on factors such as vessel type, availability of handling capacity, and port and berth conditions, are complicated and hazardous. Asahi Tanker has developed its own safety systems for these operations and, with painstaking safety measures in place, they have maintained their position as a top performer in this market.

They have assembled a fleet that includes vessel types and numbers determined in consideration of long-term domestic and international petroleum demand and are capable of transporting all types of petroleum products in the domestic market.
They also manage the operation of vessels specialized for the transportation of asphalt, sulfur, and lubricants. They provide safer, higher-quality service for these products by managing these operations, which require specialized knowledge, through an independent unit.

Below Their Vessel Are Listed :

Owned Vessel
NAME
KL・t
TYPE
KYOKUSHIN MARU
5,000
Clean
KYOKURYU MARU

5,000
Clean
YUSEI MARU
5,000
Clean

NAME
KL・t
TYPE
KYOKUYO MARU

2,000
Clean
KYOKUHO MARU
5,000
Dirty


Chartered Vessel
NAME
KL・t
TYPE
MUNAKATA MARU
10,000
Clean
EIHO MARU No.1
5,000
Clean
EIZAN MARU No.22
5,000
Clean
EIZAN MARU No.62
5,000
Clean
HIMETAKA MARU
5,000
Clean
OHMINESAN MARU
5,000
Clean
SHOYU MARU
5,000
Clean
SHOYU MARU No.8
5,000
Clean
TOYO MARU No.87
5,000
Clean
NAKAEI MARU
4,000
Clean
MUNETAKA MARU No.52
3,000
Clean
MYOJIN MARU No.25
3,000
Clean
TOYO MARU No.82
3,000
Clean
KISARAGI MARU No1
2,000
Clean
KORYU MARU
2,000
Clean
KOSEI MARU No.8
2,000
Clean
RYUYO MARU No.28
2,000
Clean
SANPO MARU No.5
2,000
Clean
SANYO MARU No.36
2,000
Clean
SEIKO MARU
2,000
Clean
TENYU MARU
2,000
Clean
TSURUHIRO MARU
2,000
Clean
ZUIYO MARU
2,000
Clean
TSUKI MARU No.11
1,000
Clean
EIFUKU MARU No.2
400
Clean
CHOKO MARU
200
Clean
SHINYO MARU
200
Clean
AZUMA MARU No.8
5,000
Dirty
EIYU MARU
5,000
Dirty
EIZAN MARU No.32
5,000
Dirty
OHORI MARU
5,000
Dirty
TOBA MARU
5,000
Dirty
ZUIKO MARU 3000
3,000
Dirty
DAINICHI MARU
2,000
Dirty
HAKUO MARU
2,000
Dirty
KIMI MARU No.11
2,000
Dirty
KISARAGI MARU
2,000
Dirty
KISARAGI MARU No.8
2,000
Dirty
NISSHIN MARU
2,000
Dirty
OSHIN MARU
2,000
Dirty
OTAKA MARU No.11
2,000
Dirty
SANYO MARU No.38
2,000
Dirty
SHOHO MARU
2,000
Dirty
SHOKO MARU
2,000
Dirty
SHOWA MARU
2,000
Dirty
SHOWA MARU
2,000
Dirty

NAME
KL・t
TYPE
ZUIKO MARU
2,000
Dirty
ASAHI MARU No.8
1,000
Dirty
EIKO MARU
1,000
Dirty
HAKUSEI
1,000
Dirty
IMABARU
1,000
Dirty
KOTOHIRA MARU No.3
1,000
Dirty
KURENAI MARU No.11
1,000
Dirty
MIKASA MARU
1,000
Dirty
MISA MARU
1,000
Dirty
MIWA MARU
1,000
Dirty
NISSHO MARU No.8
1,000
Dirty
RYUEI MARU
1,000
Dirty
SANYO MARU No.37
1,000
Dirty
TOYO MARU No.78
1,000
Dirty
TOYO MARU No.83
1,000
Dirty
AOMINESAN MARU No.18
500
Dirty
AOMINESAN MARU No.28
500
Dirty
FUJIKAWA MARU
500
Dirty
KANNON MARU No.8
500
Dirty
KENKO MARU No.8
500
Dirty
KOSHIN MARU
500
Dirty
KOSHIN MARU No.1
500
Dirty
OSHIMA MARU No.8
500
Dirty
SEITOKU
500
Dirty
SENWA MARU
500
Dirty
SHOHEI MARU No.5
500
Dirty
TAMAYOSHI MARU No.5
500
Dirty
TOKUYOSHI MARU
500
Dirty
YUYO MARU
500
Dirty
KENKO MARU
500
Dirty
HARIMA MARU No.11
300
Dirty
HARIMA MARU No.8
300
Dirty
KOSHIN MARU No.3
300
Dirty
SHINKANNON MARU
300
Dirty
SHINSEITOKU
300
Dirty
SHOSEI MARU
300
Dirty
EIHO MARU No.2
1,000
Lube
HEISEI MARU
1,000
Lube
SHIOTA MARU No.8
1,000
Lube
SANSHO MARU
500
Lube
JUNSHO MARU
300
Lube
KIYO MARU No.5
1,100
Asphalt
MUNAKATA MARU No.12
1,100
Asphalt
MUNAKATA MARU No.25
1,500
Sulfur
SHOWA MARU No.8
500
JET
ZUIHO MARU
1,500
LPG


List of Vessels for Overseas Shipping Foreign Going :
Owned Vessels
NAME
DWT(MT)
TANK(M3)
BUILT
TYPE
ASASHIO MARU
41,997
52,411.00
1998.6
Clean
AKATSUKI MARU
39,796
49,977.60
1992.10
Dirty

NAME
DWT(MT)
TANK(M3)
BUILT
TYPE
AKAMA
47,999
55,850.00
2003.11
Dirty
PIONEER SPIRIT
8,735
9,237.10
1997.12
IMO2

Chartering Vessels

NAME
DWT(MT)
TANK(M3)
BUILT
TYPE
MORNING GLORY V
74,025
86,733.70
1998.12
Clean
PIONEER SUNSHINE
47,999
52,498.97
2004.2
Clean
NORCA
47,094
52,430.00
2003.10
Clean
UNIQUE SUNSHINE
47,087
52,534.70
2001.1
Clean
BAIZO
45,994
52,430.00
2004.1
Clean
PACIFIC SUNSHINE
45,994
52,498.97
2003.5
Clean
SHIMANAMI SUNSHINE
39,796
55,850.00
2004.7
Clean
PORT UNION
46,256
53.543.90
2003.1
Dirty
SUNNY FALCON
6,369
6,960.86
1990.3
Dirty

NAME
DWT(MT)
TANK(M3)
BUILT
TYPE
SKY ACE
8,765
9,237.11
1997.2
IMO2
SUNNY IRIS
7,849
8,488.73
2000.2
IMO2
CRANE EOS
6,549
7,263.46
2002.1
IMO2
SWIFT TIGER
6,502
7,238.10
1995.3
IMO2
SUNNY GIANT
6,119
6,960.27
1990.7
IMO3
SUNNY HAWK
6,115
6,960.27
1991.2
IMO3
SUNNY KITTY
5,555
6,282.78
2005.11
IMO2
TEAM BEE
4,998
6,307.82
1998.1
IMO3


They Also Have Some Affiliate Company's Vessel Such :
KYOKUYO TANKER CO.,LTD Vessels
NAME
KL・t
TYPE
HOEI MARU
2,000
Clean
KIRYU MARU No.3
1,000
Clean
KIHO MARU
600
Clean
YOHO MARU
600
Clean
TENJIN MARU
500
Clean
YOYU MARU
350
Clean
YUKO MARU
350
Clean

NAME
KL・t
TYPE
SANTO MARU
300
Clean
SUMIYOSHI MARU
300
Clean
YOSHIN MARU
600
Dirty
YAHATA MARU
500
Dirty
TAIYO MARU No.1
400
Dirty
NISSEI MARU
1,000
Chemical
RYOKA MARU No.5
1,000
Chemical



KYUSEKI MARINE CO.,LTD Vessels
NAME
KL・t
TYPE
KYUSHO MARU No.21
3,000
Clean
KOA MARU No.8
2,000
Clean
MIKASA MARU No.8
1,000
Clean
KANNON MARU
1,000
Dirty
KOYU MARU
1,000
Dirty

NAME
KL・t
TYPE
MATSUSHIMA MARU No.28
1,000
Dirty
MIKASA MARU
1,000
Dirty
WAKAMARU
1,000
Dirty
TAKEMI MARU
500
Dirt



Are You Sure Interest whith This Company ? You May Contact Them On :

Head Office
Team
TEL
FAX
Head Office03-3508-163103-3508-9077



Safety Management Team03-3501-768703-3501-1784
Operation Team 103-3508-163603-3503-2843
Operation Team 2 03-3508-128103-3503-2843
Operation Team 3 03-3503-572603-3503-2843
Business Team03-3508-163903-3503-5780
Sales Team03-3503-572103-3503-4654
Chartering And Project Team03-3503-572803-3508-0993
Operation Team03-3508-152103-3508-0993
General Affairs Team03-3508-163103-3508-9077
Seafarer Team03-3508-163103-3508-9077
Accounting Team03-3508-163403-3508-9077
Information Systems Team03-3508-164503-3508-9077

Other Office :

Osaka Branch Office
32-6,3-Chome Nakanoshima Kita-Ku Osaka-City Osaka,530-6591 Japan
Phone :06-6443-8521
Fax :06-6443-2079

Nagoya Office
16-22,1-Chome Sakae Naka-Ku Nagoya-City Aichi,460-0008 Japan
Phone : 052-204-8026
Fax : 052-204-4860

Seoul Office
5th Fl Jeongan Bldg., 57-10,Seosomun-Dong,Chung-Ku,Seoul, Korea
Phone :(82)2-318-3087,8
Fax :(82)2-318-3089

Singapore Office
79 Robinson Road, #03-12, CPF Building, Singapore 068897
Phone :(65)6226-2125
Fax :(65)6224-1349

London Office
C/O Mitsui O.S.K. Bulk Shipping (Europe) Ltd. Dexter House, Royal Mint Court, London EC3N 4JR
Phone :(44)20-7265-7663
Fax :(44)20-7265-7699

149 Comment:

  1. dear sir
    im interset join to your company
    name:Darwis Mide
    Natoinalty:Indonesia
    Language:Indonesia,English,Japan.
    phone number:6281380101015,6285288383810,6285711338830
    email addrs:darwis.m75@gmail.com
    Document:Seamen book and passport
    certficat:deck officer cllas 5
    certifikat of profiency:BST,SCRB,AFF,MFA,MC,ISM CODE.
    exferience:container vessel 4 years rank is AB and Tugboad and barge 2 manth rank is chief officer.
    i am looking forward to hear fom you,and your consideration upon my application will be very much apreciated.
    thank you very much for your special attention.


    SINCERLY YOURS



    DARWIS MIDE

    ReplyDelete
  2. dear sir,
    i'm interest join to your company
    Name: Ryan Ferdian
    Nationalty: Indonesia
    phone number: 6285624008898, 62225220883
    email addres: iand_ferd@yahoo.com
    Document: Seaman book and passport
    certificate: Watch keeping ANTD
    certificate of proficiency: BST,SCRB.
    i am looking forward to hear from you,and your consideration upon my application will be very much apreciated.
    thank you very much for your special attention.

    ReplyDelete
  3. Dear sir ,
    I'm interested to work at your company.. I'm YONGKI N TUARISSAH 32years old. I have watchkeeping certificate others BST,SCRB, TF and AFF. please call me at +62 812 77 366 983.
    I shall be pleased to attend an interview and submit my all certificates.Thank you very much.


    Best regard

    ReplyDelete
  4. Dear sir,
    I would like to apply a job vacancy as third engineer in your company
    My name is Oleksandr. I am 26th years old and was born in Odessa, South Ukraine
    I have diploma of third class marine engineer
    My experience of two years on modern container vessels with mix crew.I have all necessary certificates.I'd to star work on tanker or offshore vessels. If You will interest in my please send email melnikov_alex84@ukr.net or 00380977970351,00380634661361

    ReplyDelete
  5. Dear sir
    I would apply a job vacancy as an AB
    my name is endro prasetyo
    I am 20 years old
    I have certificate:
    BST,SCRB,MEVA,AFF,TFC,OTTP,GOC
    MY EMAIL address: endropraseto50@yahoo.com
    my phone number: (+62)85741057039

    ReplyDelete
  6. Dear sir,
    I would apply a vacancy job as an AB
    Name:Endro Prasetyo
    Nationality:Indonesia
    My document:Passport and Seaman book
    Certificate:ANT IV
    I have:
    BST,SCRB,MEFA,AFF,TFC,OTTP,GOC
    email:endroprasetyo50@yahoo.com
    Phone:(+62)85741057039
    Thanks for your attention

    ReplyDelete
  7. Dear Sir.My name is wilman now i'm looking job as chief mate on small tanker,my coc deck off class 3 and my previous experience as chief mate small tanker 1500 DWT, totaly experience as officer 6 years.my cop bst,scrb,aff,mfa,mc,tf,ot,sso,goc,gmdss,rs,as,endorsement MPA s.pore,seaman paspor,all my document valid,ready for joint wherever n whenever please call me at this number.+6281377571977.thank's for u'r appreciate n attention and a'm wait your follow up thank u n best regards.

    ReplyDelete
  8. Dear sir,
    I would like to apply a job vacancy in your company,that is my curiculum vitae :

    Name : andryan eka bhakti
    DOB : July 19th 1986
    nationality : indonesia
    e-mail : andryaneka@yahoo.com
    contact number : +6281 380 86 5910

    and also i have COC
    Deck officer class III (endorsment)
    BST
    SCRB
    AFF
    MEFA
    MC
    TF
    OTTP
    SSO
    GMDSS
    RADAR
    ARPA

    Thank you for your appreciate and information

    best regard,


    andryan eka bhakti

    ReplyDelete
  9. CURRICULUM VITAE

    TO : CREW DEPARTMENT

    Dear Sir,
    Here with I would like apply for joining your good company for deck officer on your vessel. To complete any application I also communication following are my short data.

    Full Name HAFIS ASRO ROMADHONA
    Address Jl. Raya Eromoko, Eromoko Wetan Rt 03 Rw 03 Eromoko, Wonogiri 57663
    Jawa Tengah
    Phone (0273) 5329268, 085740330299, 081393282009
    Place and Date of Birth Wonogiri, 25 May 1987
    Religion Moslem
    Status Single
    Gender Male

    NO DOCUMENT NUMBER PLACE & DATE OF ISSUE DATE OF EXPIRY
    1 Passport P584931 Semarang, June 08th 2007 June 08th 2012
    2 Seaman Book T047831 Semarang, May 02 nd 2007 May 1st 2012

    CERTIFICATE OF COMPETENCY
    NO CERTIFICATE NUMBER PLACE/DATE OF ISSUE DATE OF EXPIRY
    1 Deck Officer Class III 6200317121N30310 Jakarta, 8 March 2010 Unlimited
    2 Certificate of Endorsement 6200317121NC0310 Jakarta, 16 April 2010 Unlimited

    STCW 95 COURSE
    NO CERTIFICATE CERTIFICATE NUMBER PLACE & DATE OF ISSUE
    1 Basic Safety Training 6200317121010310 Semarang, 23 rd February 2010
    2 Advanced Fire Fighting 6200317121060310 Semarang, 23 rd February 2010
    3 Tanker Familiarization 6200317121090307 Semarang, 22 nd Februari 2007
    4 Proficiency In Survival Craft And Rescue Boats 6200317121040310 Semarang, 23 rd February 2010
    5 Medical First Aid 6200317121070310 Semarang, 23 rd February 2010
    6 ISM Code 26.019/ISM/PIP.SMG/III/06 Semarang, 13 rd March 2006
    7 ARPA Simulator 6200317121020307
    Semarang, 9 th Februari 2007
    8 RADAR Simulator 6200317121030307 Semarang, 5 th Februari 2007
    9 Medical Care On Board Ship 6200317121080310 Semarang, 23 rd February 2010
    10 Oil Tanker Specialized Training Programme 6200317121100310 Semarang, 10 th February 2010
    11 Proficiency In GOC For The GMDSS 6200317121210310 Semarang, 4 th March 2010
    12 Ship Security Officer 6200317121240309 Semarang, 18 th Agustus 2009
    13 Bridge Team Management 1002226002045 Semarang, 18 th February 2010
    14 General Operator Certificate/ORU 17481/SOU/III/2010 Semarang, 12 nd March 2010
    15 Endorsement GOC 7108/REOR/III/2010 Jakarta, 12 nd March 2010
    16 Chemical Tanker Specialized Training Programme 6200317121110710 Jakarta, 13 rd April 2010

    SEA PROJECT
    NO SHIP NAMES SHIP STYLE RANK SIGN ON/OFF GT COMPANY
    1 MV. JUI TAI NO 3 GENERAL CARGO DECK CADET Sept, 03rd 2007
    Sept, 21st 2008 GT 10930 NEUWA MARITIME. CO. SA

    I will very greatifull if you could give me a change to get personal interview in the near future, there I could explain more detail about my self. Thank you very much for your attention and I am looking forward to haring from you.

    Your Faithfully,


    HAFIS ASRO ROMADHONA

    ReplyDelete
  10. Good day sirs , I am M.L.Yadav an Indian Senior Chief Engineer ,last signed off from a VLCC in Oct 2009 .I learnt that your company ships operate in Indonesia .I have been sailing in Indonesia and know the language also.my email id is : manoyadav@yahoo.co.in

    ReplyDelete
  11. ARMYSON FROSVICA BATUApril 26, 2010 at 10:27 PM

    DEAR SIR,
    MY NAME IS ARMYSON FROSVICA BATU. I'M A DECK OFFICER SERTIFICATION CLASS III. I'M LOOKING FOR AN OFFICER JOB ON BOARD (SUPPLY,TANKER OR ETC.). MY CONTACT NUMBER IS +6281241550345, AND MY EMAIL ADDRESS armysonfb@gmail.com. MY SERTIFICATES ARE AFF,ARPA SIMULATOR,BST,BRM,CT,ISM CODE,MC,MEFA,OT,GMDSS,SCRB,RADAR SIMULATOR,SSO AND TF. I HOPE I CAN JOIN IN YOUR GREAT COMPANY.


    BGRD



    ARMYSON FROSVICA BATU

    ReplyDelete
  12. are you interest....please call at this number 006281326444972..last experience as 2nd engineer on various type of vessel..

    ReplyDelete
  13. I am kundori COC engineer class 2. I would like to apply as engine officer your company. I am looking forward to hearing from you. thank you.
    6285225146791 email: kundori_jaken@yahoo.com

    ReplyDelete
  14. Achmad Bahari HindartoMay 7, 2010 at 2:05 AM

    Dear Sir,
    Here with I Would like apply for joining your company for Officer on your vessel.
    Name : Achmad Bahari Hindarto
    Certifcate Of Competency :
    Certificate Officer Class III & Certificate of Endorsement III
    Certificate Of Proficiency :
    BST,AFF,MEFA,MC,SCRB,ARPA,RADAR,TF,CT,GOC/ROC,BTM,SSO,GMDSS,ISM CODE.
    Email : Achmadbahari@yahoo.com
    Phone : +6293 585318
    Mobile : +628562670348

    ReplyDelete
  15. Dear Sir or Madam,

    I am here would like to submit my application letter for your company. I hope that I have necessary qualifications needed for joining in your company as DECK OFFICER SERTIFICATION CLASS III.. I’m very interested to join with your company and I hope you consider my application.
    Certifcate Of Competency :
    Certificate Officer Class III & Certificate of Endorsement III
    Certificate Of Proficiency :
    BST,AFF,MEFA,MC,SCRB,ARPA,RADAR,TF,OT,GOC/ROC,BTM,SSO,GMDSS,ISM CODE.
    Email : leezackly@yahoo.com
    Mobile : +6281354999626

    Thank you in advance for your time and consideration.


    Best Regard

    SAKIR IRWAN

    ReplyDelete
  16. Dear sir,
    I would apply a vacancy job as an AB
    Name:Eko Rahmana Putra
    Nationality:Indonesia
    My document:Passport and Seaman book
    Certificate:ATT IV
    I have:
    BST,SCRB,MEFA,AFF,TFC,OTTP,ISM CODE
    Phone:+6281274888884
    Thanks for your attention

    ReplyDelete
  17. Dear sir,
    I would like to apply a job vacancy in your company,that is my curiculum vitae :

    Name : fikri sazli
    DOB : Nove 14 1986
    nationality : indonesia
    e-mail : fikri_pl@yahoo.com
    contact number : +6281 9799 7795

    and also i have COC
    ANT_D
    BST
    SCRB
    AFF
    TF
    OT

    Thank you for your appreciate and information

    best regard,


    Fikri sazli

    ReplyDelete
  18. Dear Sir...
    Safe secure and prosperous always.
    My Name Supriyatin, 28th year old, I have seaman book,passport,BST,SCRB,AFF,TFC,MEFA and ANTD. Here with I submit to apply for in your company. I experience as A/B, request for the aid of its so can join in your company. As for I enclose the CV, when needed by help to contact the me +6281390384147 or email to pethong82@gmail.com Thank you for your kind attention

    ReplyDelete
  19. KIND ATT: CREWING DEPARTMENT:


    INTRODUCTION LETTER OF "GEO-CREWING" LTD




    PLS BE INFORMED, WE ARE CREW MANNING COMPANY "GEO-CREWING" LTD LOCATED IN BATUMI, GEORGIA.


    MY GOOD COMPANY WISHES TO MAKE BUSSINESS COOPERATION WITH YOU.


    WE ARE SELECTING IN OUR BASE ONLY GOOD AND EXPERIANCED SEAMEN.

    ABSOLUTELY ALL CANDIDATES POSSESS CERTIFICATES ACCORDING TO STCW 95 CONVENTION. THEY HAVE OBTAINED GOOD KNOWLEDGE IN LIFEBOAT TRAINING, PERSONAL SURVIVAL AND FIRE FIGHTING DURING THEIR SERVICE ON BOARD.

    ALL CANDIDATES FOR EMPLOYMENT COMPLETE A STANDART APPLICATION FORM AND THEN ARE INTERVIEWED. CERTIFICATES, REFERENCES FROM PREVIOUS EMPLOYMENT, MEDICAL EXAMINATION ARE CARRIED OUT.

    FITNESS FOR SERVICE IS CHECKED BY SEAMEN’S HOSPITAL WITH STANDART FORM ISSUING CERTIFICATE PRIOR TO JOINING A VESSEL.



    ALSO WE ARE ABLE TO AARANGE ANY TYPES OF VISA.



    WE SUPPLY VESSELS, SUCH AS TANKER VESSELS, BULK CARRIER VESSELS, GENERAL CARGO VESSELS, PRODUCT TANKER VESSELS, CHEMICAL TANKER VESSELS AND OTHER VESSELS A COMPETENT AND A QUALIFY CREW FROM GEORGIA. WE ARE HEREBY VERY INTERESTED IN YOUR GOOD COMPANY BY PROVIDING OR SUPPLYING CREWS WITH MAXIMUM EXPERTISE AND SELF-SUSTAINABLE CAPABILITY.



    BESIDES WE HAVE AGREEMENTS WITH BATUMI STATE MARITIME ACADEMIES REGARDING CADET’S PROGRAM AND ARRANGEMENTS FOR CONVENTIONAL AND NON-CONVENTIONAL CERTIFICATES.


    PLS BE SURE THAT OUR CANDIDATES FROM TOP-OFFICERS TO RATINGS (INCLUDING FITTERS AND CADETS) WIIL BE GOOD AND YOU WILL BE VERY HAPPY OF OUR SERVICE.



    PLS NOTE, WE ARE READY TO COOPERATE WITH YOU IN ANY KIND OF YOUR SUGGESTIONS AND INQUIRES.





    GRATEFUL, IF YOU CAN REVERT!




    BEST REGARDS,
    TAMARA KVACHADZE

    GEO-CREWING LTD
    ***************************
    Batumi, Georgia 6010
    Tel: +995 22240403
    Tel: +995 97703995
    Mob:+995 99930367
    Fax: +995 222 40403
    E-mail:info@geo-crewing.com
    Skype id: geo-crewing
    WEb-site:WWW.GEO-CREWING.COM

    ReplyDelete
  20. Good evening Mr/Miss. My name is Adong rustan nauli marbun. I have certificate BST,SCRB,AFF,TFC,MEFA,PASSPORT,SEAMAN BOOK and ANTD. Experience 2 year tanker ship at singapore position A/B. If you have any job for A/B, please call to my phone number 081337625033.
    Thanks.

    ReplyDelete
  21. My name Is Purwanto

    I have experience in tug boat Singapore e
    I've certificate engineer officer class ATT-IV
    BST.SCRB,AFF,MEFA.MC,TFC,OTT,SSO

    Please call me Telp:Hp +6281210293223 or +6281388332453

    Email:ipunk_1208@yahoo.com.sg

    ReplyDelete
  22. 1/2
    CURRICULUM VITAE












    NAME : NUR KHAMID POSITION : 1ST ENG

    PLACE / DATE OF BIRTH : REMBANG / 27 JUNE 1963

    SEX : MALE

    RELEGION : ISLAM

    NATIONALITY : INDONESIA

    ADDRESS : JL. PERINTIS KEMERDEKAAN BLK XI NO: 15
    BOGOR, INDONESIA

    E-MAIL : jeffrynur99@yahoo.com

    MOBILE : +628176751643

    PHONE : +62 251 7520518


    DOCUMENTS

    NUMBER ISSUED EXPIRED REGISTERED AT

    PASPORT R673594 11/03/2008 11/03/2013 TG. PRIOK
    SEAMAN BOOK X044896 27/05/2010 27/05/2013 TG. PRIOK
    LIBERIA BOOK 0885466 27/05/2009 27/05/2014 VIENA
    PANAMA BOOK CTB32849 19/05/2008 28/03/2013

    EDUCATIONS

    CERTIFICATES NO. ISSUED EXPIRED REGISTERED AT

    ENGINEER OFFICER CLASS II 6200075847T20101 30/11/2001 - JAKARTA
    ENDORSEMENT 6200075847TB0101 28/03/2008 28/03/2013 JAKARTA


    2/2
    CERTIFICATES NO. ISSUED EXPIRED REGISTERED AT

    BASIC SAFETY TRAINING 6200075847010108 17/03/2008 - JAKARTA

    EDVANCED FIRE FIGTHING 6200075847060108 17/03/2008 - JAKARTA

    PROFICIENCY IN SURVIVAL CRAFT AND RESCUE BOATS 6200075847040108 17/03/2008 - JAKARTA

    TANKER FAMILIRIZATION 6200075847090108 17/03/2008 - JAKARTA

    OIL TANKER SPECIALIZED TRAINING PROGRAM 6200075847100108 17/03/2008 - JAKARTA

    CHEMICAL TANKER SPECIALIZED TRAINING PROGRAM 6200075847110108 17/03/2008 - JAKARTA

    LIQUID GAS TANKER SPEC. TRAINING PROGRAM 6200075847120108 17/03/2008 - JAKARTA

    MEDICAL CARE ON BOARD 6200075847080108 17/03/2008 - JAKARTA

    MEDICAL FIRST AID 6200075847070108 17/03/2008 - JAKARTA


    EXPERIENCES

    NAME OF VESSELS SHIP CATEGORIES GROSS SIGN ON FUNCTION SHIP OWNERS
    FLAG ENG TYPE / KW TONS. SIGN OFF
    M.V. FITZROY CARGO REFEER 6,564 14-05-09 1ST ENG. KOREA MARINE LIMITED
    LIBERIA B&W 6300KW 03-12-09
    M.V. BIZEN GENERAL CARGO 5,691 04-04-08 1ST ENG. TOEI JAPAN
    PANAMA MITSUBISHI 3,309KW 23-02-09
    M.T. SINAR LABUAN CHEMICAL TANKER 1,994 03-01-07 1ST ENG. P.T. SAMUDERA INDONESIA
    SINGAPORE AKASAKA 2200KW 02-03-08
    M.T. PACIFIC ACE OIL PRODUCT TANKER 39,350 02-08-06 1ST ENG. SAMTA SHIP MANAGEMENT
    HONGKONG M A N 12,760KW 02-12-06
    M.T. SINAR DUMAI CHEMICAL TANKER 4,627 30-07-05 1ST ENG. P.T. SAMUDERA INDONESIA
    SINGAPORE B&W 4,560KW 12-02-06
    M.T. SINAR SABANG CHEMICAL TANKER 4,627 15-12-04 1ST ENG. P.T. SAMUDERA INDONESIA
    SINGAPORE B&W 4,560KW 16-06-05
    M.T. SINAR DUMAI CHEMICAL TANKER 4,627 14-02-04 1ST ENG. P.T. SAMUDERA INDONESIA
    SINGAPORE B&W 4,560KW 19-11-04
    M.T. SINAR EMAS OIL PRODUCT TANKER 13,960 19-10-02 1ST ENG. P.T. SAMUDERA INDONESIA
    SINGAPORE B&W 6,600KW 30-09-03
    M.T. TAQWA CHEMICAL TANKER 746 06-12-01 CHIEF ENG. P.T. SAMUDERA INDONESIA
    JAKARTA, INDONESIA AKASAKA 1,800KW 20-06-02
    M.T. SINAR YOGYA OIL PRODUCT TANKER 13,960 04-02-01 1ST ENG. P.T. SAMUDERA INDONESIA
    SINGAPORE B&W 6,600KW 29-09-01
    M.T. MIYUKI CHEMICAL TANKER 2,025 25-08-98 1ST ENG. P.T. SAMUDERA INDONESIA
    SINGAPORE AKASAKA 1407KW 11-06-99

    ReplyDelete
  23. Dear sir
    im interset join to your company
    name:Mahyuardi
    Nick name: Yudi
    Natoinalty: Indonesia
    Language: Indonesia,English.
    phone number: 6281270336878
    email addrs: yudhy_lwd@yahoo.com
    Document: Seamen book, passport, Bachelor degree in electronic.
    certficat:Engine ATT-D / EWK ( Engine Watch Keeping )
    certifikat of profiency:BST,SCRB,AFF,TF.
    My special skill: Electric, Electronic and Computer
    i am looking forward to hear fom you,and your consideration upon my application will be very much apreciated.
    thank you very much for your special attention.


    SINCERLY YOURS



    Mahyuardi

    ReplyDelete
  24. name : Andy kiswanto
    birth : 28/10/1988
    nationality: replublic of indonesian
    sex : male
    religion : mosleam
    phone : + 6281382028863
    certificate: deck officer class IV(four)

    document
    1 .seaman book
    2 .pasport
    3 .basic safety training
    4 .survival craft & rescue boat (scrb)
    5 .advanced fire fighting
    6 .medical first aid
    7 .medical care on board
    8 .ISM-code
    9 .ship security officer
    10.radar simulator
    11.arpa simulator
    12.proficiency in goc for GMDSS

    experiency:
    1.mv.sendang mas (4225ton)/3rd mate
    2.mv.cahya mas (12049ton)/4th mate
    3.mv.caraka jaya niaga III-21(3249ton)/3rd mate
    4.lct.petro maju(900ton/2x350HP)/2nd mate

    if u wanna check my certificate please join in web www.pelaut.go.id
    thanks regard

    ReplyDelete
  25. dear sir

    my name: kandi
    place & date of birth:indramayu,22 may 1980
    nationality:indonesia
    rank: AB
    travel document: passport & seaman book
    certificate copetency: ANTD
    certificate proficiency: BST,SCRB,ARR,TF
    sea working experiences:3 years tanker ship
    mobile:+62 852 9585 3333
    email:khandie2272@yahoo.co.id
    i hope... i can join with yuor company
    thank's

    ReplyDelete
  26. Dear Sir,

    I would like to apply job vacancy as Deck Officer in your company. I own certificate of Deck Officer Class iv . I also have certificate of Proficiency as follow :

    - B S T
    - M E F A
    - P S C R B
    - A F F
    - T F C
    - G M D S S in G O C.
    - Valid Passport & Seaman's Book.
    Call Number : +6281230894502

    I am fluent communicate in English, and I look forward to hear from you soon.
    Thank you for your cooperation.

    Sincerely Yours,
    ROCKY ZUMALIK

    ReplyDelete
  27. Dear Sir,
    i'm deck Officer class III want to joint at your company. More detail pls call me
    Email, whanars@gmail.com
    Mobile, +62 812 1934 4332

    ReplyDelete
  28. info loker selengkapnya ada di http://adf.ly/3psz

    ReplyDelete
  29. ant 4+ ORU
    08561735542
    CHriston natal pratama simarmata
    plese inform me
    i have good English certificate Intermedite one.
    has GMDSS.BST,SCRB,AFF,MF.TF.MFA . ISM CODE.ISPS CODE...
    EXPERINCE CADET 1 YEAR

    ReplyDelete
  30. hello sir..
    I would like to apply for the vacancy if your company as seaman or AB for tug boat or oil tangker vessel, this is my CV :

    1. PERSONAL DATA
    Name : HASAN ISKANDAR
    Place and Date of Birth : Madiun, 10 Mei 1971
    Permanen address : Banda Jl No. 5F, Madiun kode pos 63122
    Handphone number : +628563150844 / +6281335589300
    Marital status : Single
    Sex : Male
    Religion : Islam
    Nationality : Indonesia
    Email : Hasan.iskandar@rocketmail.com
    Hasan.iskandar71@gmail.com

    2. DOCUMENT
    1. Seamen’s Book 00F6663 Sby, 14 Februari 2013
    2. Passport U991122 Madiun, 26April 2015

    3. CERTIFICATE OF COMPETENCY
    1. Navigational Watchkeeping 6201293060N60710 Jkt, 4 Juni 2010

    4. CERTIFICATE OF PROFICIENCY
    1. Basic Safety Training 6201293060010310 Smg, 15 Feb 2010
    2. Proficiency of SCRB 6201293060040310 Smg, 18 Feb 2010
    3. Tanker Familiarization 6201293060090310 Smg, 8 Maret 2010

    5. SEA EXPERIENCE
    1. KM. Mitra Setia/ GT464 sbg juru mudi 12-06-2005 s/d 29-06-2007
    2. KM. Putri Kusuma/GT674 sbg jurumudi 02-09-2007 s/d 18-09-2009

    Signature
    Hasan Iskandar

    thank you so much for attention and i wait for your call or email me

    ReplyDelete
  31. Name Raja Nurul FAHLEPI, past experience in
    Tugboat, I have a Certificate:
    1.ANT-D
    2.BST
    3.SCRB
    4.PASPORE
    5.BOOK SEAMAN
    If the company Mr. / Madam AB position requires
    can contact me to number 0852 6450 7090

    email : fahlepi.raja@gmail.com

    ReplyDelete
  32. Name Raja Nurul FAHLEPI, past experience in
    Tugboat, I have a Certificate:
    1.ANT-D
    2.BST
    3.SCRB
    4.PASPORE
    5.BOOK SEAMAN
    If the company Mr. / Madam AB position requires
    can contact me to number 0852 6450 7090

    email : fahlepi.raja@gmail.com

    ReplyDelete
  33. Name Raja Nurul FAHLEPI, past experience in
    Tugboat, I have a Certificate:
    1.ANT-D
    2.BST
    3.SCRB
    4.PASPORE
    5.BOOK SEAMAN
    If the company Mr. / Madam AB position requires
    can contact me to number 0852 6450 7090

    email : fahlepi.raja@gmail.com

    ReplyDelete
  34. Dear sir,
    I would like to apply for the vacancy at your company as a engineer officer
    My name Is Abdul Hakim
    I have experience in tug boat, Supply, Reefer Cargo and Tanker Vessel
    I have certificate engineer officer class ATT-II
    I have certificate BST.SCRB,AFF,MEFA.MC,TFC,OTT,CT,SSO,ISM CODE
    Please call me at +628126499004
    Email:haqim.eng@gmail.com

    ReplyDelete
  35. 2010

    APPLY FOR AB or OS





    Application Letter AB/OS

    Dear sir

    I want to apply for a job as DECK A/B,O/S on your company,
    that is my curiculum vitae :

    name : wawan rijaenur
    Place/date of birth : jakarta, march 11th 1983
    Nationality : Indonesia

    Certificate of Profeciency
    - ANT-D
    - SEAMAN BOOK
    - PASSPORT
    - YELLOW CARD
    - NPWP

    Certificate of Competency / STCW 95
    - BST
    - SCRB
    - AFF
    - MFA
    - TF


    If you any vacancy please call me on my contact number:
    +6287 870 7878 59 or +62 440 82 34

    Email: wawanrijaenur@rocketmail.com
    I hope I can join in your company.
    Thank you for your information

    Best regard,



    wawan rijaenur

    ReplyDelete
  36. 2010

    APPLY FOR AB or OS



    Application Letter AB/OS

    Dear sir

    I want to apply for a job as DECK AB,OS on your company,
    that is my curiculum vitae :

    name : wawan rijaenur
    Place/date of birth : jakarta, march 11th 1983
    Nationality : Indonesian

    Certificate of Profeciency
    - ANT-D
    - SEAMAN BOOK
    - PASSPORT
    - YELLOW CARD
    - NPWP

    Certificate of Competency / STCW 95
    - BST
    - SCRB
    - AFF
    - MFA
    - TF


    If you any vacancy please call me on my contact number:
    +6287 870 7878 59 or +62 440 82 34

    Email: wawanrijaenur@rocketmail.com
    I hope I can join in your company.
    Thank you for your information

    Best regard,



    wawan rijaenur

    ReplyDelete
  37. Applicant for second officer

    Dear Sir

    I want to join with your company, if your company need crew...

    Details my selft

    Name : Andarias Tangibali
    Date of Born: 26 oktouber 1976
    Degree : ATNT3.
    email : andrew_tangibali@yahoo.com
    Phone : 0813 16454955

    My Certificate.
    - BST
    - Arpa Simulator
    - Radar Simulator
    - SCRB
    - AFF
    - MEFA
    - MC
    - TF-
    - OT
    - GMDSS
    - ORU
    - ISM CODE
    - SSO

    Experience

    - MV Bethesda Cargo (cadet)
    - MV Hung lee IV Cargo (second Officer)
    - MT Danum III Tanker ( second officer)
    - MV sinar Sejahtera cargo (C/officer)
    - MT Ramai Tanker (C/officer)
    - MT Sobare World Tanker (second Offiecer)

    Document Held

    - Passport
    - NPWP
    - Seamans Book

    if you company need crew, please contact my phone +62 0813 16454955 or please forwad to my email ( andrew_tangibali@yahoo.com)
    I hofe join with your company

    Thanks for atenttion

    Best Regard

    Andarias Tangibali

    ReplyDelete
  38. my name is bagus buntoro
    place date of birth:surabaya 31-03-1984
    nationality:indonesia
    ATT-V number document 6200145880T50510
    BST
    SCRB
    TFC
    MEFA
    AFF
    PASPORT
    SEMEN BOOK
    EMAIL:Baguskuntoro@gmwil.com
    call me +6287-857406843

    ReplyDelete
  39. Cape2 ngelamar sini ada yg di panggil ga ya?

    ReplyDelete
  40. Name: Muryanto
    Place/date birth: Yogyakarta/23 May 1953
    Certificate: ATT I, Chief Engineer unlimited
    Phone number: +62282535536 / +6281218366988
    E-mail: muryanto.seaman@yahoo.com
    Experience: Oil Tankers
    Stand by for join. Thank's.

    ReplyDelete
  41. i want join with your company if your need crew
    name:muarifin
    place date of birt:trenggalek 04-01-1982
    nationaliy: indonesia
    documen held
    -passport
    -seaman book
    my sertificate
    -ANT-D
    -BST
    -SCRB
    -AFF
    -TF
    -OT
    -MEFA
    Tanks before

    ReplyDelete
  42. As I would like to gain more experience overseas,as a Cook or Chief Cook.
    Herewith I apply for Chief Cook.
    At the time being I am employ as a Chief Cook at Nor Offshore, one of Singaporean Company,and it will be finished on the end of October.
    It would be a pleasure for me if could make appoinment for interview or contact me at email: munandar20@yahoo.com or mobile : 0062811146677
    I hold of:
    Valid Paspport,BST,SCRB,Tanker Famliarization,
    Thank You very much in advance, and hope to hear from you soon.

    Regard,

    Imam Munandar

    ReplyDelete
  43. dear sir
    I am deck cadet from PIP Makassar
    I interest for join to your company,that is my CV :

    name : RACHMAT ADZAN
    Nationality : Indonesia
    date of birth : Palopo,june 07 1990
    Rank : deck cadet
    Certificate Proficiency: BST,PSCRB,MEFA,AFF.TFC,MC,RADAR,ARPA
    Phone : 081342261126

    I hope.....can join in this company
    thanks for attention

    Best Regard,

    Rachmat Adzan

    ReplyDelete
  44. dear sir

    i have any experiences at several hotel and japanesse restaurant as japanesse cook.
    i also have experience on board.

    im very interesting to join in japanesse vessel,
    my name rachman akbar iam man 29 years old
    my last graduated D1 hotel and tourism at food production departement
    ihave completing my documents such as :
    BST,SCRB,MFA,AFF and TF
    Passport,Seaman book,Panama book
    you can call me at +6281332211245,if any qualification that match with my resume,with your consideration off course.

    i m glad to wait your further information.

    sincerely yours

    rachman akbar

    ReplyDelete
  45. DEAR SIR!!!!! I am paiman. i am 22years old i have sfrtificate WATCKEEPING BST SCRB MFA AFF TF SEAMANBOOK AND PASPORT. if you job for me please call me phone number +6281370021238 or mail pai_man89@yahoo.com thank you....

    ReplyDelete
  46. name : Andy kiswanto
    birth : 11/10/1989
    nationality: replublic of indonesian
    sex : male
    phone : +6287851613705
    certificate: deck officer class IV(four)

    document
    1 .seaman book
    2 .pasport
    3 .basic safety training
    4 .survival craft & rescue boat (scrb)
    5 .advanced fire fighting
    6 .medical first aid
    7 .medical care on board
    8 .ISM-code
    9 .ship security officer
    10.radar simulator
    11.arpa simulator
    12.proficiency in goc for GMDSS

    thanks.

    ReplyDelete
  47. name : adi
    birth : 11/10/1989
    nationality: replublic of indonesian
    sex : male
    phone : +6287851613705
    certificate: deck officer class IV(four)

    document
    1 .seaman book
    2 .pasport
    3 .basic safety training
    4 .survival craft & rescue boat (scrb)
    5 .advanced fire fighting
    6 .medical first aid
    7 .medical care on board
    8 .ISM-code
    9 .ship security officer
    10.radar simulator
    11.arpa simulator
    12.proficiency in goc for GMDSS

    thanks.

    ReplyDelete
  48. dear sir/madam Iam saepul ansor att2 exp supply/tug boat if any vacancy please call me best regards (ph 622189907712 mobile (6281383669652)

    ReplyDelete
  49. Name Raja Nurul FAHLEPI, past experience in
    Tugboat, I have a Certificate:
    1.ANT-D
    2.BST
    3.SCRB
    4.PASPORE
    5.BOOK SEAMAN
    If the company Mr. / Madam AB position requires
    can contact me to number 0852 6450 7090
    thanks you.
    email : rajafahlepi@gmail.com

    ReplyDelete
  50. YEKI PRAMONO
    Tlp : +6281364776809 , +6281991595177
    Jl.Bungur 2 Rt/Rw : 002/02 No.58 Keb.Lama Slt,Keb.Lama Jakarta Selatan Indonesia



    CURICULUM VITAE


    Name :Yeki Pramono
    Martial Status : Maried
    Place/Date Of Birth : Bumiayu , feb 19 , 1981
    Religion : Moeslem
    Height/Weight : 174cm/56 Kg

    Position : OILER ( Juru Minyak )

    DOCUMENT
    PASSPORT
    No.S270136 Date of issued Aug 14, 2008 - Expried date : Aug 14 , 2013
    SAEMAN BOOK
    No.V067272 Date of issued July 10,2008 - Expried date : July 09 , 2011

    CERTIFICATE OF PROFICIENCY
    BASIC SAFETY TRAINING ( BST )
    PROFICIENCY IN SURVIVAL CRAFT AND RESCUE BOAT ( PSCRB )
    ADVANCE FIRE FIGHTING ( AFF )
    TANKER FAMILIARIZATIION ( TF )
    ENGINE WATCHKEEPING / EWK ( ATTD )

    SAE SERVICE
    TB. BSC POWER (Tug Boat) July 2008 – May 2009 Rank : Oiler ( Juru Minyak ) PT.BSC POWER

    KM.MICHAEL PUTRA ( CARGO ) Sept 2009 – Marc 2010 Rank : Oiler ( Juru Minyak ) PT.KOTA DJAWAI

    KM.INTAN SAMUDRA 23 ( CARGO ) Marc 2010- Aug 2010 Rank : Oiler (Juru Minyak ) PT.LINTAS BAHARI NASIONAL

    ReplyDelete
  51. Dear sir
    im interset join to your company
    1.PERSONAL DATA
    Name:Slamet Priyono
    Nick name: Priyono
    Martial Status : Maried
    Place/Date Of Birth : Kendal , Desember 28 ,1979
    Religion : Moeslem
    Height/Weight : 172cm/67 Kg
    Natoinalty: Indonesia
    Language: Indonesia,English.
    phone number: 6281390907008
    email addrs: priyonos73@yahoo.co.id


    2. DOCUMENT
    1. Seamen’s Book W 075567 Sby, 9 November 2009
    2. Passport S 309667 Batam, 8 September 2008

    3. CERTIFICATE OF COMPETENCY
    1. ANTD 6200597764N60710 Jkt, 18 May 2010

    4. CERTIFICATE OF PROFICIENCY
    1. Basic Safety Training 6200597764010309 Smg, 9 Nop 2009
    2. Proficiency of SCRB 6200597764040309 Smg, 12 Nop 2009
    3. Tanker Familiarization 6200597764090309 Smg, 8 Maret23 Nop 2009
    4. Medical First Aid 6200597764070309 Smg, 16 Des 2009

    5. SEA EXPERIENCE
    KM.DANDELION Tanker 2000 Local 24-06-2007 - 05-08-2009


    Signature
    Slamet Priyono

    thank you so much for attention and i wait for your call or email me.

    ReplyDelete
  52. capppppek deehhhhhhhh......promosiiiiiii

    ReplyDelete
  53. Dear sir
    im interset join to your company
    name:Irfan kutrihadi
    Nick name: irfan
    Natoinalty: Indonesia
    Language: Indonesia,English.
    phone number: 6281270026400
    email addrs: evan_up2010@yahoo.com
    Document: Seamen book,passport
    certficat: Watchkeeping (Deck )
    certifikat of profiency:BST,SCRB,MIFA,AFF,TF.
    My special skill:Computer
    i am looking forward to hear fom you,and your consideration upon my application will be very much apreciated.
    thank you very much for your special attention.


    SINCERLY YOURS



    IRFAN KUSTRIHADI

    ReplyDelete
  54. Dear sir
    im interset join to your company
    name:ahmad faizal
    Nick name: Ijan
    Natoinalty: malaysia
    Language: malaysian language,thailand.
    phone number: 0125600502
    email addrs:
    Document: Seamen book, passport, Bachelor.
    certficat: automotive.
    My special skill: s.k.m mechanikal.
    i am looking forward to hear fom you,and your consideration upon my application will be very much apreciated.
    thank you very much for your special attention.


    SINCERLY YOURS

    AHMAD FAIZAL..

    ReplyDelete
  55. Dear sir
    im interset join to your company
    name:muhammad rizuan
    Nick name: wan
    Natoinalty: malaysia
    Language: malaysia,English.
    phone number: 0125776308
    Document: passport, Bachelor
    certficat:safety preautions,tools and instruments,electric technology,arc and gas welding,tubing and metal work fabrication,domestic refgeration and air-conditioning system,domestic refrigeration and air-conditioning system maintenance,vihicle refrigeration and air-conditioning system,electric motor.
    My special skill: welding,forklift driving certficat.
    i am looking forward to hear fom you,and your consideration upon my application will be very much apreciated.
    thank you very much for your special attention.


    SINCERLY YOURS

    MUHAMMAD RIZUAN BIN MOHAMAD ZAIN..

    ReplyDelete
  56. Dear Sir/Madam,

    Name :Ruslianto
    Martial Status : Single
    Place/Date Of Birth : barru 29 07 1981
    Religion : Moeslem
    Height/Weight : 163cm/55 Kg

    Position : Oiler


    I see your company's website and I am very interested to join in your company.
    I would like to apply jobs for position Oiler.


    I have 7 years experience on Boat as Oiler. I am typically hard worker, good team working, initiative, highly motivated and keen to learn, self confident, and responsible for a job. I have fluency in English and Japan both spoken and written.

    past experience in
    General cargo/Reefer cargo/Tanker/Tugboat, I have a Certificate:

    1.ATT-D watckeepeng Engine Room
    2.BST
    3.SCRB
    4.AFF
    5.TF
    6.OT

    If the company Mr. /Madam position requires
    can contact me to number +6281384549829

    I hope you can consider this my application.


    Thank You for Attention.

    regards



    (Ruslianto)


    Contact: +6281384549829
    Email: ruslianto_29071981@yahoo.com

    ReplyDelete
  57. semarang, ockt 2010



    Application Letter
    Dear sirI am writing to apply for a job and I feel I can make a contribution as engineer on your company.
    My name : DYAN DWI ARIWIBOWO Place/date of birth : KEBUMEN, JUNE 12, 1983 Nationality : IndonesiaI have certificated : ATT II
    - ENGINEER OFFICER CLASS II- ENDORSEMENT- BST- SCRB- AFF- MEFA- TFC- OTTP- MC- SSO- SEAMAN BOOK- PASSPORT
    If you any vacancy please call me on my contact number: +6281573970865 or
    +6281289485490
    Or my Email: ariewibowo_ganteng@yahoo.com
    I hope I can join and work in your company.Thank you very much


    Best regard dyan dwi ariwibowo

    ReplyDelete
  58. dear sir,
    i'm interest join to your company
    Name: M Akbar Sulaiman
    Nationalty: Indonesia
    phone number: 085255891119
    email addres: m_aslove89@ymail.com
    Document: Seaman book and passport
    certificate: Watch keeping ANTD
    certificate of proficiency: BST,SCRB,TFC
    I have experience working at hotel before,as a waiter
    i am looking forward to hear from you,and your consideration upon my application will be very much apreciated.
    thank you very much for your special attention.

    ReplyDelete
  59. Dear Sir/Madam

    I am Deddy yulianto syam from balikpapan east kalimantan indonesia.I am interested in a career at sea and being a part of your good company.I have COC EOC IV 2008.seafarer code 6200083021.If you have any vacancy as 4th eng'r please contact to my no +6281347697699 or via my email:deddyyulianto@rocketmail.com.
    Thank you very much for your kind attention.
    Best regards.

    ReplyDelete
  60. name : Weda widyantoro
    nationality: replublic of indonesian
    sex : male
    phone : +6285230262800
    certificate: deck officer class IV(four)

    document
    1 .seaman book
    2 .pasport
    3 .basic safety training
    4 .survival craft & rescue boat (scrb)
    5 .advanced fire fighting
    6 .medical first aid
    7 .medical care on board
    8 .ISM-code
    9 .ship security officer
    10.radar simulator
    11.arpa simulator
    12.proficiency in goc for GMDSS

    thanks.

    ReplyDelete
  61. Dear Sir,

    Here with i would like to apply a job as engineer class-IV at your company.

    Personal data :
    Name : Bobbi Kurniawan
    Place/date of birth : Padang,december 20nd 1986
    Nationality : Indonesian

    Certificate of Competency :
    1. ATT IV
    2. Endorsement ATT IV

    Certificate of Profiency :
    1. BST
    2. AFF
    3. Tf
    4. Ot
    5. Mc
    6. Mfa
    7. Ism code
    8. Scrb

    Document :
    1. Seaman Book
    2. Passport

    If any vacancy in your company please contact me at
    phone number : +6281363334412 / 02143913845
    email address : Kurniawanbobbi@yahoo.co.id

    I hope you will consider of my application and i would be please to call for an interview.
    Thank you for your attention.

    Faithfully yours,


    Bobbi Kurniawan

    ReplyDelete
  62. Dear Sir,

    Here with i would like to apply a job as engineer class-IV at your company.

    Personal data :
    Name : eko mulyanto
    Place/date of birth : semarang,january 05nd 1985
    Nationality : Indonesian

    Certificate of Competency :
    1. ANT D

    Certificate of Profiency :
    1. BST
    2. AFF
    3. TFC
    4. AFF
    5. MEFA

    Document :
    1. Seaman Book
    2. Passport

    If any vacancy in your company please contact me at
    phone number : +6281228890006
    email address : eko_mulyanto85e@yahoo.com

    I hope you will consider of my application and i would be please to call for an interview.
    Thank you for your attention.

    thank so much
    best regard

    eko mulyanto

    ReplyDelete
  63. Dear Sir,

    Here with i would like to apply a job as ANT D,position AB/OS/MESSMAN/MESSBOY at your company.

    Personal data :
    Name : eko mulyanto
    Place/date of birth : semarang,january 05nd 1985
    Nationality : Indonesian

    Certificate of Competency :
    1. ANT D

    Certificate of Profiency :
    1. BST
    2. AFF
    3. TFC
    4. AFF
    5. MEFA

    Document :
    1. Seaman Book
    2. Passport

    If any vacancy in your company please contact me at
    phone number : +6281228890006
    email address : eko_mulyanto85e@yahoo.com

    I hope you will consider of my application and i would be please to call for an interview.
    Thank you for your attention.

    thank so much
    best regard

    eko mulyanto

    ReplyDelete
  64. Dear sir
    My name is Ryan kurniawan 24 years old.If any vacancy as cook,AB or messman, please call me at number +6281 215 600 741.
    I have BST, SCRB,Navigational watch keeping(ANT-D), Passport and seaman book.I stand by at Batam Island.
    Thanks before

    ReplyDelete
  65. APPLY FOR AB or OS



    Application Letter AB/OS

    Dear sir

    I want to apply for a job as DECK AB,OS on your company,
    that is my curiculum vitae :

    name : Ari Marwan
    Place/date of birth : Pariaman,24 oktober 1986
    Nationality : Indonesian

    Certificate of Profeciency
    - ANT-D
    - SEAMAN BOOK
    - PASSPORT
    - SEAMAN CARD MALAYSIA
    - NPWP

    Certificate of Competency / STCW 95
    - BST
    - SCRB
    - AFF
    - MFA
    - TFC


    If you any vacancy please call me on my contact number:
    +6281257411320 or +6293714062

    Email:ari_marwan@yahoo.com
    I hope I can join in your company.
    Thank you for your information

    Best regard,


    Ari Marwan

    ReplyDelete
  66. dear sir
    im interset join to your company
    name:Ues kusumardani
    Natoinalty:Indonesia
    Language:Indonesia,English
    phone number:021-95429242
    email addrs:ueskusumardani@yahoo.co.id
    Document:Seamen book and passport
    certifikat of profiency:BST,

    i am looking forward to hear fom you,and your consideration upon my application will be very much apreciated.
    thank you very much for your special attention.


    SINCERLY YOURS



    Ues kusumardani

    ReplyDelete
  67. Dedi Priatna
    Jl.Setia. Gg Sukasirna III No.112 - 08/012 Bandung 40125
    Phone : 022-91989704

    1.Name : Dedi Priatna
    2.Place/Date of Birthday: Bandung, March 21th, 1980
    3.Sex : Male
    4.Nationality : Indonesian
    5.Marital Status: Single
    6.Religion : Moslem
    7.E-mail : dedy_comaco@yahoo.com
    8.Language : Indonesia & English
    9.Education : Bachelor Program Majoring in Accounting University of Islam Bandung
    10.GPA : 2,82
    11.High/Weigh : 175 Cm /62 Kg
    12.No Passport : B 060532
    13.No Seaman Books: X 045009
    14. Educational Background
    1998-2004 : S1 Accounting University of
    15. Courses
    Courses of Basic Safety Training (BST) at Pertamina
    Certificate No. 6201192016010710
    Serial No. CP 1129437
    • Courses of Profeciency In Survival Craft and Rescue Boats (PSCRB) at Pertamina
    Certificate No.62011922016040710
    Serial No. CP 1129877
    - Courses of Navigational Watchkeeping Rating (Keterampilan Pelaut Dasar Nautika)
    Identification Number : 18-10-1845451
    Date juli 15,2010 until juli 27,2010




    I Don’t Have Job Experience on Ships but I can ready anywork,hard work and any position


    I write my curriculum in brief, I hope the data show my identity in general and can be used for the importance of this application. Thank you for your kind attention.

    Sincerely Yours,


    Dedi Priatna

    ReplyDelete
  68. sulis setiyono
    dokumen:
    1.passport
    2.seamean book
    sertifikat:
    1.bst
    2.scrb
    3.att-d
    bozminta tolong,ada lowongan buat pelaut pemula
    tlpn:021-8745470
    021-93106225
    email:bomez41@yahoo.com

    ReplyDelete
  69. dear sir,
    i'm interest join to your company
    Name: Irfan kustrihadi
    Nationalty: Indonesia
    phone number: +6281270026400
    email addres: evan_up2010@yahoo.com
    Document: Seaman book and passport
    certificate: Watch keeping ANTD
    certificate of proficiency: BST,SCRB,AFF,MIFA,TF
    i am looking forward to hear from you,and your consideration upon my application will be very much apreciated.
    thank you very much for your special attention.

    Best regard

    IRFAN KUSTRIHADI

    ReplyDelete
  70. dear sir,
    i'm interest join to your company
    Name: Arry Nugroho
    Nationalty: Indonesia
    Marital Status: Single
    Religion : Moslem
    phone number: 6206177025434, 620616853365
    email addres: aqarry@yahoo.com
    Document: Seaman book and passport
    No Passport : V 729181
    No Seaman Books: X 052044
    Courses of Watchkeeping Rating: Keterampilan Pelaut Dasar Teknika (engginer)
    Identification Number : 6201194937T60710 (www.pelaut.co.id)
    Certificate of Competency / STCW 95:
    BST,SCRB,AFF,TFC,MEFA
    i am looking forward to hear from you,and your consideration upon my application will be very much apreciated.
    I hope I can join in your company.
    Thank you for your information
    thank you very much for your special attention.

    ReplyDelete
  71. hello sir..
    I would like to apply for the vacancy if your company as seaman or AB for tug boat this is my CV :

    1. PERSONAL DATA
    Name : Arie ismail
    Place and Date of Birth : Jakarta 14 juni 1988
    Permanen address : jl.mawar 5 no21 rt011/06 koja jakarta utara
    Handphone number : 085714348656
    Marital status : Single
    Sex : Male
    Religion : Islam
    Nationality : Indonesia
    Email : ismailarie@ymail.com

    2. DOCUMENT
    1. Seamen’s Book
    2. Passport

    3. CERTIFICATE OF COMPETENCY
    1. Navigational Watchkeeping

    4. CERTIFICATE OF PROFICIENCY
    1. Basic Safety Training
    2. Proficiency of SCRB


    5. SEA EXPERIENCE
    1. KM.Tunas 0 as cook & AB

    Signature
    arieismail

    thank you so much for attention and i wait for your call or email me

    ReplyDelete
  72. dear sir,
    i'm interest join to your company
    Name: Adityo Lintang Nugroho
    Nationalty: Indonesia
    phone number: +62857 1086 7903/+621 9897 5397
    email addres: Adityolintang@ymail.com
    Document: Seaman book and passport
    certificate: Watch keeping ANTD
    certificate of proficiency: BST,SCRB.
    i am looking forward to hear from you,and your consideration upon my application will be very much apreciated.
    thank you very much for your special attention.

    ReplyDelete
  73. CURRICULLUM VITAE

    Dear,
    I intend to apply for job in your company in the position as ” DECK departement ” and I am ready to join on board with route of voyages determined by the comapany.
    My completed data are as follow ;

    PERSONAL DATA
    Full Name : ANDI SUHANDANA
    Place & Date of birth : TANJUNG BALAI KAIMUN 13 April 1984
    Marital status : SINGEL
    Nationality : Indonesia
    Address : JL.Jendral ayani no 45 rt.03/01 tanjung balai karimun kepri
    Sex : Male
    Religion : moeslim
    Weigth : 168cm
    Heigth : 55kg
    Contact Number : +6281215575715
    email ; dhy_fan@yahoo.com

    CERTIFICATE OF PROFICIENCY

    ANT III

    -AFF

    -MFA

    -MC

    -TF

    -OT

    -RADAR SIMULATOR

    -ARPA SIMULATOR

    -GMDSS

    -SSO

    -CT

    -BST
    -SCRB

    SEA SERVICE / WORKING EXPERIENCE
    1 VESEL : MT.GOLDEN BRILLIANCE

    TYPE : CHEMICAL CLAS III

    AREA : F/G

    RANK DECK CADET

    GT : 6000

    COMPANY: KORIN GLOBAL MANDIRI

    CONTRAC : 1 YEAR


    2 VESEL : MT.MARINE ELITE
    TYPE : CHEMICAL CLAS III

    AREA : ASIA

    RANK : SECOND OFFOCER

    GT : 2000

    COMPANY: MARTINDO ERA MANDIRI

    CONTRAC : 8 MONTH


    I will very great full if you give change to get personal interview in the near the future, there I could explain more detail about myself.

    Thank you very much for you attention and I am looking forward to hearing for you.

    Your Faithfully


    ANDI SUHANDANA

    ReplyDelete
  74. We need cook position, exp.18 years on tanker ship Singapore, cargo ship Japan,cargo ship Indonesia,trawl ship Namibia.Thank your faithfully

    call me : +6281325470762
    Ahmad Kurnia
    Email : kurnia.ahmad@ymail.co

    ReplyDelete
  75. dear,
    personal data
    full name : Abdul Jail
    phone:+6281231377596
    emil : alil501@yahoo.com
    sertificete of competency
    ATT-V
    sertificate
    BST
    PSCRB
    AFF
    TFC
    tank yuo

    ReplyDelete
  76. Dear ;sir
    I would like to aplay for a job in your company in the position AB

    My name ;Jayuri
    Date of birth ;February 11 1973
    Nationality ;Indonesia
    Phone number ;+6281325612494

    Certificate competensy ;ANT D
    Certificate proficiensy ;BST SCRB TFC

    I have experience 2 years in japan ship, maisho maru and korea ship'

    So i can speak japanisse weel,
    Ifyou any vacancy please coll me.

    Than you so much
    yorosiku onegai shimsu

    ReplyDelete
  77. dear sir,
    i'm interest join to your company
    Name: TAUFIK RIADI
    Nationalty: Indonesia
    phone number: 6281385532453
    email addres: taufik.riadi@ymail.com
    Document: Seaman book and passport
    certificate: Watch keeping ANTD
    certificate of proficiency: BST,SCRB.
    i am looking forward to hear from you,and your consideration upon my application will be very much apreciated.
    thank you very much for your special attention.

    ReplyDelete
  78. Hi there....
    I just read about you advertising, and so many vessel on your company..awesome.
    I hope, I can hire and join at one of your vessel.
    I looking for seaman job for Deck Officer and this moment I holder Deck Officer Class III.
    I put some information about myself, so you can decide. If any available job for me, I'm ready interview with English any time, And thanks for you attention.
    Name : Bornok Arjuna Gultom
    D.O.B : 14 august 1975
    Phone NUmber: +62 81283112276 Mob
    +62 (21) 77217949 Home
    e_mail : juna_oz@yahoo.com.au

    Certificate Competency :
    Deck Officer Class III, with Endorsmnet
    Certificate Proficiency :
    BST, AFF, MFA, SCRB, MC,TF, Oil Tanker, Chemical Tanker, Radar Arpa, Arpa Simulator,SSO, GMDSS and ORU.
    And all certificate of proficiency has been re-validated

    I was working on Tanker, general Cargo and Container ship, but most experience on Tanker ship.
    Thanks for your time to read my comment..

    best regards
    Bornok Arjuna Gultom

    ReplyDelete
  79. i want to work at your company sir...

    ReplyDelete
  80. if your campany have any vacancy please email to my email...
    deftones_89@yahoo.com
    i'm interesting at your company sir...
    please help me to enter your company...

    ReplyDelete
  81. Dear Sir/Madam,

    I am Voky Vausa from Batam, Indonesia, writing this application letter to your company.
    I am looking for a job vacancy as Oiler at your company
    Certificate Competency :
    Engine Watchkeeping Certificate (ATT-D)
    Certificate Proficiency :
    BST,SCRB

    I am expecting have opportunity for me to join with your ship and company.
    I will do sincerely to the company requirements with Good seaman ship practice and safe operation of the ships.
    Hopefully my training, experience and good work habit will be an asset to the company.

    Kindly please find attached my personal data and sea service record as curriculum vitae for your consideration.

    I’m looking forward to hearing from you in the near future.
    Thank you very much for your kind attention and consideration.


    Yours Faithfully,
    Voky Vausa

    ReplyDelete
  82. Dear Sir/Madam,

    I am Voky Vausa from Batam, Indonesia, writing this application letter to your company.
    I am looking for a job vacancy as Oiler at your company
    Certificate Competency :
    Engine Watchkeeping Certificate (ATT-D)
    Certificate Proficiency :
    BST,SCRB

    I am expecting have opportunity for me to join with your ship and company.
    I will do sincerely to the company requirements with Good seaman ship practice and safe operation of the ships.
    Hopefully my training, experience and good work habit will be an asset to the company.

    Kindly please find attached my personal data and sea service record as curriculum vitae for your consideration.

    I’m looking forward to hearing from you in the near future.
    Thank you very much for your kind attention and consideration.


    Yours Faithfully,
    Voky Vausa
    email : ocky.effendy@gmail.com
    H/P : +62811774455

    ReplyDelete
  83. dear sir/madam
    personal data
    full name :boy
    phone:+085717668838
    emil : boy_cikruk@yahoo.co.id
    sertificete of competency
    ANT-D
    sertificate
    BST
    PSCRB
    AFF
    TF
    thank you

    ReplyDelete
  84. Dear Sir,

    Here with i would like to apply a job as Deck cadet at your company.

    Personal data :
    Name : Subiarto
    Place/date of birth : Palopo,november 11st 1986
    Nationality : Indonesian


    Certificate of Profiency :
    1. BST
    2. AFF
    3. Tf
    4. as
    5. Mc
    6. Mfa
    7. rs
    8. Scrb

    Document :
    1. Seaman Book
    2. Passport

    If any vacancy in your company please contact me at
    phone number : +62 85242396956
    email address : subiarto29@yahoo.com

    I hope you will consider of my application and i would be please to call for an interview.
    Thank you for your attention.

    Faithfully yours,


    Subiarto

    ReplyDelete
  85. name :zamzami
    date of birth :august 03/1980
    internationaly:indonesian


    sertificate :

    1.att.D
    2.BST
    3.AFF
    4.SCRB

    document :
    1.seaman book
    2.pasport

    if any job from your company for my position,please call me,,,thanks for your attention

    contact person : 081270090308 or 0778392550.

    ReplyDelete
  86. Good evening Mr/ mrs

    I have just read your info. I'm look for a job vacncy as a A/B. I hope can join With your com pany as soon as possible. Last job worked at Megaports Company as a A/B of tanker vessel in Singapoe. There are my personal data.

    Name: Osman. Obed. S. Butar-butar

    Place/ date of birth: Jakarta/ 29-07-1972

    Nationality: Indonesian

    Certificate Of Proficiency:

    1. ANT-V

    Certificate of competency:

    1. BST
    2. SCRB
    3. TF

    Document are:

    1. Passport
    2. Seaman Book

    If any vacancy from your company please contact: 6221-4702703; + 6285813490030.

    Email: OSbutar2@gmail.com

    I hope please consider my application as soon as possilble. Thank's for cooperation.

    Faithfully yours,


    ( Osman Obed. S. Butar-butar

    ReplyDelete
  87. I`m have expirience work as a Fleet ETO.
    in a big maritime company.
    Just now make fully maintanace for all electrical equipments over 20 tanker ships.
    If you have any vacancy for Electrical Supdt. or fleet ETO. Please contact me.
    Mail:popov999@bk.ru

    ReplyDelete
  88. Dear..Sir/Mam

    I'm interest join to your company,that is my curriculum vitae.

    PERSONAL DATA
    Name : Richard Halomoan Tambunan
    Place/Date Of Birth : Belawan,02 Januari 1979
    Sex : Male
    Status : Single
    Religion : Christian
    Address : Jl.Temenung Lk.IV Belawan-
    Bahagia.
    Nationality : Indonesia

    CERTIFICATE COMPETENCY
    01. Deck Officer Class IV
    02. Certificate Of Endorsement
    03. Seaman Card Of Malaysia
    04. COR Of Malaysia

    CERTIFICATE OF PROFICIENCY
    01. BST
    02. AFF
    03. TF
    04. SCRB
    05. GOC FOR GMDSS
    06. GOC CERTIFICATE
    07. RADAR SIMULATOR
    08. ARPA SIMULATOR
    09. OT
    10. ISM CODE
    11. MFA
    12. MC
    My sea experience on Tug Boat ship and Tanker product ship.
    If any job vacancy in your company,please contact my number or send via email.

    Number : +62 821 6937 6679
    Email : halomoan.RT@gmail.com

    Thank you for your attention

    Thank so much
    Regard , 08.02.2011


    Richard Halomoan Tambunan

    ReplyDelete
  89. Dear Sir,
    My name Yuniardi Rahmat
    I'm have ATT II and certificate profeciency is complete.
    I looking job as c/e or 2nd engineer
    please call me at +62813 1970 3370
    email : yuniardirahmat@yahoo.co.id

    ReplyDelete
  90. Hello
    I am interested to join your good company
    Citizen:Georgian
    Rank:3rd officer
    Experience: 1.6 month as 3rd officer
    Certificates: all the cert. are valid and in order
    P.S salary acceptable: min 2700USD
    E-mail : zurikozu@mail.ru
    Skype: galgamed1

    ReplyDelete
  91. Dear..Sir/Mam

    I'm interest join to your company,that is my curriculum vitae.

    PERSONAL DATA
    Name :NATANAEL GINTING
    Place/Date Of Birth : BALIMBINGAN,20 DEC 1987
    Sex : Male
    Status : Single
    Religion : Christian
    Address : prum.mutiara indah blok b6.no11 batu aji batam island
    Nationality : Indonesia

    CERTIFICATE COMPETENCY
    01.ANT-D


    CERTIFICATE OF PROFICIENCY
    01. BST
    02. AFF
    03. TF
    04. SCRB
    05. MFA
    My sea experience on Tug Boat ship and Tanker product ship.
    If any job vacancy in your company,please contact my number or send via email.

    Number : +62 821 1002 0784
    Email : aflarunggress@yahoo.co.id

    Thank you for your attention

    Thank so much
    Regard ,22.02.2011


    NATANAEL GINTING

    ReplyDelete
  92. Dear..Sir/Mam

    I'm interset joint to your company,that is my curiculum vitae

    PERSONAL DATA
    Name;Fitri hambali
    Place/Date of birth;Kijang 18 Oct 1972
    Sex; Male
    Status;Married
    Religion;Moslem
    Address; Perumahan Mukakuning Indah 1 Blok AU;03
    Batu Aji (BATAM)
    Nationality;Indonesia

    CERITIFICATE COPETENCY
    01; ANT-D

    CERTIFICATE OF PROFICIENCY
    01;BST
    02;PCSRB
    03;TF
    04;AFF
    05;OTSTP
    06;MFA
    My sea experience on Tug Boat
    If anyjob vacancy in your company,please contact
    my number or send via email

    Number ;+628127765397
    Email ;fitri.hambali08@gmail.com

    Thank you for your attention

    Thank so much
    Regard ,25.02.2011


    FITRI HAMBALI

    ReplyDelete
  93. name :Doddy Ardi
    date of birth :March 06/1978
    internationaly:indonesian


    sertificate :

    1.att.D
    2.BST
    4.SCRB

    document :
    1.seaman book
    2.pasport

    if any job from your company for my position,please call me,,,thanks for your attention

    contact person : +62 85218132801

    ReplyDelete
  94. Dear sir,
    CAN I JOIN WITH YOUR COMPANY
    Name:ADI
    Nationality:Indonesia
    My document:Passport and Seaman book
    Certificate:deck officer class IV
    I have:
    BST,SCRB,MEFA,AFF,TFC,radar simulator,arpa ,ISM CODE,GMDSS
    email:GEDE.ADI65@yahoo.com
    Phone:(+62)87851613705
    Thanks for your attention

    ReplyDelete
  95. Dear sir,
    can i'am join to your company,

    name : Andy riski
    place/date of birth: T.Nibung 23 january 1991
    adress : jl tuamang lk II kec teluk nibung kota t.balai SUMUT
    saxe : male
    nationality : Indonesia


    CERTIFICATE COPETENCY
    1. survival craft and rescue
    2. basic safety training
    3. advanced fire fighting
    4. medical first aid
    5. ANTD

    phone: 085360253972
    email: andirizky22@gmail.com

    thank for all attention,

    ReplyDelete
  96. Dear Sir/Madam,

    My Name is Bayu Ahmad Fajar,I hold Deck Officer Class IV,with this email I intend to apply a job in
    your company or purpose as officer,

    and I am ready to be planned on Board with route of Voyages determined by the company,
    My Curriculum Vitae and document attached .

    Just for your advisement my last job on ASD Tug ( Tractor Type ) operation area at Singapore.

    If any vacancies that suitable for me kindly contact My :
    Phone : +6221-99344301
    Mobile : +6221-282727225

    Email : bayoe.fajar@gmail.com
    Thank you a lot of your attention and opportunity.


    Your Sincerely,

    Bayu Ahmad Fajar

    ReplyDelete
  97. Dear sir
    I intend to apply for a job in your company to the position of deck cadet and I am ready to be planned on the board with travel routes specified by the company.
    Name: leonardo dapot Parulian Rajagukguk
    Place / Date of Brith: Parapat, 29 Sept 1987
    Rank: Cadet decks
    Address: batam
    Phone: 081372104314
    sex: male
    Citizenship: Indonesia.
    Religion: Christian
    marital status: single
    Field Study: jakarta strip

    PROFICIENCY CERTIFICATE
    1.BST
    2.PSCRB
    3.AFF
    5.TF
    DUCUMENT
    1.SEAMAEN BOOKS
    2.PASSPORT

    I hope you can join the company. I will wait for a call from your company. end I said thank you a lot.

    Your sincelery

    leonardo dapot Parulian Rajagukguk

    ReplyDelete
  98. HORAS P NAINGGOLANMarch 17, 2011 at 11:44 AM

    Dear Sir
    Name :Horas P Nainggolan
    Sex :Male
    Contact number :+6281270029144
    Document :Passport,Seaman book
    Certificate :Deck watchkeeping,BST,SCRB,TF.AFF
    MFA,OT
    Experience :CARGO,TANKER,CONTAINER.

    ReplyDelete
  99. Dear sir..i would like to apply for the position cook in your company..1 have 15 years experience in hotel..8 years in the cruise ships..as cook in royal caribbean and as CDP in carnival cruise..my last position sous chef in five stars hotel..please contact in my email address.. alamcancer@ymail.com or by phone 62 87876766018/ 62 81944224146.. thank,s

    ReplyDelete
  100. Dear sir..my name NURALAM.KIRAMAN. i have 15 years experience in the hotel..8 years in cruise lines..in ROYAL CARIBBEAN as cook and CARNIVAL as CDP.. my last position as SOUS CHEF.please contact my email address at..alamcancer@ymail.com or by phone 62 87876766018/ 62 81944224146 thank,s

    ReplyDelete
  101. Dear SIR/MADAM
    Iam a COOK and I have many experience from HOTEL and with PASSENGER SHIP with sertificate and I would like to apply in your company,I will give my best performance to the benefits of the company.
    I would greatly appreciate if you would consoder my applcation, Should you need to reach me, please feel free to contact me at(021)4371077 or 081210463010 or Email me at dennywijaya6710@yahoo.com
    I look foward to hearing from you at a your aearliest convenience.

    Sincerely yours

    Denny C wijaya

    ReplyDelete
  102. My name is Makrub Indonesian;experienced as master on oil/chemical tanker with shell,cdi,bp vetting inspection;
    I also familiar with japan water such as kanmon strait,uraga,yokohama,tokyo bay;dont hesitate to call me at +6281325791621 tks

    ReplyDelete
  103. sir,
    i am shamim hasan. i have completed 2 years pre-sea training. i have valid CDC, PASSPORT and other documents to join a ship. now i want to join in your ship as a DECK CADET..

    mobile: 008801913321842,
    008801722132565

    e-mail: shamim_biplob@yahoo.com

    ReplyDelete
  104. Dear sir,
    I want to apply as ab. this is my CV.
    Curiculum vitae
    1. PERSONAL
    Name : ANDRI YUNIANTO
    Address : JLN;KEMBANG KERTAS NO .15 MALANG JAWA TIMUR
    Date of Birth : 25-JUNI-1978
    Place of Birth :MALANG
    Religion : Islam
    Phone number :0341402142/081991129223
    Email ;yuniantoandri41@yahoo.com
    2. CERTIFICATE OF PROFICIENCY
    1. Basic Safety Training ( BST ), PIP Semarang, 5 November 2003
    2. Proficiency in Survival Craft and Rescue Boats ( SCRB ), PIP Semarang, 8 November 2003
    3 TFC,PIP Semarang
    4. Certificate Of Competency Navigational Watchkeeping Certificate ( ANT-D ), PIP Semarang 2 Januari 2002
    5. Dokumen : 1. Passport
    2. Seaman Book
    3. JOB EXPERIENCE
    1. AB in mt chemtank SINGAPORE 5 January 2004 – 25 December 2004.
    2. AB in mt POLESTAR,10NOV 2006 – 23 NOV2007
    3. AB in mt OCEAN SKY 23 NOV 2007-23 DES 2009
    4.AB in mt OCEAN SKY 23 DES 2009-03JAN 2011
    i will joint for your shipping company
    i hope consider of my aplication and i would be please to call for an interview.
    thanks you for your attention
    faithfully yours



    ANDRI YUNI ANTO

    ReplyDelete
  105. Dear Sir / Madam,
    I wish to apply for the potition Engineer Officer, I am highly motivated and hard working. thank you for you kind atention.
    Personal Information
    Name: HAMZA PARRIN
    Place date of birth:suka damai, april 04 1988
    Age: 23
    Contact person: +62 8524 2748 488, +62 8218 4686 448
    Email:hp_aries88@ymail.com
    Natinality:INDONESIA
    Gender: Male
    Marital status: Single

    Travel document
    Pasport
    Seaman book

    Certificato of competency
    ENGINEER OFFICER CLASS III
    ENDORSEMENT ATT III

    Certificate of proficiency

    BST
    PSCRB
    AFF
    MFA
    MC
    TF
    OIL TANKER
    SSO

    Sea service
    MV.Makassar CJN III-39/ENGINE CADET/4 STROKE NIIGATA 8PA5L/2037 HP/4180 DWT
    TB.Cristin muda/1st Engineer/Caterpillar 2 X 1278 hp/284 gt


    Sincerely yours,
    HAMZA PARRIN
    Phone: +62 8524 2748 488
    Email: hp_aries88@ymail.com

    ReplyDelete
  106. Dear sir

    im STEFANUS GURU
    im holding COC class III deck officer

    i looking for a job as third/4th officer on ur vessel

    i have Exprience all at oil Tankers as third officer 3 years
    on vessel:
    MT.KLAWOTONG
    MT.SHARON
    MT.SILVIA XII

    If ur interest pls contact me on
    Mobile : +62 819 777 21475
    Email: guru_aja@yahoo.com

    many thanks

    Brgds
    Stefanus guru+++

    ReplyDelete
  107. Dear Sirs,

    I intent to apply a job at your company.

    Below are my Personal Details:
    Name : ADHITIA ROSARI LESMANA
    Place/Date of Birth : Bogor, December 19, 1983
    Address : Griya Persada E.08 Citeureup Bogor
    Sex : Male
    Nationality : Indonesian
    Mobile : +62 812 2176 0919
    Email : adhit.arl19@gmail.com
    Code Seafarers : 6201305526
    Document : Passport & Seaman Book
    COC Certificate : Navigational Watchkeeping ANTD
    STCW Certificates : BST,PSCRB,AFF,MEFA,TFC
    Sea Experience : 4 Month type MT rank as O/S
    Please find file attach for more details : CURRICULUM VITAE & SCAN of CERTIFICATE S.T.C.W.doc and you can visit www.pelaut.go.id
    I hope my application will receive your favourable consideration. Looking forward to hearing from you.

    Sincerely Yours

    Adhitia Rosari Lesmana

    ReplyDelete
  108. Dear Sir or Madam,

    I interest to join in your company as a Deck Officer in any type of vessel. If you have any vacancy for my application, I will be very happy that you can give me a change to serve in the company.

    This is my Curriculum Vitae :
    Name : Widiyana Kusuma Atmaja
    Birth date : Kudus, January 10th, 1980
    Phone No : +6281392307993 / +6281575966633
    COC : 1. Deck Officer Class V
    2. Deck Officer Class IV
    COP : 1. Basic Safety Training
    2. Tanker Familiarization
    3. Advanced Fire Fighting
    4. Survival Craft and Rescue Boat
    5. Medical First Aid
    6. Ship Security Officer
    7. Proficiency In GOC For The GMDSS
    8. Oil Tanker Training Programme
    Add Cert : Singapore Port Limit Special Grade (Deck Officer) Course

    I,ve been working in Singapore Tanker Ship for about 10 Years. My last company was Hong Lam Marine Pte Ltd as a 2nd Officer.

    Please consider my application and I will ready to call for interview at any time.
    Thank You for your attention.


    Your Faithfully

    Widiyana Kusuma atmaja

    ReplyDelete
  109. name :kuriawan panca widodo
    age:30 years old
    religion: moeslem
    rank: cook
    mbl no:085882871259/081310156039
    certificate: BST SCRB CCM
    I have been work some restauran and hotel at jakarta since 2000-2010, And now im still working at passangger ship round the world. if there have opportunity, please contact me. tank you for your attention.

    ReplyDelete
  110. Dear sir,
    I would like to apply a job vacancy as chief officer or master in your company
    My name is Capt.syafril. I am 39th years old .
    My experience of 16 years on modern oil tanker/chemical vessels with mix crew.I have all necessary certificates. If You will interest in my please send email: syafrilril1840@yahoo.co.id
    phone : +622188366607 / hp +6281388046029

    thanks for your attention

    Your Faithfully

    Capt.Syafril

    ReplyDelete
  111. DOKUMEN OF SEAMEN
    NAMA : YEREMIAH ROBERT
    SEAFARER CODE : 6201456139
    PLACE,DATE OF BIRTH : BANDUNG,12 MARCH 1979
    NATIONALITY : INDONESIA
    PASSPORT CODE : A 1244658 / REK PASSPORT NO.1A16FB0264DKRP
    RATTYNG : OILER(juruminyak)/ DONKERMAN(mandor mesin)
    CONTAC PERSON Hp : 62 81354822842
    Email : yeremiah_robert@yahoo.com/ yeremiahr@yahoo.com
    SERTIFIKAT COMPETENSY
    BST. CODE 6201456139010410 Makassar 8 september 2010
    ATTD CODE 6201456139 T 60611 Makassar 21 september 2011
    PSCRB CODE 6201456139040410 Makassar 18 september 2011
    TFC CODE 6201456139090411 Makassar 28 april 2011
    MEFA CODE 6201456139070411 Makassar 18 mei 2011
    AFF CODE 6201456139060411 Makassar 24 september 2011
    EXPERYENCE: GENERAL KARGO , CONTAINER SHIP,KAPAL TUNDA

    COMPANY : PT. PERTAMINA TONGKANG
    1.TB. BARUNG _ GT. 135 / 1200 HP 12.09.2001_15.04.2002 SIGN OFF



    COMPANY : PT. WAHANA BARUNA KATULISTIWA LINE (WBK).
    1 MV. MERCURY GOLD_GT.1480 /1500 HP 18.06.2002_13.02.2003 MUTASY
    2 MV. MITRA BAHARY IX_GT.1493 / 1550 HP 24.06.2003_08.04.2006 MUTASY
    3 MV. PERYTA JAYA _ GT.1493 / 1550 HP 10.05.2006_10.10.2007 SIGN OFF
    *I will very greatfull if you could give me a change to get personal interview in the near future , there I could explain more detail abaut my self . thank you very much for you attention and I am looking forward to hearing from you.

    ReplyDelete
  112. Dear sir,

    I want to apply for a job as enginer on your company,
    that is my curiculum vitae :

    Name : Jerry Steven Pareda
    Place/date of birth : Gorontalo, September 23th 1986
    Nationality : Indonesia
    Certificate of Profeciency:
    - ANT v
    - ENDORSEMENT ANT V
    - SEAMAN BOOK
    - PASSPORT
    Certificate of Competency:
    - BST
    - SCRB
    - AFF
    - MEFA
    my contact number:
    +6281386357069
    Email: ey.jeco@yahoo.com
    I hope I can join in your company.
    Thank you for your information

    Best regard,
    Jerry

    ReplyDelete
  113. hajimemashite
    watashi wa achmad fatoni
    31 sai,indonesia karadesu,watashi no certificate wa,wachskiping,BST,SCRB to TF.
    paspoto to seamen book mo arimasu.
    watashi wa nihonggo wo hanasemasu.
    watashi wa kamisama no kaisha ni hataraitaidesu.
    moshi dekireba yokatadesu.
    dozo yoroshiku onegaishimasu.
    watasi no emaile adresu wa garenk_kerenz@yahoo.com

    ReplyDelete
  114. Application Letter

    Dear Sir/Madam,

    I want to apply for a job as A/B on your company,
    that is my curriculum vitae :

    Name : Saumil Agus Widodo
    Place/Date of Birth : Palembang/ 1 August 1979
    Nationality : Indonesia
    I have experience in tug boat.

    Travel of Document :
    -Passport Expire June 02, 2014
    -Seaman Book Expire January 06, 2012
    -Yellow Fever Expire November 05, 2020

    Certificate of Competency
    - Navigational Watch Keeping (ANTD)

    Certificate of Proficiency / STCW 95
    - BST
    - SCRB
    - AFF
    - MEFA
    - TFC
    - OTTP
    - ISM-CODE

    If you any vacancy please call me on my contact number:
    +6281536656670/+6281364383079

    Email: s_a_widodo@yahoo.co.id

    I hope I can join in your company.
    Thank you for your information

    Best Regards,



    (Saumil Agus WIdodo)

    ReplyDelete
  115. respected sir,
    I am here to submit my application letter i like to work in your company as deck cadet
    NAME : RAJEEV.RAJENDRAN
    NATIONALITY : INDIAN
    GENDER : MALE
    COURSE : BSc NAUTICAL SCIENCE
    DOCUMENTS : (1) INDIAN CDC
    (2) PASSPORT
    STCW CERTIFICATS: (1)FIRE PREVENTION AND FIRE
    FIGHTING
    (2)PROFICIENCY IN
    ELEMENTARY FIRST AID
    (3)PERSONAL SAFETY AND
    SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY
    (4)PERSONAL SURVIVAL
    TECHNIQUES
    FAMILIARISATION : (1) OIL TANKER
    FAMILIARISATION
    (2) CHEMICAL TANKER
    FAMILIARISATION
    EMAIL : rajeev.rajendra90@gmail.com
    CONTACT NO :+91-9846914143
    PLEASE CONSIDER MY APPLICATION AND GIVE ME A CHANCE TO WORK IN UR COMPANY.I LOOK FORWARD TO HEARING FROM YOU AT YOUR EARLIEST CONVENIENCE
    FAITHFULLY,
    RAJEEV.RAJENDRAN

    ReplyDelete
  116. CURRICULUM VITAE


    PERSONAL DATA

    Name : Dedi Sutanto
    Place / Date of Birth: Serang, January 10th 1978
    Address : Link. Baru II Rt. 02/06 No.61
    Lebak Gede. Pulo Merak – Banten
    Religion : Moslem
    Nationality : Indonesia
    Mobile Phone : +62 81 254 548 017
    E-mail : dedysegara@yahoo.co.id

    DOCUMENTS
    No Name of Documents Number Date of Issued Date of Expired Place of Issued
    1 Passport T 412110 August 19th 2009 August 19th 2014 Cilegon
    2 Seaman’s Book X 002041 December 07th 2009 December 07th 2012 Tanjung Priok
    3 Medical Certificate A 149751/MCUIS/II/10 February 03th 2010 February 03th 2012 Jakarta
    CERTIFICATE OF COMPETENCY
    No Name of Certificate Certificate Number Place / Date of Issued Date of Expired
    1 ANT–D 6200522284N60307 Jakarta, Jun 14th 2007 Permanent
    CERTIFICATE OF PROFICIENCY
    No Name of Certificate Certificate Number Place / Date of Issued
    1 Basic Safety Training 6200522284010310 Semarang, June 18th 2010
    2 Proficiency In Survival Craft And Rescue 6200522284041808 Jakarta, January 18th 2008
    3 Advanced fire fighting 6200522284060111
    Jakarta, 5 December 2011
    4 Tanker Familiarization 6200522284090108 Jakarta, September 19th 2008
    5 Oil Tanker 6200522284100111 Jakarta, Oktober 24th 2011
    SEA SERVICE EXPERIENCE
    No Name of Vessel Type of Vessel Gross Tonnage Rank on Board Sign On Sign Off Company
    1 KM. TRISTAR II RORO 1776 O.B Nov 19th 2001 Feb 09th 2002 PT. BPR
    2 KM. TRISTAR II RORO 1776 O.S Feb 03rd 2002 Jan 03rd 2004 PT. BPR
    3 KM. TRISTAR II RORO 1776 Q.M Jan 03rd 2004 Dec 08th 2006 PT. BPR
    4 KM. SRIKANDI RORO 1914 Q.M Dec 11th 2006 Jun 17th 2007 PT. PJS
    5 KM. SRIKANDI RORO 1914 Q.M Jun 17th 2007 April 01st 2009 PT. BMNL
    6 MT. DAAN ANWAR CHEMICAL TANKER 1047 Q.M April 08th 2009 Feb 25th 2010 PT. TBS
    7 MT. ANASTASIA STAR OIL TANKER 1047 Q.M Feb 25th 2010 Sept 06th 2010 PT. TBS
    8 MT.JOSEPHINE CHEMICAL TANKER 2501 Q.M Okt 30th 2010 Dec 13th 2010 PT. AIS
    9 MT.PERMATA NIAGA CHEMICAL TANKER 1998 Q.M Feb 22th 2011 july 31th 2011 PT. PTL
    10 MT.LAJU SEJAHTERA OIL TANKER 3168 QM Aug 05th 2011 Sept 23 th 2011 PT.AIS
    \
    Your Faithfully,



    Dedi Sutanto

    ReplyDelete
  117. Dear sir,

    I want to apply for a job as enginer on your company,
    that is my curiculum vitae :

    Name : Vresca Vransisco
    Place/date of birth : Air Muring, December 23th 1992
    Nationality : Indonesia
    Certificate of Profeciency:
    - ATT-D
    - SEAMAN BOOK
    - PASSPORT
    Certificate of Competency:
    - BST
    - SCRB
    - AFF
    - MEFA
    - TFC
    _ ISP CODE
    - ISM CODE
    my contact number:
    +621991898389 / +625263449039
    Email: Vresca_bluez@ymail.com
    I hope I can join in your company.
    Thank you for your information

    Best regard,
    Vresca Vransisco

    ReplyDelete
  118. dear sir/mam,


    I intended to apply for a job in our company as A/B. I have strong motivation, competency capable to work under pressure and on team work. I’m ready to be plan on board which determined by the company offer. I hope you will serious to consider my application.and i have also 1 year experince oil tanker F.G Country.Here bellow my completed data:

    NAME;SYED MOHSIN ALI SHAH
    CONTECT NO,+92 3016266586
    Email,shahg_g47@yahoo.com
    A.Personal Doucment,

    Passport
    ID Card
    seaman book
    seaman card
    medical Certificate
    B.Proficiency

    Basic Safety Tranining
    Tanker Familiarzation
    Personal Safety Training
    Watch Keeping Service
    Steering Service

    if there have any vacancy for me, kindly contect me,thanks.

    You're faithfully

    SYED MOHSIN ALI SHAH

    ReplyDelete
  119. To: Crewing Manager

    Dear Sir,
    On this good opportunity, I would like to apply as Engineer in your company.
    I on behalf
    Name : Antonius Marolop Simatupang.
    Date of Birth : 21 February 1974.
    Cert of Comp. : Engineer Officer Class II.
    Cert No : 6200062403T20110

    I Engineer would like to have career to expand my experience in your company. I as a ship worker, I will be appreciated if you could give in opportunity to work in your company. I hope my qualifications and experience merit your consideration and look forward to your reply.

    If you interest my qualification please contact.
    Home Phone : +6221 8800957
    : +6281210362523
    Email : simatupanganton74@gmail.com

    I enclose my CV also.


    Sincerely yours,



    Antonius Marolop S.

    ReplyDelete
  120. Respected Sir,

    I am IRFAN AHAMED FAROOQUI . THIRD MATE "PANAMA" (COC) which is U.A.E endorsed.
    I am very eagerly waiting to sail onboard seatrans.
    I am sending my C.V with this letter for your kind reference. I request you to consider my CV and give me a chance to sail in your company.
    I will be oblique to you, if you kindly consider my request.
    Thanking you
    Your faithfully
    Irfan Ahmed farooqui
    ( 3rd/OFF )
    irfanahamedfarooqui@yahoo.co.in
    00919930359121,
    00917303009866,
    00919935474487

    ReplyDelete
  121. Good day to you Sir / Madam

    In regards for developing and for supporting the shipping business especially in the crewing management services, we hereby would like to introduce our company to your good company.

    We PT. North Oceanik, a private company which running crewing business for these 7 years would like to offer the cooperation and support for your company especially in crew management services. Our office were located in Jakarta and supported by professional staff who had work in the crewing field for about a decade.

    We were very strict in finding the principal abroad due we only choose the reputable company only. Until these moment we just served to 4 principals abroad only, which is LSM Maritime Co., Ltd and Daeil Corporation Co.,Ltd. in Korea, Arabian Gulf Mechanical Services & Contracting Co. Ltd, SELAT MARINE SERVICE CO. LLC. Fourth principal were manage for the Tankers, Supply, Container, Cargo,Bulk Carrier, Tug Boat, Offshore and Reefer Carriers.

    In the recruitment, our company followings the international standards base to IMO regulations and the local government regulations in Indonesia. Our company also had cooperation with major Marine academy in Indonesia such as STIP Jakarta, PIP Semarang and PIP Makassar, IMA Medan in recruiting the officers and Engineers need from the principal.

    We have more than a hundreds crews are awaiting in our pool system, and we were able to send the data immediately whenever required. We believed that our company will be able to support your company.

    if you have any questions, we ill very glad to answer it as soon as possible.

    Attached we send our company profile together with our email.

    Your kind attention would be highly appreciated, we are.


    PT. North Oceanik
    Dharmawan
    ndonesia - Jakarta
    Mobile : + 62 811946099 / +62 81380544081
    Website : www.wix.com/bgunawan/north-oceanik
    E-mail : north_crewing@yahoo.com , north.oceanik@gmail.com

    ReplyDelete
  122. Dear Mr/Mrs,

    I would like to apply for joining at your company. the following is my curriculum vitae :

    FULL NAME : ARIF RAHMAN
    AGE : 26 YEARS OLD
    NATIONALITY : INDONESIAN
    ADDRESS : PERUM.SARIPADJAJARAN D19 BATU AJI - BATAM
    PHONE NUMBER : +6281372001474
    +6281372001454
    E-MAIL : arif.arsya@yahoo.com

    CERTIFICATE OF COMPETENCY (COC)
    1.DECK OFFICER CLASS IV
    2.ENDORSEMENT ANT IV
    CERTIFICATE OF PROFICIENCY (COP)
    1.BST
    2.PSCRB
    3.AFF
    4.MFA
    5.TF
    6.OTSTP
    TRAVEL DOCUMENT
    1.SEAMANBOOK
    2.PASSPORT
    WORKING EXPERIECES ON BOARD
    1.TUG BOAT
    2.TANKER

    Thank you for your attention, I hope given the opportunity to join your company. Now I standbay in batam.

    Sincerely your,
    ARIF RAHMAN

    ReplyDelete
  123. Dear Sir,

    Our company AQUAMARINE BANGLADESH LTD. is now one of the established Ship Manning Company in Bangladesh, with its office at Dhaka. The company is adminstered by the Master Mariner and marine professionals. All of our Key personnels and staffs are experienced in this field . Parthasarathy Das, Chief Officer(marine), attached wth the company as Managing Director & I myself after retirement frm Govt. job as Joint Secretary are looking after the cmpny wrks very honestly & sincerely.

    We have a large database of Bangladeshi Sr. Deck Officers, Engineers and Ratings. All ranked officers and Crews are available in this pool and they are experienced on Tanker,product, Bulk and General Cargo vessels. In fact, we are in a position to supply Senior and Junior Ranking Officers and Engineers within a short notice on choice of ship Owners/managers.

    We assure all Officers having valid COC, CDC, Short Course Certificates and other Auxiliary Course Certificate as per STCW rules. Officers are holding COC from Bangladesh, UK, Australia, Singapore, Panama etc.

    Therefore, we would be highly grateful to your kind honour for sending requiremnts if any vacancy for Master, C/O, 2/O, 3/O, C/E, 2/E, 3/E,etc. in your reputed company. We hope to meet your requirements within the said schedule of time .


    Thanks & Best regards.
    --
    Provat Kumar Das
    Chairman
    Aquamarine Bangladesh Ltd.
    Eastern plaza commercial complex
    Suite no-8/17-18,7th Floor,Sonargaon Road,
    Dhaka-1205, Bangladesh
    Tel : 0088 02 9613123 (Dir),
    0088 02 9613122 (Operations Dept )
    0088 02 8833268(Res)
    Cell: 0088 01715 311 976
    Email :provat.kumar@aquamarinebd.com ,
    crewing@aquamarinebd.com
    Web: www.aquamarinebd.com (build up in progress)

    ReplyDelete
  124. CURRICULLUM VITAE

    Dear,sir
    I intend to apply for job in your company in the position as ” DECK departement ”,OS,MESSMAN ,something rank and I am ready to join on board with route of voyages determined by the comapany.
    My completed data are as follow ;
    PERSONAL DATA
    Full Name : AUNG THWIN
    Place & Date of birth : KHAYAN,MYANMAR,11 . JULY.1986
    Marital status : Maried
    Nationality : Myanmar/Burmar
    Address : SHWE BO SU VILLAGE,PAGAN TAUNG VILLAGE GROUP,KHAYAN,YANGON DIVISION,MYANMAR.
    Sex : Male
    Religion : BUDDHA

    Contact Number : +9509448032224
    email : chitmaung8886@gmail.com

    CERTIFICATE OF PROFICIENCY
    - SEAMAN BOOK
    - PASSPORT
    - SEAMAN CARD
    Certificate of Competency / STCW 95

    - Personal Survival Techniques Course…….STCW Code A-VI/1.1
    - Fire Prevention and Fire Fighting Course…… STCW Code A-VI/1.2
    - Elementary First Aid Course………. STCW Code A-VI/1.3
    - Personal Safety and Social Responsibilities Course…. STCW Code A-VI/1.4
    -Pre-sea Deck Rationg Course(requirements of Regulation I/14.section B-1/14 of STCW 78)
    - Ship Security Awareness For Other Shipboard Personnel Course
    - Proficiency in Survival Craft and Rescue Boats other than Fast Rescue Boats Course…(a mended in 1995,STCW95)
    - Tanker Familiarization Course …(amended Regulation V/1,STCW95)
    If any vacancy in your company please contact me at
    phone number : +9509448032224
    email address : chitmaung8886@gmail.com
    I am looking forward to hear fom you,and your consideration upon my application will be very much apreciated.
    thank you very much for your special attention.
    SINCERLY YOURS
    AUNG THWIN

    ReplyDelete
  125. Dear Sirs, good day.
    We have know from web site about your good company and would be glad
    to establish business relations with you to cooperate for mutual
    profits.

    We were founded in 2008 and have been active from the very beginning
    of the crew manning business in Ukraine. We dispose of excellent
    database of seafarers of all ranks with experience on different types
    of vessels, which we can offer for employment.

    All our seamen are duly trained and qualified according to the STCW
    78/95 Convention requirements have all necessary International
    certificates.

    Cooperating with our agency Ship Owner will never have problems with
    rotation planning, arranging sources, visas, travel organization,
    agent interaction as we take whole responsibility for all the related
    procedures.

    We are waiting for your kind reply.
    Thanks in advance.


    Best regards,
    Sotnykova Valeriya
    Crew Manager
    ''YTA IZMAIL''
    Ukraine, Odessa reg., Izmail,
    49, Krasnoflotskaya str., office 15.
    tel.: +38 04841 48476
    mob: +38 097 2149843
    Skype : yta.izmail

    ReplyDelete
  126. CURRICULLUM VITAE

    Dear,sir
    I intend to apply for job in your company in the position as ” DECK departement ”,OS,MESSMAN ,something rank and I am ready to join on board with route of voyages determined by the comapany.
    My completed data are as follow ;
    PERSONAL DATA
    Full Name : AUNG THWIN
    Place & Date of birth : KHAYAN,MYANMAR,11 . JULY.1986
    Marital status : Maried
    Nationality : Myanmar/Burmar
    Address : SHWE BO SU VILLAGE,PAGAN TAUNG VILLAGE GROUP,KHAYAN,YANGON DIVISION,MYANMAR.
    Sex : Male
    Religion : BUDDHA

    Contact Number : +9509448032224,+95098614782
    email : chitmaung8886@gmail.com

    CERTIFICATE OF PROFICIENCY
    - SEAMAN BOOK
    - PASSPORT
    - SEAMAN CARD
    Certificate of Competency / STCW 95

    - Personal Survival Techniques Course…….STCW Code A-VI/1.1
    - Fire Prevention and Fire Fighting Course…… STCW Code A-VI/1.2
    - Elementary First Aid Course………. STCW Code A-VI/1.3
    - Personal Safety and Social Responsibilities Course…. STCW Code A-VI/1.4
    -Pre-sea Deck Rationg Course(requirements of Regulation I/14.section B-1/14 of STCW 78)
    - Ship Security Awareness For Other Shipboard Personnel Course
    - Proficiency in Survival Craft and Rescue Boats other than Fast Rescue Boats Course…(a mended in 1995,STCW95)
    - Tanker Familiarization Course …(amended Regulation V/1,STCW95)
    If any vacancy in your company please contact me at
    phone number : +9509448032224
    email address : chitmaung8886@gmail.com
    I am looking forward to hear fom you,and your consideration upon my application will be very much apreciated.
    thank you very much for your special attention.
    SINCERLY YOURS
    AUNG THWIN

    ReplyDelete
  127. Dear Sir/Mom. . .


    My name : REZHA RESTIAN, 23 years old.
    Certifikate : ANT-D,BST
    I have seaman book and pasport.
    I need job for A/B.I like join in your company. If you need me,you may call me in +6285713111277
    our my E-mail : so_atuh_poenya@yahoo.co.id.
    I live in Semarang - central java.

    Thank you for your attention, I hope given the opportunity to join your company.

    Rezha restian

    ReplyDelete
  128. Dear Sir,
    I intend to apply a job in your company for the position as Deck Cadet and I am ready to be planned on board with route of voyages determined by company. My data are as follow…

    CURRICULUM VITAE
    Full Name : Hormando Chandyamond
    Rank : Deck Cadet
    Place / Date of Birth : Jakarta, April 12nd 1991
    Nationality : Indonesian
    Religion : Christian
    College : Akademi Maritim Pembangunan Jakarta
    Address : Perumnas Blok D4/9 Cengkareng West Jakarta
    Mobile / Email : +62 85694787109 / amondbest@yahoo.com


    DOCUMENT
    DOCUMENT NUMBER ISSUED AT DATE OF ISSUED DATE OF EXPRY
    PASSPORT A.4463297 JAKARTA JANUARY 09th 2013 JANUARY 09th 2018
    SEAMAN’S BOOK Y.060875 JAKARTA JULY 13rd 2011 JULY 13rd 2014


    CERTIFICATE OF PROFICIENCY
    TYPE CERTIFICATE NO ISSUED AT DATE OF ISSUED
    BASIC SAFETY TRAINING 6201642410010111 JAKARTA JUNE 22nd 2011
    ADVANCED FIRE FIGHTING 6201642410060111 JAKARTA SEPTEMBER 26th 2011
    SURVIVAL CRAFT AND RESCUE BOATS 6201642410040111 JAKARTA JULY 11th 2011
    MEDICAL FIRST AID 6201642410070111 JAKARTA OCTOBER 06th 2011
    TANKER FAMILIARIZATION 6201642410090111 JAKARTA NOVEMBER 04th 2011


    YOUR FAITHFULLY

    HORMANDO CHANDYAMOND

    ReplyDelete

  129. BIO-DATA


    POST APPLIED FOR : ELECTRICAL OFFICER
    NAME : MANOJ RAVEENDRAN PILLAI
    DATE OF BIRTH : 30-05-1980
    NATIONALITY : INDIAN
    RILIGION : HINDU
    MARITAL STATUS : MARRIED
    EDUCATIONAL QUALIFICATION : DIPLOMA IN ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS
    ENGINEERING
    LANGUAGES KNOWN : ENGLISH,HINDI,MALAYALAM,TAMIL


    PERMANENT ADDRESS PRESENT ADDRESS
    KUZHUVELIL VADAKKATHIL,
    THATTARAMPALAM (P.O),ANJILIPRA,
    MAVELIKARA,ALLEPPY,
    KERALA,INDIA
    Ph:0479-2326608, Mob: +918547526608,+919656942559,+97466419317
    Email:
    manojpillai55@yahoo.com,
    manojrpillai1980@gmail.com
    KUZHUVELIL VADAKKATHIL,
    THATTARAMPALAM (P.O),ANJILIPRA,
    MAVELIKARA,ALLEPPY,
    KERALA,INDIA
    Ph:0479-2326608, Mob:+918547526608,+919656942559,+97466419317
    Email:
    manojpillai55@yahoo.com
    manojrpillai1980@gmail.com


    DOCUMENTS HELD


    DOCUMENT NO PLACE OF ISSUE DATE OF ISSUE VALIDITY
    PASSPORT H 3528816 COCHIN 27-03-2009 26-03-2019
    CDC MUM 13OO3O MUMBAI 18-01-2005 17-01-2015
    INDOS No 08LL0167
    YELLOW FEVER 231708 MUMBAI 04-01-2010 03-01-2020


    S.T.C.W. COURSE


    COURSE CERTIFICATE NO DATE OF ISSUE PLACE OF ISSUE
    P.S.T BPMA/PST/955/2004 15-12-2004 NAVI MUMBAI
    P.S.S.R BPMA/PSSR/928/2004 18-12-2004 NAVI MUMBAI
    F.P.F.F BPMA/FPFF/948/2004 22-12-2004 NAVI MUMBAI
    E.F.A BPMA/EFA/1093/2004 25-12-2004 NAVI MUMBAI
    A.F.F BPMA/AFF/3810/2006 05-08-2006 NAVI MUMBAI
    P.S.C.R.B BPMA/PSCRB/2783/2006 11-08-2006 NAVI MUMBAI
    M.F.A BPMA/MFA/1036/2006 18-08-2006 NAVI MUMBAI
    OTFC BPMA/TFC/598/2005 25-08-2005 NAVI MUMBAI
    H2S/BA 1010312A1316 21-03-2012 QATAR
    HUET 0718781 14-11-2007 QATAR






    EXPERIENCE DETAILS

    NAME OF VESSEL COMPANY TYPE OF VESSEL GRT NRT BHP RANK SIGN ON SIGN OFF
    M.T.
    WASSIT QATAR Shipping AHTS 531 159 4500 ELECTRICAL OFFICER 11-03-2012 Working.
    M.T.
    WASSIT QATAR Shipping AHTS 531 159 4500 ELECTRICAL OFFICER 11-05-2011 16-11-2011
    M.T.
    WASSIT QATAR Shipping AHTS 531 159 4500 ELECTRICAL OFFICER 20-04-2010 9-03-2011
    M.T. ANETTE LEO Shipping TANKER 38878 17659 12500 ELECTRICAL OFFICER 19-02-2010 17-03-2010
    M.T.
    WASSIT QATAR
    Shipping AHTS 531 159 4500 ELECTRICAL OFFICER 07-05-2009 19-11-2009
    M.T.
    WASSIT QATAR
    Shipping AHTS 531 159 4500 ELECTRICAL OFFICER 18-07-2008 12-03-2009
    M.T.
    WASSIT QATAR
    Shipping AHTS 531 159 4500 ELECTRICAL OFFICER 14-11-2007 30-06-2008
    M.T. SEA ANGEL WORLD OCEAN MANAGEMENT TANKER 3789 2168 5638 ELECTRICAL OFFICER 11-10-2006 11-09-2007



    DECLERATION


    I HERE BY DECLARE THAT THE ABOVE GIVEN INFORMATION IS TO COORECT TO THE BEST OF
    MY KNOWLEDGE



    SIGNATURE

    MANOJ.R.PILLAI.

    ReplyDelete
  130. Dear sir

    I am writing to apply for a job and I feel I can make a contribution as engineer on your company.
    My name : AGUNG DWI YANTO
    Place/date of birth: Rembang , 24 August 1985
    Nationality : Indonesia
    I have certficate: ATT II
    - ENGINEER OFFICER CLASS II
    - ENDORSEMENT CLASS II
    - BST
    - SCRB
    - AFF
    - MEFA
    - TFC
    - OTTP
    - MC
    - SSO
    - CT
    - SEAMAN BOOK
    - PASSPORT
    - YELLOW FEVER
    If you any vacancy please call me on my contact number :
    +6281390368008 or +628157653228
    or my Email : agungdwiyanto85@yahoo.com
    I hope I can join and work in your company.
    thank you very much
    Best regard
    AGUNG DWI YANTO

    ReplyDelete
  131. CURRICULUM VITAE

    PERSONAL DATA
    Full Name : Hariyanto
    Place/ Date of Birth : Jambi,04-04-1983
    Nationality : Indonesia
    Addres : Jakarta indonesia
    Phone : 082133697026
    Email : hariyanto557@yahoo.co.id
    A.DOCUMENT
    Detail of document Number Place/date of issued Expire date
    Seaman Book Y 073091 20-11-2011 19-11-2016
    Passport A0101396 06-04-2011 April 19-2016
    MFA Singapore COE-D0068304 05-04-2011 08-08-2013

    B.Certificate Of Competency
    NO Name Of Certificate Number Place Of Issued Date Of Issued
    1. ANT- IV 6200421477N40208 Jakarta July 14 2008
    2. Endorsement 6200421477ND0208 Jakarta August 08 2008

    C.Certificate Of Proficiency
    NO Certificate Number Date Of Issued Place Of Issued
    1. Basic Safety Training 6200421477010108 April 25-2008 Jakarta
    2. Advance Fire Fighting 6200264817060108 June 23-2008 Jakarta
    3. Medical Care On Board Ship 6200421477080208 June 09-2008 Jakarta
    4. Medical First Aid 6200421477070208 June 12-2008 Jakarta
    5. Ism Code 4030906305608 June 27-2008 Jakarta

    D.Sea Service / Working Experience
    NO Name Of Vessel TYPE OF VESSEL Name of company Rank GT Experience Flag
    1. KMP.BARUNA I KM - CADET 5.057/1800HP 01.01.03/14.06.04 IND
    2. TB.KARYA AGUNG 23 T.B. PT.SABANG RAYA CADET 159/2X650 HP 16.05.05/22.09.07 IND
    3. TB.ABADI SAKTI II T.B. PT.ABADI SAKTI SHIPING CO 211/2X1200 HP 16.12.08/10.04.09 IND
    4. MT.GLOBAL MARINA TENKER PT.DUTA BAHARI.P 2 ND 1128/1600PK 08.06.09/08.08.09 IND
    5. TB.ROYAL PALMA 13 T.B. PT.SWADAYA WIRA MARITIM CO 157/746 KW 08.08.09./01.12
    09 IND
    6. TB.ENTEBE STAR 8 T.B. PT.MBSS CO 237/2X746KW 03.12.09/01.01.11 IND
    7. TB.SURYA PUTRA 6 T.B. PT.SMC CO 225/2X758KW 26.04.11/25.01.12 SGPR
    8 TB.PU 2009 T.B. PT.PANUNITED CO 19.02.12/15.09.12 SGPR
    Note : For information you can examine the indonesia seaman Certificate trough
    www.pelaut.go.id

    ReplyDelete
  132. Dear sir

    I am writing to apply for a job and I feel I can make a contribution as engineer on your company.
    My name : andri obara
    Place/date of birth: negrisingkup, 21 08 1992
    Nationality : Indonesia
    I have certficate: ANTD
    - ANTD
    - BST
    - SCRB
    - AFF
    - MFA
    - TF
    - SEAMAN BOOK
    - PASSPORT
    - YELLOW FEVER
    If you any vacancy please call me on my contact number :
    +62877738387
    or my Email : andryobara@yahoo.co.id
    I hope I can join and work in your company.
    Thank you very much

    Best regard
    ANDRI OBARA

    ReplyDelete
  133. Dear Sir/Madam

    we are an International manning crewing and maritime company agency situated in Yangon Myanmar.I am as personnel manager in our company


    Universal shipping agency
    Address No 985,Aung Tha Pyay East (12th) Street (7) Block ,Thakata ,Yangon .
    Phone No 0095949349045,009598613762
    E mail aungunvearsal@gmail.com
    we would like to offer a benefit corporation in recruitment of crews industry,with full range of competent crewing as per STCW'95,ISM code standard trained & skilled,and we have so many candidates from OFFICER ( FULL SET ) C.O.C Class I,II,III,IV And V ( CH/OFF,2nd/OFF & 3rd/OFF ) ENGINEER and(FULL SET ) C.O.C Class I,II,III,IV & V ( CH/ENG,2nd/ENG & 3rd/ENG ) and as well as RATING ( FULL SET ) A/B,OILER,BOSUN,COOK,FITTER,WELDER,ELECTRICIAN,PUMPMAN,FIREMAN,CRANE OPERATOR,OS/MESSBOY and a lot of more ) in our company,since long we are supplying experienced ship crew for various foreign flag vessel ( Fishing Vessel ,Trawler,Longline,purseene tanker,bulk carrier,cargo,container,tugboat) & supply AHT/AHTS and also OFFSHORE ( FULL SET )with entire satisfaction of our esteemed ship owner & manager.we maintain a regular crewing database in order to fulfill instant requirements of any Crewing..in view of above,we shall be highly appreciate if you kindly employ our competent seaman in your good vessel..therefore,please let us know your applicable term & condition to look forward with our level best for the greater interest of mutual dealing.please let us have your complete requirements with vessel details & salary details.so that we could select suitable candidates CV for your selection. and we just inform to you that I would like to make outstanding partnership for sending Crew member joining the Vessel (all types).

    However we could send and make crew member list according your company need and demands.

    so,please considering our company to recruit and sending crew to the Vessel.



    Please do not hesitate to ask or any question from you we will happy to answer it and we will be happy to hear a good news from you.



    Thank you so much and have good one.


    Best Kindly Regards.

    ReplyDelete
  134. Dear sir and Madam
    I am writing to apply for a job and I feel
    I can make a contribution as:
    No.1 Oiler Fitter or Oiler/ on your company.
    My name : ASKAR ABIDIN BASO Place/date of birth : Lebani,August 04,1979 Nationality: Indonesia I have certificated : ATTD Engine Room Watchkeeping.
    -BST-SCRB-AFF-TFC-OT-SEAMAN BOOK-PASSPORT
    -Welding Certificate
    If you any vacancy please call me on my contact number: +628111070879/+6281355231279/+6281288123335
    Or my Email: oscar_de_lebanian@yahoo.co.id
    I hope I can join and work in your company.Thank you very much

    THIS MY CV

    CURRICULUM VITAE

    PERSONAL DATA:

    Name : ASKAR ABIDIN BASO
    Place/Date Of birth : Lebani August 04,1979
    Marital Status : Single
    Religion : Moslem
    Nationality : Indonesia
    Address : Jl. Melur 5 No.2a, Kel. Tugu Utara. Kec. Koja 14260
    Phone Number : +628111070879/+6281355231279/+6281288123335
    Email Address : oscar_de_lebanian@yahoo.co.id

    TRAVELING DOCUMENT

    No Detail Of Document Number Date Of Issued Expire Issued At
    1. Passport T 337825 June25,2009 June25,2014 Makassar
    2. Seaman Book X 002211 Dec 09,2009 Dec 09,2014 Jakarta

    CERTIFICATE OF PROFICIENCY

    No Sort Course Training Certificate Number Of Certificate Issued Place/Date
    1. Engine Room Watchkeeping.ATTD 6201027363T60104 Jakarta Des 06,2004

    CETIFICATE OF COMPETENCY

    No Sort Course Training Certificate Certificate Of Number Date Of Issued Issued At
    1. Basic Safety Training (BST) 6201027363010109 9 Nov 2009 STIP
    2. Survival Craft And Rescue Boat(SCRB) 6201027363040109 9 Nov 2009 STIP
    3. Tanker Familiarization (TFC) 6201027363090109 14 Dec 2009 STIP
    4. Advanced Fire Fighting (AFF) 6201027363060107 01 April 2013 STIP
    5. Oil Tanker Specialized Training Program 6201027363100107 01 April 2013 STIP

    EXPERIENCES IN SEAMAN BOOK

    No Name Of Vessel GRT/HP Type Engine Type Vessel Flag Rank Period Services
    1. MT.Pelita Energi 3343/4300 Hansin Tanker Indonesia Oiler 30/12/05-05/12/06
    2. MT.Pelita energi 3343/4300 Hansin Tanker Indonesia E/ Foreman 05/01/07-17/12/07
    3. MV.Alfa Trans Satu 8671.58/8200 Yanmar Cargo Indonesia E/Foreman 29/01/08-25/06/09
    4. MT.Green Chemis 1623/2100 Ssayong Tanker Korea No.1 Oiler 11/12/09-17/06/10
    5. MT.Alice xxv 3060/ 2942 Kawasaki
    B &W Tanker Indonesia E/ Foreman 20/11/10-23/04/11
    6. DSV.Penrith 1975/8000 Mak Survey Marshall Island Oiler 06/21/11-08/09/11
    7. MT.Pelita Bangsa 38.241/10.300 Kawasaki
    B & W Tanker Indonesia E/Foreman 02/22/12-07/04/13


    Sincerely Yours,


    Askar Abidin Baso




    ReplyDelete
  135. Diyono
    Current Address: Shemeshi, Riyadh, KSA

    Permanent Address: Jl. Agus Salim 76, Kepek II 02/06
    Wonosari, Gunungkidul Yogyakarta Indonesia

    Email: diono_nurse@yahoo.co.id

    Cell Phone: +966560490643

    Dear Sirs,
    Having seen the details of your prestigious Company and jobs vacancy advertised on internet, I would like to apply for the position of Nurse. Please view my attached CV. I am Indonesian ,male nurse, Languages Known : Indonesia Excellent written and oral skills, English Very Good written and oral skills, Arabic Good written and Oral skill, Japan weak written and Oral skill, Hindi weak Oral skill, Tagalog weak oral skill, have passed Saudi prometric exam, have a licensed nurse specialist (REGISTERED NURSE in the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia ; Standard USA ), had experiences in Indonesia hospital and SAUDI-ARAMCO as Nurse site, Saudi Basic Industries Corporation (SABIC) as Nurse Company, Emergency Department, Male Medical Ward, Male Orthopedic Ward in Almana General Hospital ,Kingdom of Saudi Arabia as Staff Nurse. I will give the best services to your employees and passengers of your cruise ship without differentiate ethnic, race, religion, country and so forth. I look forward to getting a call for interview to further review my experience and qualification.

    Thank you very much for your consideration.


    Sincerely Yours,


    Diyono Bin Mardiwiyono

    ReplyDelete
  136. good day !
    1: Our company specializes in providing crew for ship owners in the world.
    Vietnamese crewmen experience work very well and English is also good.
    we want to provide crew crewmen for you.I hope to have the opportunity to work with you and provide long-term cooperation together.
    we have a full list of Vietnamese crewmen.crew have all papers degrees and professional certificates tankers, cargo ships and chemical.
    if you need just send me mail and provide some information below:
    your vacancy
    salary
    .information about the ship
    then I will send my crew for you
    2: commodity brokers and ships in Vietnam
    3: We are for years experienced in ship repair and marine service


    --
    respect and thanks!
    Dong Long Marine Services And Transport Join Stock company
    60 Nguyen dinh chieu St..,Dakao Ward,Dist .1,HCM City,Vienam
    Business Staff : Broker crews and crews management
    Tel No: + 84 942232382
    QQ: 2311310255
    Sky:shiprockerdonglong71
    Email: shiprockerdonglong71@gmail.com
    Web: donglongjsc.com

    ReplyDelete
  137. dear sir my name Agus syarifudin im loking for job BOSUN/ AB i have experienced on tanker 20 yaer i interes to join your company ,please contact my phone namber + 6285219250137 or my email Agus7258@yahoo.com for more impormation i wild send my cv and complete certificate thank yuo for yuor attention

    ReplyDelete
  138. This comment has been removed by the author.

    ReplyDelete
  139. K/Attn: Crewing Department
    Re: Crewing

    Dear Sirs/Madams,

    We are Russian private Crewing & Manning Agency Angelina Maritime Services (AMS) Ltd. with a head office based in Novorossiysk. We have more than 12000 selected seafarers in our database. We would like to offer for Your good Company/Your clients Russian, Ukranian, Georgian deck & engine officers, ratings, cadets, Superintendents and other required ranks on Your Terms and Conditions of employment.
    All our seamen are STCW'95 Certified, experienced, English speaking, comply to ISM and IMO standards, with good references.
    We supply in short notice whole crews or individuals for Merchant and Offshore fleet for various shipowners/shipmanagers worldwide.
    If you have any open vacancies please advise by return your salary, vessel's details (type, dwt, flag, type of M/E, b.h.p.), contract duration, date of joining and will revert with C.V.s of selected candidates ASAP.
    Our Agency Fees (can be discussed):
    100 USD per officer per month
    60 USD per rating per month

    Hope to establish long-term cooperation with Your good Company on base of high quality and mutual benefits to all parties concerned.

    Thanks for Your kind attention and best regards,

    Sergey Volkov
    Director

    Angelina Maritime Services (AMS) Ltd.
    4, Isaeva street, Novorossiysk, 353905, Russia.
    Tel: + 7 9086731065;
    Tel/Fax : + 7 8617 606913
    Mobile: + 7 9184186259
    E-mail : ams@amsnovo.com
    E-mail: amsnovo@mail.ru
    Skype ID: sergey.volkov3

    ReplyDelete
  140. Dear sir and Madam
    I am writing to apply for a job and I feel
    I can make a contribution as:
    No.1 Oiler Fitter or Oiler/ on your company.
    My name :NORA ANGGA Place/date of birth : TEGAL,21 MAY 1983 Nationality: Indonesia I have certificated : ATTD Engine Room Watchkeeping.
    -BST-SCRB-AFF-TFC-OT-LGT-SAT-JAPAN SEAMAN BOOK-PASSPORT
    -Welding Certificate
    If you any vacancy please call me on my contact number: +6285786399009
    +6281328900079
    +6281902201743
    Or my Email: nora.angga@gmail.com
    I hope I can join and work in your company.Thank you very much

    THIS MY CV

    CURRICULUM VITAE

    PERSONAL DATA:

    Name : NORA ANGGA
    Place/Date Of birth : TEGAL,21 MAY 1983
    Marital Status : MARRIED
    Religion : MOSLEM
    Nationality : INDONESIA
    Address : Jl. DAHLIA RT 01/03 SUKALILA-SUKAREJA KEC.WARUREJA KAB.TEGAL 52183 JAWA TENGAH INDONESIA
    Phone Number : +6285786399009 / +6281328900079 / +6281902201743
    Email Address : nora.angga@gmail.com

    TRAVELING DOCUMENT

    No Detail Of Document Number Date Of Issued Expire Issued At
    1. Passport A0053158 MAR 28 2011 - MAR 28 2016 , PEMALANG
    2. Seaman Book (JAPAN) DAI 29956-2 GO APR 28 2011 - APR 27 2016 , NAHA-OKINAWA

    CERTIFICATE OF PROFICIENCY

    No Sort Course Training Certificate Number Of Certificate Issued Place/Date
    1. Engine Room Watchkeeping.ATTD

    CETIFICATE OF COMPETENCY

    No Sort Course Training Certificate Certificate At ;

    1. Basic Safety Training (BST)
    2. Survival Craft And Rescue Boat(SCRB)
    3. Medical First Aid (MFA)
    4. Tanker Familiarization (TFC)
    5. Advanced Fire Fighting (AFF)
    6. Oil Tanker Specialized Training Program (OTTP)
    8. Liqufied Gas Tanker (LGT)
    9. Security Awarenes Training (SSAT)

    EXPERIENCES IN SEAMAN BOOK
    1. KOKUSHIN MARU No.8 rank OILER 2 YEARS
    2. SEIHOU MARU No.8 rank OILER 2 YEARS



    Sincerely Yours,


    NORA ANGGA

    ReplyDelete
  141. Dear Sir,

    Let me have a chance to apply for a position of Ordinary Seaman in your company. My nick name is Jim from Myanmar (Burma). A few years ago, I was working in Malaysia for nearly six years (off and on) at Construction Site, Venetian Blind Factory and Rubber Factory . So I have working experience in foreign country and speak English and Malay Languages.
    As I’d like to be a seaman, I took some training courses in Yangon. And now I have enough certificates in hand to work onboard ship and apply for OS position (Deck Department).
    Please see my CV as below.

    CURRICULUM VITAE

    Name : KYAW NYUNT OO
    Nick Name : JIM
    Date of Birth : 20 Nov 1978
    Nationality / Religion : Myanmar / Buddhist
    Gender : Male
    Marital Status : Single
    Education : B.A (Myanmar) / University of Dagon
    Language : English, Malay
    Contact Address : No. A/1336, Nwe Ni Street, Ward 54,
    Dagon Myothit (South), Yangon,
    Contact E-mail : knotycoon@gmail.com
    Contact Phone : 09 420038457

    Travelling Documents

    (1) Passport : MA281868 (Validity : 15 Aug 2018)
    (2) Seaman Book : 93983 (Validity : 08 Sep 2018)

    Working Experience

    (1) Office staff in a wood factory in Yangon (1999 – 2001)
    (2) Worked in Malaysia (2002 – 2010)
    (Construction Site, Venetian Blind Factory, Rubber Factory)
    (3) Travel Agencies in Yangon (2011 – 2012)

    Certificates

    (1) Basic Safety Training : 38336/13 (Validity : 31 Dec 2016)
    (2) Proficiency in Survival Craft and Rescue Boats : 22804/13
    (3) Proficiency in Ship Security Awarenes : A00440213 . (Validity : 13 Oct 2018)
    (4) Tanker Familiarization : TF 40475/13 (Validity : 31 Dec 2016)

    Sir, if you have any vacancy for OS position (Deck Dept), please contact me on the phone or E-mail.

    Thank you very much for your giving time on my CV.

    Best regards,

    Jim @ Kyaw Nyunt Oo

    ReplyDelete
  142. Dear Sir,

    I’d like to apply for a job as Ordinary Seaman(Engine Department) in your company. My name is Saw Kyaw Zin Latt, 23 years old and live in Myanmar.

    CURRICULUM VITAE

    Name : SAW KYAW ZIN LATT
    Date of Birth : 9 Dec 1991
    Passport No. : MA281827
    Nationality : Myanmar
    Sex : Male
    Marital Status : Single
    Education : B.sc (Chemistry)
    Language : English
    Contact E-mail : seagull261@gmail.com
    Contact Phone : 09 31393984

    Certificates of Competency

    Basic Safety Training
    Proficiency in Survival Craft and Rescue Boats
    Proficiency in Ship Security Awareness
    Tanker Familiarization
    Junior Marine Engineer

    If you have any vacancy, please contact by email.

    Thank you very much.

    Sincerely yours,

    Saw Kyaw Zin Latt

    ReplyDelete
  143. dear sir,
    i'm interest join to your company
    Name: Harapan Sianturi
    Nationalty: Indonesia
    phone number: 082110675108, 081319606415
    email addres: harapansianturi86@gmail.com
    Document: Seaman book and passport
    certificate: Watch keeping ATTD
    certificate of proficiency: BST,SCRB.
    i am looking forward to hear from you,and your consideration upon my application will be very much apreciated.
    thank you very much for your special attention

    ReplyDelete
  144. This comment has been removed by the author.

    ReplyDelete
  145. Respected Sir,

    I am Ahmad Afandi Pulungan, . Fresh Graduated which is indonesian endorsed. with COC Class III with endorsment, i have exprience on Oil tanker.
    I am very eagerly waiting to sail onboard seatrans.
    I am sending my C.V with this letter for your kind reference. I request you to consider my CV and give me a chance to sail in your company.
    I will be oblique to you, if you kindly consider my request.
    Thanking you
    Your faithfully
    Ahmad Afandi Pulungan
    pulunganfandi@yahoo.co.id
    +62813 1116 3253

    ReplyDelete
  146. Gd day dear Sir/Mdms,
    kindly ask You to take into consider my good person as potential candidate for position Master of Oil/Prod tankers & bunker vessels.Very sorry,I could't send to You my application form.My email is sergey_yasko@mail.ru ph.num/ +7 978 7218630.Thks a lot in advance.Brgds Cpt.Sergey Yasko ( Russia ).

    ReplyDelete

  147. To
    Personnel Manager
    c/o Ship crew department




    Application for Employment – Ch.Cook / Cook / Steward.

    Dear Sir/Madam,
    I would like to introduce my self, my name is Suyanto and currently I am
    42 Years old. I am writing to you to submit my CV for consideration for employment as a Ch.Cook / Cook / Steward within your company.

    Over 15 years, I have gained global experience working container ship, passenger ships, survey Ships and drilling ship This has led me to develop a good understanding of English and has also provided me the opportunity to develop my IT skill (using MS Word & Excel).

    I am highly dedicated worker whom is always keen to quickly learn new skill. I fell that my work experience has prepared me also to work well as a team member in range of Conditions.

    In return for employment, I can guarantee high degree of commitment and loyalty to the Company with my job being carried out with great dedication.

    I look forward to hearing from you; your consideration will be highly appreciated.
    Thank you very much for your kindness.

    Yours Sincerely,




    Suyanto

    E-mail: Suyanto23573@gmail.com
    Mobile : +62-81387254173
    Pin BB : 330CD87D





    ReplyDelete

  148. APPLICATION FOR THE POST OF OFFICE

     

     

    Dear Sir :

    I would like to apply for any approach in your company. Here with I enclosed my Personal record for your consideration I believe that my qualification match which you are looking for :

     

    Full name

    KIKI KURNIAWAN

    Status

    Married

    Place of birth

    JAKARTA

    Date of birth

    09/12/1981

    Religion

    Moslem

    Nationality

    Indonesian

    Family Organization

    Son

    1

    Daughter

     

    Parent

    Father

    Eye sight

    Left

    Normal

    Right

    Normal

    Blood

    B

    Height

    171 CM

    Weight

    87 kg

    Coverall

    XL

    Shoes

    9/43

    Home address

    Al - Jihad street RT. 04  RW. 01 No : 14 B  Kel:PapanggoTanjung Priuk JAKARTA UTARA     

    HP : + 6281364545513  /  + 62216513729

     

    Documents

    No

    Type

    Place and Date of Issue

    Expire Date

    Number

    1.

    Passport

    JAKARTA, 07 Aug 2014

    07 Aug 2019

    A 8715327

    2.

    Seaman Book

    JAKARTA, 23 July 2015

    22 July 2018

    D 078340

     

    Certificate of Competency

    No

    Type

    Place and date of  issue

    Expire date

    CertificateNumber

    1

    Basic Safety Training

    Jakarta, 24 Juny 2008

    21 July 2014

    6200266627010114

    2

    Survival Craft & Rescue Boat

    Jakarta, 27 August 2008

    21 July 2014

    6200266627040114

    3

    Advanced Fire Fighting

    Jakarta, 16 Juny 2016

    24 Juny 2016

    6200266627061816

    4

    Medical First Aid

    Jakarta, 13 July 2016

    18 July 2016

    6200266627070211

    5

    Security Awareness Training

    Jakarta,04 November 2015

    5 November2015

    6200266627310715

    6

    Seafarers With Designated Security Duties

    Jakarta, 09 November 2015

    11 November 2015

    6200266627320715

    7

    Ship Security Officer

    Jakarta, 04 April 2016

    08 April 2016

    6200266627240216

    8

    Bridge Resource Management

    Jakarta, 23 May 2016

    01 Juny 2016

    6200266627230216

    9

    Medical Care On Board Ship

    Jakarta, 25 January 2016

    01February2016

    6200266627080116

    10

    Radar Simulator

    Jakarta, 09 May 2016

    19 May 2016

    6200266627030116

    11

    Arpa Simulator

    Jakarta, 16 May 2016

    19 May 2016

    6200266627020116

    12

    Proficiency in GOC for the GMDSS

    Jakarta, 07 November 2011

    26 November 2011

    6200266627211111

    13

    Tanker Familiarization

    Jakarta,03 November 2008

    7November 2008

    6200266627090108

    14

    Oil Tanker

    Jakarta, 20 May 2014

    23 Juny 2014

    6200266627100214

    15

    ANT D

    Jakarta,08September 2008

    --

    6200266627N60708

    16

    Deck Watch keeping

    Jakarta,08September 2008

    --

    6200266627N60708

    17

    Ant V

    Jakarta, 20 october 2016

    --

    6200266627M50216

    18

    Endorsement ANT V

    Jakarta, 20 october 2016

    --

    6200266627M50216

     

    No

    Type

    Place and date of  issue

    Expire date

    1

    Diploma 3 ( D3)

    Jakarta, 30 December 2006

    -

    2

    Elementary Conversation

    Jakarta, 25 June 1999

    -

    3

    Computer Production & Assembling

    Jakarta, 16 June 2006

    -

    4

    Improving Effective Presentation

    Jakarta, 22 March 2006

    -

     

    Record of sea service

    NAME OF VSL & FLAG

    TYPE

    RANK

    GRT

    COMPANY

            PERIODE

    MV Noble Ace

    Harbour Tug

    GP

    259

    Singapore

    01/05/2009 – 05/02/2011

    KK Hay Yin 2

    Bulk Carrier

    C/O

    802

    Indonesian

    21/03/2012 – 03/10/2012

    TB Mitra 109

    TugBoat

    C/O

    84

    Indonesian

    04/10/2012 – 28/05/2013

    TB Tridaya Baruna 12

    Tug Boat

    C/O

    112

    Indonesian

    30/05/2013 – 01/10/2013

    TB Lotus 01

    Tug Boat

    C/O

    115

    Indonesian

    16/01/2014 -- 04/08/2014

    KK Hay Yin 2

    Bulk Carrier

    C/O

    802

    Indonesian

    23/07/2015 -- 11/07/2016

    Your Faithfully,

     

     

                              KIKI KURNIAWAN7

    ReplyDelete
  149. I want to join in your company as AB
    My name is Sulhan Sapari
    Nationality is Indonesia
    I am, speak japan, ENGLISH, Indonesia,
    I have experience in Japan vessel for 3 years
    I have valid certificate Bst, mfa, aff, sdsd, MC, sat, scrb, boct, blgt, and reting navigation
    My phone number +6281939343468,+6281991249566
    My imail, SurishiiTantele@gmail.com
    Go kyoryoku o, domo arigatou gozaimashita.

    ReplyDelete